Greek weather records

Data for 23/2/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between -3.4º and 17.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 20.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
SW IrakleioCreteNOA858.217.2911.26.322.50.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.316.84.513.13.624.10.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA510.316.86.511.52.511.30.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA309.116.67.511.11.611.30.2
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA59.916.66.711.86.816.10.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.116.46.311.010.025.70.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1012.416.13.713.55.627.40.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA410.816.15.312.26.112.90.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA658.216.17.910.82.219.30.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA312.115.93.813.00.00.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.115.98.810.03.217.70.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.215.98.79.45.619.30.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2011.115.84.712.61.619.30.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA547.015.78.78.83.319.30.2
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18310.715.64.912.22.117.70.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA249.215.66.411.00.26.40.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.215.53.313.13.320.90.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1211.415.54.112.60.412.90.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA309.815.45.611.32.311.30.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA58.815.46.610.85.420.90.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.815.43.612.91.416.10.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.015.39.37.92.914.50.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA412.915.32.413.67.625.70.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA211.215.34.112.00.99.70.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.615.32.713.36.919.30.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12811.015.34.312.43.611.30.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.115.34.211.91.211.30.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2459.715.35.611.24.316.10.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA76.315.398.44.09.70.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.915.23.312.73.514.50.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14510.715.14.411.63.616.10.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA328.615.16.510.83.719.30.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1010.815.14.311.95.220.90.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA511.715.03.313.62.220.90.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA407.315.07.78.45.112.90.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1010.315.04.711.53.814.50.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.414.94.511.40.514.50.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.414.94.512.09.325.70.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA357.014.97.98.85.314.50.2
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5010.414.84.411.51.719.30.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA89.314.85.510.91.714.50.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.414.83.412.08.327.40.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1911.014.73.712.24.017.70.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.614.73.112.44.612.90.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.214.73.512.00.00.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25011.314.63.312.44.420.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA459.914.64.710.70.58.00.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA510.014.64.611.33.412.90.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9010.214.64.411.62.317.70.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5510.314.64.311.11.317.70.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6512.014.62.612.94.419.30.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.614.52.912.714.043.50.0
KantzaAtticaNOA2217.614.46.89.50.06.40.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.714.43.711.72.817.70.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.214.46.29.40.68.00.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.214.43.213.41.122.50.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA366.114.48.37.90.06.40.0
SpataAtticaNOA1448.814.45.610.33.119.30.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA667.914.36.49.95.649.90.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA127.314.378.90.012.90.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.014.34.311.10.814.50.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1846.414.27.88.02.514.50.0
PalliniAtticaNOA1568.314.25.99.61.119.30.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.614.22.612.38.322.50.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.814.23.411.62.011.30.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA108.914.25.310.21.229.00.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.714.13.411.52.112.90.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1110.314.13.811.50.122.50.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.514.14.610.34.017.70.0
HydraAtticaNOA212.214.11.913.10.012.90.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.213.94.710.06.414.50.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA129.413.84.410.36.324.10.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.213.82.611.82.017.70.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA955.913.87.97.83.612.90.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA228.913.84.910.36.419.30.0
LavrioAtticaNOA310.213.83.611.40.619.30.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.413.74.310.90.914.50.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA556.213.77.58.21.016.10.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2739.813.73.910.83.716.10.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.213.72.511.95.819.30.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.113.61.512.63.219.30.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4718.813.64.810.30.611.30.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2837.413.66.28.93.619.30.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.413.61.213.09.932.20.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA582.913.510.65.70.99.70.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA105.913.57.67.20.412.90.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA25.813.57.78.21.314.50.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA37.213.46.28.81.511.30.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA966.913.46.58.80.28.00.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.213.42.212.21.716.10.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA726.713.36.68.42.416.10.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA103.813.39.56.00.19.70.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA108.513.24.79.57.016.10.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.113.24.19.90.316.10.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4305.013.28.26.00.16.40.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA311.713.21.512.54.212.91.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.113.05.98.31.012.90.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.413.03.610.42.719.30.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.113.03.910.00.617.70.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3117.912.959.52.18.00.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.012.92.911.02.09.70.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.212.94.79.60.48.00.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA168.612.94.310.21.78.00.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.312.83.510.94.914.50.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.812.8112.25.316.10.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1482.412.810.44.90.23.20.2
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1829.312.83.510.12.312.90.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA610.212.72.510.92.811.30.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9511.312.61.311.82.312.92.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA2289.212.63.410.50.517.70.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11010.612.6211.40.88.00.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4324.212.68.46.31.629.00.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.112.60.512.312.038.61.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA154.912.67.76.60.18.00.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA35.412.57.17.21.39.70.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.512.5310.72.014.50.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.712.30.611.914.437.00.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1407.712.34.69.80.06.40.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1810.912.31.411.59.532.231.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7705.612.36.77.26.214.50.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA776.812.35.58.37.219.30.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9810.012.12.110.72.18.00.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA113.912.18.26.20.16.40.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12010.112.1210.91.88.00.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.212.10.911.90.53.20.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5356.912.05.18.40.011.30.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.412.01.611.11.711.31.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA28.111.93.89.43.711.30.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.611.95.38.04.19.70.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.911.72.89.92.514.50.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA56.811.64.88.10.00.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2044.911.66.78.11.39.70.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2907.311.64.38.95.125.70.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.711.42.79.46.324.10.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2009.511.41.910.210.829.00.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.311.366.72.514.50.2
