Greek weather records

Data for 23/7/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 9.3º and 38.7ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 29.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6529.738.7932.75.625.70.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11023.937.013.127.31.817.70.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17522.135.713.625.93.124.10.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4526.335.59.228.15.527.40.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9025.635.59.928.52.720.90.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.635.316.723.45.327.40.0
VariAtticaNOA4523.635.211.627.48.232.20.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5026.935.18.229.11.611.30.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA227.134.87.728.78.729.00.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5024.534.710.227.93.720.90.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12225.434.79.328.63.222.50.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12822.834.611.825.58.041.80.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22124.334.410.128.54.029.00.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5525.734.38.628.36.830.60.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8527.034.27.229.01.120.90.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4027.334.16.829.34.525.70.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13021.634.112.525.41.012.90.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15625.534.08.528.48.032.20.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1022.333.911.625.70.212.90.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12525.833.98.128.64.225.70.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34524.333.89.526.94.525.70.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA027.633.86.228.921.562.80.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28320.033.713.725.14.825.70.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5421.733.71225.84.825.70.0
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2528.633.75.129.914.356.30.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6026.933.66.729.01.814.50.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27022.233.611.426.86.332.20.0
SpataAtticaNOA14424.933.68.728.29.035.40.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4527.333.56.229.04.717.70.0
FyliAtticaPWS36023.733.49.727.02.919.30.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2527.333.46.128.91.816.10.0
HydraAtticaNOA228.133.35.230.00.00.00.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4923.133.210.126.11.39.70.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.633.215.622.30.011.30.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2327.133.26.128.93.317.70.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20924.833.28.427.43.229.00.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3820.433.012.624.51.112.90.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21521.232.911.725.02.18.00.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA527.032.85.829.04.754.70.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA424.832.8827.00.01.60.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18418.632.814.222.40.03.20.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7527.032.75.728.64.020.90.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9024.932.77.828.06.222.50.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1626.232.66.427.617.049.90.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27326.032.66.627.86.432.20.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2223.232.69.425.83.919.30.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23225.632.56.927.13.227.40.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10125.132.47.327.20.819.30.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13019.432.312.924.60.08.00.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5527.432.34.929.611.146.70.0
LavrioAtticaNOA325.232.37.127.98.530.60.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1526.332.3628.63.722.50.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15025.832.26.428.16.133.80.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.332.113.822.50.39.70.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2024.832.17.327.98.933.80.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23026.732.05.328.49.832.20.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33023.531.98.426.13.119.30.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2521.031.910.925.26.641.80.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58518.631.913.321.61.820.90.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16123.431.98.526.49.238.60.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.431.815.420.54.829.00.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3525.231.86.627.86.338.60.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11520.831.81123.72.429.00.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6025.231.86.627.24.722.50.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1221.331.710.424.41.814.50.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14923.331.78.425.71.311.30.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14018.731.71322.32.625.70.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24224.531.67.127.11.411.30.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4324.431.67.226.30.811.30.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10723.431.68.225.84.525.70.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1121.131.610.524.43.719.30.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13722.731.68.926.33.419.30.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36520.931.610.724.35.627.40.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7522.231.59.324.62.624.10.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1024.531.5727.93.130.60.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18225.131.56.427.05.620.90.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA325.931.45.527.510.232.20.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7720.431.41123.45.120.90.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3224.831.46.626.90.68.00.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1025.731.35.627.44.517.70.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84021.131.310.223.42.429.00.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19624.331.3726.115.343.50.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2620.731.210.523.84.316.10.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3125.131.26.126.90.211.30.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1024.231.16.926.49.541.80.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3222.131.1925.53.124.10.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.631.115.520.34.024.10.0
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA419.631.111.522.51.412.90.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2623.931.17.226.115.435.40.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3021.131.11023.41.19.70.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18419.931.111.222.60.39.70.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1125.131.05.927.07.822.50.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23524.330.96.626.61.927.40.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.630.912.322.15.524.10.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76522.430.98.523.91.120.90.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72320.230.910.722.72.317.70.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8023.230.87.625.81.316.10.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35725.330.85.526.87.427.40.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24524.830.8626.82.222.50.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2324.830.8626.910.729.00.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.430.811.422.83.116.10.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2423.130.77.625.08.529.00.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS39021.530.79.224.10.616.10.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22025.130.75.626.440.169.20.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.130.713.621.43.520.90.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1019.730.71122.83.122.50.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA322.830.77.925.50.00.00.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34923.430.77.326.31.324.10.