Greek weather records

Data for 23/4/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between -0.1º and 31.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 31.2º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5011.231.119.920.90.29.70.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.630.921.319.91.125.70.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1264.230.426.217.52.222.50.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.330.420.119.81.420.90.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.130.419.319.40.412.90.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.130.318.220.32.827.40.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA328.730.121.419.10.720.90.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.229.920.719.84.130.60.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA356.329.823.517.91.814.50.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA226.429.723.318.11.312.90.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA309.929.319.420.01.716.10.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16211.028.917.919.72.616.10.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA919.028.819.819.00.03.20.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA49.428.819.418.83.622.50.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29010.428.718.319.41.419.30.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.628.422.817.40.314.50.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.028.414.420.75.429.00.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1206.928.321.417.41.211.30.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16312.628.315.719.90.311.30.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.728.118.419.16.637.00.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA509.628.118.519.64.819.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9810.128.11819.14.322.50.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5105.028.123.116.51.114.50.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA837.727.820.118.04.932.20.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.427.818.418.94.325.70.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3708.527.719.217.53.330.60.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1259.227.718.519.60.616.10.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1614.627.713.121.63.312.90.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36513.627.413.820.40.419.30.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.327.32316.42.019.30.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.027.120.118.00.417.70.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3010.327.116.818.82.817.70.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6548.527.118.618.35.322.50.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.327.116.819.04.232.20.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.227.117.917.70.00.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34513.727.013.320.011.138.60.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6256.126.920.817.10.011.30.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.326.918.616.62.417.70.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1336.526.820.314.20.430.60.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20410.526.816.319.26.935.40.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74010.926.615.717.43.217.70.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1159.726.516.819.31.016.10.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2906.626.519.917.14.324.10.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9613.126.413.319.83.125.70.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.926.420.516.22.320.90.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.526.411.920.04.122.50.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5156.126.320.215.83.020.90.2
VolosThessalyNOA5213.326.31319.83.219.30.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.826.318.517.40.724.10.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14911.326.31519.73.920.90.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.326.212.919.90.720.90.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5511.426.114.718.41.317.70.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.926.120.215.71.922.50.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.326.113.819.46.322.50.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA167.426.118.718.04.424.10.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.726.117.416.44.519.30.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6478.626.017.417.45.529.00.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7405.725.920.216.80.812.90.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2836.725.919.218.31.524.10.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1408.725.817.118.46.927.40.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.425.821.416.02.124.10.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12813.325.812.520.25.725.70.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6376.825.618.816.61.117.70.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9013.825.611.820.23.220.90.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13013.325.612.318.56.137.00.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.525.612.119.82.824.10.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3711.725.613.919.25.720.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4513.725.611.920.25.829.00.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1679.925.615.718.22.624.10.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.225.412.219.55.029.00.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.425.41318.62.920.90.0
SpataAtticaNOA14412.825.412.619.86.024.10.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.225.413.218.75.217.70.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.625.39.719.90.59.70.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9607.925.317.416.04.924.10.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6668.225.317.116.10.812.90.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.725.316.616.31.514.50.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81311.225.21417.74.417.70.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.425.210.819.41.814.50.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.425.214.818.24.819.30.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.825.210.419.62.519.30.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14914.225.110.919.41.116.10.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.824.917.118.34.820.90.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1757.524.917.417.43.922.50.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6509.924.814.918.08.025.70.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.724.814.118.04.914.50.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA389.824.81518.13.720.90.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6907.424.817.417.02.520.90.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.324.816.515.52.829.00.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.524.720.215.88.525.70.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.824.712.918.62.417.70.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2219.824.714.918.72.922.50.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52311.724.612.918.410.027.40.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA617.724.616.917.11.817.70.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.324.621.315.76.330.60.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA225.724.618.917.04.816.10.0
AiginaAtticaNOA714.824.69.819.58.427.40.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15612.324.612.319.67.227.40.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.124.613.518.31.516.10.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.024.611.619.25.927.40.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49513.524.51118.87.629.00.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.124.516.416.44.729.00.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.524.412.918.73.520.90.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.524.415.917.55.920.90.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.124.411.319.24.517.70.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.724.414.716.96.935.40.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.324.31019.24.219.30.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5013.824.310.519.52.920.90.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4515.624.38.720.04.117.70.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2315.824.38.519.95.627.40.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35714.124.310.219.65.232.20.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27313.724.210.519.35.627.40.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.124.213.118.84.222.50.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.824.29.419.43.111.30.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA349.324.214.917.12.020.90.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7001.724.222.513.42.525.70.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.224.114.917.90.922.50.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3212.624.111.518.56.019.30.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8409.624.114.516.52.320.90.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.424.07.620.30.722.50.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1512.224.011.817.97.527.40.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116011.323.912.618.23.817.70.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5655.123.918.817.20.816.10.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.723.99.219.515.332.20.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.823.912.118.52.714.50.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA106.223.917.716.01.519.30.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.823.8919.36.817.70.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16314.123.89.719.36.024.10.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA312.523.711.218.23.627.40.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.723.71217.14.529.00.0
