Greek weather records

Data for 20/6/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 5.7º and 32.4ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 26.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11521.132.411.326.66.533.80.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.332.015.724.35.432.20.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5020.631.911.324.94.117.72.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA620.931.91125.310.035.40.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA621.431.910.526.63.524.10.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1020.131.811.725.78.233.80.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1222.331.79.426.83.825.70.0
VariAtticaNOA4519.831.711.926.110.043.50.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA322.331.79.425.38.730.61.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6518.631.61325.33.022.50.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1620.331.511.224.95.235.40.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.831.513.724.26.632.20.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9118.931.312.425.13.620.90.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA420.331.31124.25.125.70.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9317.831.313.524.45.225.70.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9023.731.27.526.86.341.80.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2919.231.21225.15.427.40.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.931.110.226.01.829.00.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11020.830.910.124.75.432.20.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4022.230.98.726.65.338.60.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8020.830.81025.23.233.80.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2218.030.712.724.17.633.80.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3019.730.71123.81.233.85.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2521.430.69.226.14.832.20.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3518.030.612.623.814.343.50.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8718.430.612.222.80.112.91.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3519.630.410.824.01.329.00.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2222.030.48.426.212.943.50.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6518.430.41224.23.217.70.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1022.130.38.225.45.133.80.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12616.230.314.122.40.717.70.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA221.730.38.626.312.545.10.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5817.930.312.424.22.225.70.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16218.730.311.624.07.635.40.0
SpataAtticaNOA14420.430.39.925.510.645.10.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5520.730.29.525.62.838.60.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4520.530.29.725.59.033.80.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2322.030.18.126.010.037.00.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3218.830.111.323.83.025.70.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA520.630.09.423.82.933.81.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.330.013.722.33.920.90.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9021.430.08.626.010.941.80.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2617.730.012.323.33.530.60.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12520.829.99.125.47.338.60.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1020.629.99.325.510.238.60.2
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3719.829.910.125.05.622.50.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8521.629.98.325.96.538.60.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1621.029.98.923.57.322.50.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1220.329.99.624.35.729.00.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.229.88.624.310.037.02.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1220.929.88.925.15.632.20.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2520.029.79.725.13.020.90.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1220.829.78.924.42.922.50.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5020.329.79.425.66.435.40.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22820.129.79.623.81.541.80.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA521.229.68.426.06.730.60.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14018.329.611.324.010.838.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3222.929.66.726.310.437.00.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA621.429.68.225.013.449.90.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.629.61124.73.029.00.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8317.229.612.423.53.224.10.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14521.929.67.725.49.141.80.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13621.329.68.325.54.929.00.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.429.510.123.65.024.10.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29018.829.510.722.62.130.60.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2323.029.56.526.20.024.10.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.429.4925.15.545.18.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.529.49.924.35.132.20.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6619.229.410.223.94.141.80.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.829.49.624.87.535.40.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12820.629.48.824.46.545.10.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10420.329.3925.09.941.80.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8219.329.31023.70.512.99.8
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12017.129.312.223.32.020.90.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15625.229.34.127.27.640.20.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16321.729.37.625.29.843.50.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.329.31023.12.446.716.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.329.31123.43.527.40.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.129.310.224.65.127.40.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1520.229.2925.06.527.40.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28315.629.213.623.20.940.20.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.429.28.824.25.224.10.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA222.629.26.625.513.429.00.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3222.029.27.225.413.054.70.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1121.429.17.725.50.00.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16319.829.09.223.10.316.10.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA621.129.07.925.612.045.10.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.428.911.522.91.627.40.2
HydraAtticaNOA226.028.82.827.40.00.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1017.228.811.622.52.722.50.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.428.810.424.39.637.00.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18321.228.87.623.96.327.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12018.028.710.723.05.025.70.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA422.128.76.625.411.046.70.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.128.611.522.51.729.02.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3722.328.66.325.18.225.70.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11520.828.57.723.17.532.20.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2422.328.56.225.15.227.40.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9619.128.59.422.20.829.022.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.428.4923.92.720.90.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34917.228.411.221.71.719.31.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3020.628.47.824.26.233.80.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23521.328.47.124.67.037.00.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24521.528.46.924.67.135.40.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.728.39.623.01.614.50.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14322.828.35.525.58.433.80.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1019.528.38.824.13.720.90.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3021.028.37.324.44.127.40.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.828.210.422.67.629.00.0
VolosThessalyNOA5218.728.29.523.24.329.018.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.028.210.223.210.037.00.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20021.228.2723.811.045.10.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13317.728.210.522.21.720.90.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.628.18.523.84.922.50.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16718.528.19.622.10.914.51.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.928.19.224.07.237.00.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.928.15.225.23.325.70.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA323.128.04.925.04.930.60.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA519.627.98.322.52.730.65.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA918.427.99.522.86.827.410.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8021.027.96.923.52.624.11.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9819.327.98.623.49.532.20.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1622.927.9525.015.153.10.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13019.927.9823.66.730.61.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.427.89.423.31.022.50.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.127.812.722.05.432.20.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2621.627.86.224.710.237.00.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33620.627.87.223.714.746.71.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18416.427.811.421.54.137.00.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.727.89.122.88.333.80.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27320.627.87.224.08.840.20.0
