Greek weather records

Data for 21/9/2017 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 6.3º and 26.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 20.3º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2325.926.60.726.214.527.40.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3526.126.20.126.125.748.30.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA025.926.10.226.012.925.70.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3026.026.10.126.10.01.60.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA525.826.00.225.90.00.00.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA425.325.90.625.61.68.00.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1024.925.50.625.312.929.00.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA324.725.50.824.928.051.50.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5025.125.40.325.25.329.00.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2425.025.30.325.119.837.00.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2624.825.20.425.026.341.80.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9525.025.20.225.19.419.30.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA524.925.10.225.05.417.70.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1624.825.10.325.05.611.30.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA824.624.80.224.712.922.50.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA724.624.80.224.74.222.50.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA624.724.80.124.849.966.00.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5024.424.80.424.63.427.40.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2324.524.70.224.62.617.70.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA224.424.70.324.69.837.00.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4024.524.70.224.612.133.80.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3223.924.60.724.217.237.00.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3024.524.60.124.61.66.40.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1623.924.50.624.25.020.90.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9124.224.50.324.21.66.40.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1924.324.40.124.417.733.80.0
AiginaAtticaNOA724.024.40.424.15.533.80.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7224.224.40.224.317.733.80.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13623.924.30.424.14.329.00.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4524.024.30.324.15.829.00.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7524.224.30.124.28.024.10.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1623.724.00.323.86.132.20.0
VolosThessalyNOA5222.923.9123.48.729.00.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5823.723.90.223.88.619.30.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA523.823.90.123.820.929.00.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8523.723.80.123.80.00.00.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82023.723.80.123.73.28.00.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14923.723.80.123.819.340.20.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20023.623.80.223.68.433.80.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23523.523.60.123.53.214.50.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16223.423.60.223.524.446.70.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16023.423.50.123.48.024.10.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2222.623.50.923.03.814.50.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27823.423.4023.44.811.30.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3623.223.40.223.35.824.10.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24522.923.20.323.010.824.10.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27322.522.90.422.75.130.60.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1522.722.90.222.821.441.80.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA622.822.90.122.825.432.20.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34922.422.80.422.40.01.60.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22122.722.80.122.720.937.00.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40522.722.7022.74.811.30.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24522.122.50.422.31.025.70.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23522.422.4022.46.325.70.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31022.222.40.222.35.419.30.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1222.122.30.222.25.917.70.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA421.622.10.521.79.119.30.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4021.221.80.621.65.149.90.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35021.421.70.321.63.222.50.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41021.721.7021.74.814.50.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1221.121.40.321.20.56.40.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18421.321.40.121.30.00.00.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1019.021.22.220.00.00.00.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23820.620.90.320.72.712.90.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8720.820.90.120.81.69.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49520.620.90.320.724.441.80.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50519.920.9120.35.117.70.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71520.320.40.120.410.832.20.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7220.120.20.120.11.63.20.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60019.820.10.319.914.543.50.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2619.319.80.519.67.133.80.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56518.819.8119.21.620.90.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14818.819.60.819.12.725.70.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6119.219.60.419.20.00.00.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36519.319.60.319.42.119.30.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77019.319.40.119.46.412.90.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60018.519.30.818.71.616.10.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59019.119.30.219.21.64.80.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16717.918.70.818.41.912.90.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12618.118.30.218.20.04.80.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.417.10.716.50.06.40.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65016.216.70.516.410.024.10.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3416.516.70.216.50.00.00.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516.216.40.216.21.017.70.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65415.816.30.515.88.014.50.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51015.916.30.416.10.56.40.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.916.00.116.06.425.70.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69015.515.80.315.66.922.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62515.315.50.215.43.719.30.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.814.90.114.812.924.10.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.114.50.414.210.822.50.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74013.314.10.813.51.614.50.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.914.00.113.95.351.50.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.813.90.113.81.68.00.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151510.110.70.610.42.624.10.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.36.80.56.614.535.40.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.