VariAtticaNOA4513.823.79.919.40.00.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.323.610.318.87.125.70.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.323.615.314.73.719.30.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.623.61117.11.811.30.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5513.823.69.819.04.225.70.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3011.423.612.218.25.124.10.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6503.723.619.914.52.630.60.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25512.223.611.416.45.419.30.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.323.621.312.61.925.70.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7814.423.619.214.10.016.10.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12515.423.58.119.44.324.10.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31011.923.411.518.43.020.90.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7711.323.31217.16.320.90.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.923.39.419.26.222.50.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2405.723.317.615.36.930.60.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.923.313.417.53.333.80.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.723.211.517.52.011.30.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76010.623.212.617.15.927.40.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8014.823.28.419.05.616.10.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2515.623.17.519.22.216.10.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9607.823.115.315.14.830.60.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5015.123.1819.01.424.10.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.222.911.717.35.220.90.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.622.96.320.27.129.00.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.322.97.619.32.522.50.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9207.722.915.214.51.814.50.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1483.822.81915.13.224.10.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA584.422.818.414.74.829.00.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.422.88.419.05.717.70.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.022.87.819.43.511.30.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.022.811.816.95.517.70.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9014.322.88.518.90.014.50.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.422.810.418.15.925.70.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA611.622.811.217.22.817.70.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.322.77.419.315.446.70.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92511.722.71117.71.516.10.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.722.66.918.96.124.10.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.922.612.717.613.440.20.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4016.422.56.119.49.230.60.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.722.49.717.83.019.30.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA516.922.45.519.54.419.30.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.922.47.518.71.916.10.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.422.4719.214.938.60.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.922.49.518.42.614.50.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.622.310.717.57.629.00.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.422.38.918.24.417.70.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA545.922.316.415.66.227.40.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.122.313.216.74.420.90.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.122.36.219.25.619.30.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.222.21615.86.729.00.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9455.822.216.413.23.819.30.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.322.27.918.37.225.70.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.522.26.718.84.324.10.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA129.422.112.717.23.317.70.0
HydraAtticaNOA215.922.16.219.00.616.10.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA59.722.112.416.63.622.50.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.222.06.819.04.729.00.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2514.122.07.918.54.622.50.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.922.014.115.84.620.90.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.322.011.717.17.625.70.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.221.95.719.49.624.10.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1849.921.91216.36.729.00.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA715.221.96.719.18.932.20.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.221.96.719.16.719.30.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.221.84.619.20.29.70.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1010.821.710.917.26.022.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.921.715.814.32.119.30.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5014.821.76.918.92.911.30.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.221.76.519.14.933.80.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4057.321.714.414.93.819.30.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.521.76.219.15.219.30.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11804.121.717.614.61.927.40.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6615.021.76.718.14.329.00.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA510.821.610.817.15.122.50.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.921.68.717.63.317.70.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10133.921.617.713.43.224.10.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.921.512.616.46.932.20.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16115.221.56.318.45.920.90.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.321.58.217.85.825.70.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7608.221.513.314.63.316.10.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4308.821.412.616.44.224.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.621.412.816.28.020.90.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11512.321.49.117.85.722.50.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.921.45.519.03.616.10.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.421.312.915.52.920.90.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.421.38.917.16.425.70.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.621.39.717.14.816.10.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19215.221.36.118.64.517.70.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5516.221.2518.914.132.20.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA215.521.25.718.48.624.10.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1016.721.24.518.89.040.20.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.921.28.317.56.922.50.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.321.26.918.24.616.10.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.721.26.518.511.438.60.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.521.29.717.00.03.20.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85014.621.16.517.37.219.30.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.321.19.816.02.019.30.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA312.421.18.717.65.225.70.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6014.821.16.318.25.317.70.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9028.321.012.714.55.122.50.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8015.021.0617.85.224.10.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.920.9717.71.611.30.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.720.98.217.41.617.70.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.220.85.617.76.819.30.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65010.020.810.815.110.630.60.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.920.813.914.46.432.20.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.220.84.618.69.724.10.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7859.820.710.915.62.219.30.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.320.78.417.24.522.50.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.520.66.116.75.520.90.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6512.520.68.117.14.722.50.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7215.720.64.918.38.325.70.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.520.45.918.02.512.90.0
LavrioAtticaNOA313.620.46.816.43.917.70.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA510.820.49.616.99.119.30.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.320.3517.715.624.10.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.320.31413.52.827.40.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23514.420.25.817.010.543.50.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.820.15.317.411.630.60.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1216.220.13.918.116.143.50.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.820.16.317.15.629.00.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.320.111.815.33.411.30.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.320.05.717.110.622.50.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88710.920.09.116.08.122.50.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.720.06.316.82.917.70.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA413.619.96.317.26.217.70.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.219.812.611.50.416.10.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.219.88.615.66.137.00.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60012.019.77.716.63.119.30.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA212.319.67.316.65.520.90.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9709.619.61014.71.916.10.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12500.619.418.810.53.827.40.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64010.119.29.115.26.827.40.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA616.218.82.617.311.020.90.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8019.718.89.114.55.020.90.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-0.118.818.910.13.219.30.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.218.76.516.16.832.20.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51012.618.6615.510.230.60.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.818.59.714.06.132.20.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10948.518.39.813.32.619.30.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7150.718.317.610.33.122.50.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151510.117.97.814.31.814.50.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123012.317.65.314.616.233.80.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.917.49.512.95.917.70.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15105.917.211.312.86.120.90.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12506.714.67.911.02.519.30.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7608.914.35.411.20.58.00.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15886.813.56.710.814.937.00.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.213.37.19.611.135.40.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.812.37.59.111.027.40.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA119.311.42.110.00.00.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22404.510.35.87.111.133.80.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.