VolosThessalyNOA529.711.31.610.00.48.00.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4309.511.31.810.33.712.90.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.311.357.66.417.70.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA343.111.38.25.70.00.2
ViliaAtticaNOA5236.111.25.17.62.120.90.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2428.211.239.81.012.913.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.111.22.110.21.016.11.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2218.211.12.99.53.011.30.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.310.90.610.75.827.40.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3369.310.91.69.713.733.80.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3459.110.91.89.51.411.30.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.910.929.61.99.70.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.110.80.710.40.18.00.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1259.810.70.910.10.00.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA756.310.64.37.40.28.00.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.010.61.69.50.49.70.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA299.910.60.710.314.532.20.8
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.110.52.49.58.341.80.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.410.51.110.06.430.69.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1338.410.52.19.50.04.80.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.510.40.910.18.529.04.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA908.710.41.79.20.716.10.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.610.42.88.60.512.90.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1156.610.33.77.77.825.70.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2458.710.21.59.00.36.40.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.310.20.99.73.825.70.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7655.610.14.56.60.817.70.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.610.12.58.80.48.00.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.310.11.89.03.814.50.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA228.69.91.39.115.233.80.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3508.29.91.78.60.16.40.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1754.89.856.50.26.40.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1678.39.71.49.012.033.80.0
LarisaThessalyNOA829.29.70.59.40.16.40.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7153.59.66.15.82.016.10.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA326.29.53.37.00.04.80.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA919.09.50.59.20.00.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA48.49.418.80.01.60.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.19.42.37.70.18.00.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.69.35.74.83.119.30.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4056.89.32.57.71.314.50.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.49.33.96.44.427.40.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.49.23.86.42.614.50.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1438.49.10.78.84.727.40.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.29.14.96.25.829.00.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA915.49.03.66.40.86.40.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.29.02.87.43.716.10.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.79.01.38.69.127.40.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA358.38.90.68.74.322.50.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.18.83.76.40.14.80.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1638.48.80.48.60.01.60.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA476.88.827.215.946.70.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7855.18.73.67.05.537.00.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.38.70.48.50.98.01.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9704.68.74.16.36.825.70.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA508.48.70.38.60.48.01.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA167.88.60.88.30.76.40.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.88.62.86.73.714.50.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.58.545.51.217.70.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10943.88.54.75.50.817.70.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126.78.51.87.66.619.30.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.98.40.58.10.58.01.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA834.38.44.15.84.124.10.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.08.34.35.31.114.50.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA877.08.31.37.52.312.90.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA935.88.22.46.43.214.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8531.48.26.83.20.412.90.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5057.48.20.87.80.319.362.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1264.18.144.70.03.20.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6006.68.01.47.20.19.70.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA307.48.00.67.80.66.40.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1207.67.80.27.60.00.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7605.57.82.36.54.425.70.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.67.81.26.90.19.70.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.87.70.97.223.154.70.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9402.07.75.74.15.333.80.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.47.73.35.76.119.30.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA104.47.63.25.75.424.10.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.17.44.34.00.411.30.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5106.67.30.76.80.38.00.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9253.87.13.34.80.28.00.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5304.17.02.95.03.816.10.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3655.77.01.36.50.36.40.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3495.57.01.56.21.716.10.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.36.90.66.60.611.30.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6236.16.80.76.30.00.0
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.96.82.95.011.230.60.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3705.96.70.86.38.030.60.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12562.76.63.93.911.427.40.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.26.61.45.60.112.90.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.26.62.44.90.411.30.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.76.43.73.92.717.70.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.76.32.64.97.419.30.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.66.21.65.213.740.20.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.26.13.92.93.417.70.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA354.86.01.25.29.622.50.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8505.06.015.43.727.40.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.15.91.84.83.314.50.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4750.15.95.81.70.00.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7000.15.85.71.50.617.70.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6503.25.82.64.54.111.30.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA224.65.81.25.07.519.30.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.45.61.24.80.00.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5903.85.61.84.32.314.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6255.35.60.35.40.01.61.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.25.65.41.40.00.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6505.05.50.55.35.419.30.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1624.35.51.24.73.312.90.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6065.15.40.35.20.14.80.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-1.25.36.50.70.04.80.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.75.10.44.91.214.50.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.75.10.44.93.116.10.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8133.65.01.44.13.316.10.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9024.24.90.74.51.36.40.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.24.90.74.60.79.70.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5150.74.94.21.71.26.40.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.44.80.44.60.36.40.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.04.84.81.30.00.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7404.24.70.54.40.24.80.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.94.60.74.24.032.20.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8803.74.30.63.92.917.70.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9201.64.22.62.50.14.80.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.44.20.83.80.76.40.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10801.13.82.71.90.16.40.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12401.33.72.42.01.016.10.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA781-0.43.53.90.90.01.60.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.63.21.62.20.616.10.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.73.11.42.00.614.50.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10240.42.92.51.40.68.00.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12501.62.81.22.55.419.30.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.12.120.60.16.40.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.71.91.21.121.641.80.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.20.80.60.41.18.00.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-3.4-0.43-2.17.729.00.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-2.1-1.11-1.65.224.10.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.4-2.60.8-3.15.316.10.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.