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.530.718.217.11.327.40.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43025.930.64.727.15.619.30.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA719.030.611.623.45.020.90.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88018.130.612.523.74.735.40.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA527.430.53.128.632.280.50.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12518.630.511.921.90.819.30.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1223.330.57.226.18.741.80.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16219.430.41122.53.222.50.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29020.130.410.323.65.324.10.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA622.630.47.824.91.011.30.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54524.630.45.826.417.148.30.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4022.830.47.625.26.130.60.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3521.330.3924.15.517.70.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53018.230.312.121.93.233.80.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.530.314.820.74.733.80.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97021.730.38.624.21.312.90.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22120.530.39.822.79.117.70.0
ReaAtticaPWS45021.630.38.723.80.319.30.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8525.330.3526.87.733.80.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.630.314.720.00.617.70.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4718.530.311.822.42.614.50.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5024.430.25.826.73.417.70.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3421.830.28.424.60.88.00.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20024.330.25.926.06.930.60.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18322.830.27.424.79.338.60.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52321.630.28.625.34.025.70.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA526.630.23.627.40.453.10.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2921.030.29.223.70.28.00.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4517.630.212.621.60.29.70.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1821.630.18.524.12.925.70.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22825.130.1526.71.416.10.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50524.230.15.926.02.68.00.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107722.430.17.724.88.529.00.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9022.330.07.724.96.019.30.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3824.229.95.726.20.211.30.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63716.929.91321.21.420.90.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1019.929.91023.22.627.40.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8025.229.94.727.43.919.30.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57523.229.96.724.810.327.40.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.029.912.920.94.719.30.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9119.629.910.322.91.811.30.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2324.229.95.726.412.238.60.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24223.729.86.125.70.011.30.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23821.729.88.124.70.69.70.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16323.929.85.925.44.524.10.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA224.229.75.526.010.925.70.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5020.529.79.223.44.319.30.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.829.712.920.21.120.90.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78520.529.79.223.00.89.70.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA522.829.76.924.73.517.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49525.829.73.926.717.048.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9819.329.610.322.46.027.40.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5521.629.6824.40.820.90.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34015.929.613.719.71.020.90.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14923.629.55.925.32.617.70.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1621.829.57.724.24.717.70.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3020.929.48.523.61.814.50.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25520.229.49.223.25.514.50.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6522.329.47.124.62.116.10.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2525.829.43.627.04.720.90.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19225.029.44.426.47.129.00.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1522.429.4725.53.616.10.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2225.329.44.127.46.829.00.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1425.129.44.326.82.714.50.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35020.629.48.823.31.824.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5818.429.41121.60.18.00.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2919.829.49.623.15.024.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.029.410.423.67.327.40.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50021.729.37.623.40.04.80.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3622.429.36.924.75.112.90.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8717.929.311.421.30.04.80.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31120.629.38.723.610.543.50.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75022.129.27.124.40.36.40.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7925.129.24.126.73.919.30.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1719.229.21022.20.04.80.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9119.829.29.421.90.24.80.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51516.629.212.620.61.922.50.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.429.112.721.35.135.40.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5020.929.18.223.90.222.50.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3418.929.110.222.20.00.00.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2216.729.112.420.70.78.00.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67519.129.11021.83.227.40.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7223.129.1625.57.627.40.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6520.129.1923.36.832.20.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2219.829.19.323.11.716.10.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11521.029.0823.72.130.60.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76019.929.09.122.35.329.00.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51024.428.94.526.42.614.50.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88720.828.98.123.23.120.90.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30022.428.96.524.26.130.60.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62517.228.911.721.70.08.00.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24022.928.9624.70.011.30.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15822.828.96.124.70.00.00.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84020.328.98.622.71.919.30.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2520.428.88.423.53.517.70.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3521.628.87.223.85.527.40.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43020.728.88.124.77.733.80.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16321.628.87.224.40.69.70.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8317.928.810.921.65.133.80.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.928.813.918.60.011.30.0