LavrioAtticaNOA322.827.8525.314.549.90.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36519.927.77.823.20.530.60.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA423.627.74.124.812.227.40.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36517.327.610.322.67.635.40.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23520.727.66.923.610.435.40.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2322.627.6524.718.549.90.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27821.127.66.523.76.638.60.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.927.611.721.71.620.92.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36517.427.510.122.72.135.40.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1819.527.5824.210.140.228.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA222.927.44.524.915.338.60.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9119.027.48.422.01.216.110.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.327.48.123.03.524.10.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1223.427.4425.28.625.70.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7221.327.46.124.19.838.60.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.627.38.723.77.924.10.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34013.527.313.819.71.320.90.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA523.627.33.725.39.132.20.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.827.38.522.75.729.00.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA521.427.35.923.811.433.80.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6520.127.37.223.11.517.71.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19617.827.29.422.23.720.90.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5522.627.14.524.414.032.20.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.527.17.623.48.835.40.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.627.16.524.06.625.70.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9521.827.15.323.96.524.10.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35720.127.06.923.212.846.70.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.827.07.223.76.325.70.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.827.08.223.45.320.90.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2022.927.04.124.713.348.30.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.927.013.119.10.514.50.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.626.99.321.00.416.113.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43214.826.912.120.53.137.01.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16221.426.95.523.89.629.00.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6020.826.8624.68.448.38.6
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37016.926.89.921.02.938.60.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.826.712.918.91.519.30.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.226.79.522.11.919.30.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.426.78.321.94.324.14.8
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA821.826.74.924.515.438.60.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.626.79.122.54.227.40.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44514.326.712.419.33.225.70.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24518.226.68.421.30.816.10.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14918.426.68.222.27.627.46.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.626.6922.86.427.40.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16021.526.5523.57.029.00.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.726.47.723.35.122.50.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40518.426.4821.44.327.413.8
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49519.726.36.622.414.551.50.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.526.27.721.14.529.05.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.226.21119.61.827.47.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5021.626.24.624.310.933.80.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.926.04.123.97.122.51.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.625.93.323.710.933.80.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1922.925.9324.213.432.20.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.225.913.718.80.024.10.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA521.125.94.823.65.619.30.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.125.89.720.10.216.11.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.025.811.820.11.024.10.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1021.325.84.524.011.130.60.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51018.925.76.822.35.540.20.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24220.925.74.823.016.245.10.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23818.625.56.921.54.329.013.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.925.511.618.21.922.56.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64714.925.510.619.52.227.40.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.325.54.223.610.956.30.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60018.325.47.121.26.027.40.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66614.825.310.519.00.419.30.4
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78113.625.311.718.55.130.60.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.325.28.920.53.516.10.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65416.425.28.820.26.824.10.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1320.225.2522.51.924.11.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.925.19.221.23.841.864.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58019.124.95.821.78.227.40.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69014.324.810.519.31.814.50.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.824.710.918.40.319.30.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.724.71218.12.524.14.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65015.124.49.318.95.930.60.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66013.524.410.918.62.024.12.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1022.824.41.623.725.154.70.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.824.47.620.88.438.60.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.224.19.919.35.532.240.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59013.824.110.318.43.337.04.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.623.95.320.85.730.612.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88013.323.810.518.04.622.53.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.123.85.720.55.135.40.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.423.77.318.90.920.91.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63714.323.79.418.72.822.50.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.023.68.618.61.022.52.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51014.723.58.818.50.412.93.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62316.223.57.319.53.124.10.4
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.823.47.619.01.919.31.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.323.48.118.55.427.40.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92014.123.49.317.90.28.00.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76014.723.48.718.54.222.52.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.423.28.818.43.222.50.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57016.323.26.919.11.414.518.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54018.923.04.120.712.041.80.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.423.08.618.11.814.50.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.322.810.517.60.317.71.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88715.422.77.318.64.724.10.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512.722.69.917.73.122.52.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.622.36.718.51.425.710.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.422.210.817.02.319.30.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.422.27.817.45.732.20.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97015.322.06.718.43.430.60.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81314.821.8717.82.819.35.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.921.84.918.87.943.50.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84017.521.74.218.94.535.40.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70012.921.38.416.10.922.58.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.621.28.616.31.114.54.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.620.98.316.70.825.71.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.320.65.317.91.514.50.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96014.120.56.417.12.737.04.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107714.319.85.517.09.137.00.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92012.819.66.815.90.48.02.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125613.919.35.415.77.327.40.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.718.89.113.73.220.90.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124013.318.3515.01.622.54.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA151511.617.76.113.22.324.11.4
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104513.817.33.515.27.225.79.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15109.717.07.313.12.920.91.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123012.616.53.914.232.662.80.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158811.315.03.712.625.445.10.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20907.811.53.79.312.230.60.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19508.611.32.79.714.549.91.8
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22405.79.63.97.117.243.50.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.