VolosThessalyNOA5222.928.85.925.10.99.70.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8223.228.85.625.20.06.40.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3516.428.712.319.85.125.70.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34919.228.79.522.22.427.40.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84022.228.76.523.90.28.00.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9317.828.610.820.60.68.00.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109418.928.69.722.30.914.50.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4525.128.63.526.13.712.90.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41822.428.66.224.26.837.00.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47516.128.612.519.71.424.10.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3024.228.54.326.19.640.20.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13023.028.55.524.96.629.00.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1224.228.44.225.720.046.70.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3219.428.4923.00.412.90.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74022.228.46.223.61.817.70.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15527.728.40.727.90.34.80.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA625.328.43.126.40.314.50.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60616.128.312.219.61.925.70.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3728.328.3028.30.00.00.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32520.228.38.123.20.211.30.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS523.928.34.425.83.114.50.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3225.428.32.926.711.640.20.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101313.028.315.315.80.19.70.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43023.528.34.825.212.257.90.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA420.428.37.922.80.01.60.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12615.328.31318.70.58.00.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3724.328.23.925.919.237.00.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA521.628.26.624.02.617.70.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60024.728.23.525.83.417.70.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2023.628.24.625.110.543.50.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59021.128.1724.416.341.80.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94515.828.112.319.20.00.00.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58023.428.14.724.76.022.50.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.428.112.718.40.01.60.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16223.828.14.325.313.035.40.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87019.628.08.422.62.412.90.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41020.228.07.822.48.025.70.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.128.010.920.39.335.40.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92018.828.09.221.81.08.00.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1218.127.99.820.70.911.30.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16720.127.97.822.00.16.40.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76020.227.97.721.80.519.30.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.827.81020.71.49.70.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA823.427.84.424.613.640.20.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.027.88.822.34.025.70.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36522.527.85.324.40.316.10.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA622.627.85.224.73.69.70.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1827.027.70.727.20.38.00.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1025.727.7226.816.137.00.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60020.927.76.822.41.04.80.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.327.718.413.42.925.70.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51016.227.711.519.60.03.20.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50518.427.69.221.30.04.80.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA523.927.63.725.41.68.00.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA522.327.55.224.93.412.90.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42023.127.44.324.07.729.00.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9523.827.43.624.912.132.20.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA224.127.43.325.428.567.60.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9023.127.34.225.20.36.40.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1221.727.35.623.40.38.00.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64719.427.37.922.12.924.10.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77018.627.38.721.35.514.50.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53521.327.25.922.90.822.50.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57022.927.24.325.20.814.50.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3923.527.23.725.59.329.00.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23522.227.2523.632.267.60.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76020.627.26.623.00.03.20.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3026.627.10.526.98.537.00.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118013.227.013.816.90.320.90.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124017.827.09.220.41.337.00.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83020.527.06.522.40.311.30.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46518.327.08.721.74.619.30.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65418.826.98.121.71.29.70.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106921.026.85.822.94.012.90.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34021.626.85.223.48.033.80.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.926.72.824.913.432.20.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92519.726.7721.40.816.10.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66618.226.68.420.00.01.60.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69017.426.69.220.60.411.30.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40522.426.64.223.413.045.10.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40019.726.66.922.23.120.90.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96017.726.68.920.14.519.30.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65018.826.57.721.85.912.90.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85022.926.53.624.74.717.70.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47121.626.44.824.027.772.40.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108017.326.49.119.81.927.40.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125620.326.46.122.38.624.10.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5523.326.3324.116.141.80.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16021.826.34.523.49.140.20.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117013.926.012.116.60.824.10.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62318.226.07.821.32.346.70.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85316.125.99.819.90.611.30.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA219.925.9622.35.122.50.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1023.925.81.924.77.054.70.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.925.82.924.123.049.90.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27822.625.83.223.15.420.90.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25023.425.72.324.435.157.90.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38623.225.72.524.035.957.90.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA151017.325.68.319.84.525.70.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1923.025.52.524.013.745.10.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96017.225.2819.62.425.70.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.425.23.823.23.120.90.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71521.225.03.822.916.149.90.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45024.624.80.224.710.222.50.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65024.324.70.424.310.037.00.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125018.624.76.120.67.145.10.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3621.824.32.523.10.03.20.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77317.124.1718.72.325.70.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80119.323.94.620.76.430.60.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.923.79.816.70.06.40.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.623.713.113.80.18.00.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59014.923.68.717.72.411.30.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123019.123.44.320.47.933.80.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA195016.320.94.617.612.546.70.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88016.618.6217.74.324.10.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151517.118.41.317.80.46.40.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.