Greek weather records

Data for 27/5/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between 4.9º and 33.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 29º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.733.914.226.42.729.00.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.333.114.825.50.920.90.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.832.916.124.81.014.50.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA620.332.812.525.010.233.80.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.232.815.624.72.422.50.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.732.814.125.84.027.40.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA521.632.61126.17.432.20.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.832.216.423.90.912.90.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8220.332.211.926.10.720.90.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA416.632.015.424.45.229.00.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.831.81524.01.935.40.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.731.71624.25.527.40.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.531.719.223.02.325.70.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7218.431.713.324.93.622.50.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1014.331.617.323.90.916.10.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA316.531.51524.34.424.10.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1115.331.416.124.75.425.70.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1516.731.314.624.60.08.00.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8713.831.017.222.10.312.91.6
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.030.912.925.04.020.90.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.730.813.123.53.629.00.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1218.130.812.724.24.024.10.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8021.830.8925.17.629.00.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11517.030.713.723.84.724.10.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3722.130.78.626.38.035.40.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.230.714.523.16.027.40.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.330.616.323.02.124.10.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9117.430.613.224.04.725.71.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.230.612.424.94.637.00.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.530.51024.712.440.20.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3821.230.59.326.08.330.60.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.130.412.324.66.629.00.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1016.230.414.224.62.222.50.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7718.630.411.824.66.824.10.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5420.630.49.825.14.532.20.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.530.313.822.73.124.10.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.830.314.523.43.529.00.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18414.930.215.323.34.425.70.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6517.130.012.923.74.730.60.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12613.029.916.921.91.625.70.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.429.914.522.63.025.70.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9117.229.912.723.31.524.12.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22819.529.810.325.22.630.60.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.529.811.323.55.222.50.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA514.929.814.922.93.222.50.0
VolosThessalyNOA5220.329.79.424.64.432.20.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17521.729.67.925.24.832.20.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1521.429.68.225.27.225.70.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.229.412.223.30.624.10.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9022.729.46.725.53.730.60.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1618.329.31123.16.830.60.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12821.829.37.525.912.341.80.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA322.629.36.725.412.848.30.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA619.729.39.624.85.425.70.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.529.312.823.43.420.90.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.929.212.322.96.430.60.0
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12013.329.115.820.71.225.73.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36518.929.110.223.51.529.00.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.629.010.424.04.525.70.0
VariAtticaNOA4521.229.07.824.90.01.60.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1022.328.96.625.416.449.90.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.728.913.222.45.735.40.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.928.810.922.83.025.70.2
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.328.812.523.41.319.30.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2522.828.8625.57.741.80.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.828.81322.15.429.00.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4522.328.76.425.57.351.50.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33620.728.7824.520.348.30.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4719.628.79.123.116.753.10.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1019.328.79.423.79.143.50.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18414.228.614.421.50.324.11.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA624.028.64.626.116.151.50.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12018.128.610.523.65.037.00.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10720.928.67.724.55.629.00.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4022.928.65.725.88.241.80.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34011.128.617.519.81.217.70.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.128.516.420.72.520.90.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1618.328.410.123.85.329.01.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12514.628.313.722.30.925.70.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.828.311.523.42.727.40.0
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37014.428.313.921.82.325.70.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA920.628.27.624.48.229.00.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11518.228.21022.94.340.20.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12521.328.26.924.311.543.50.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2522.128.26.125.15.733.80.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51510.128.218.119.94.020.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4521.928.26.325.014.846.70.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47510.428.117.719.81.130.60.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5522.228.15.925.05.645.10.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7522.128.1625.011.640.20.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1220.328.17.824.410.437.00.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA222.928.05.125.517.348.30.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53012.128.015.920.12.117.70.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3019.928.08.124.14.527.40.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29013.928.014.121.45.633.80.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9819.727.88.124.211.738.60.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6517.827.81023.52.720.90.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51010.827.81719.51.022.50.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.827.75.924.517.661.20.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14020.427.77.323.714.445.10.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2322.727.7525.215.545.10.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22120.627.6723.96.235.40.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.827.69.822.47.532.20.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5022.727.64.925.011.741.80.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65011.627.61620.64.429.00.0
SpataAtticaNOA14420.027.67.623.514.148.30.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA422.627.6525.321.654.70.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51020.327.57.223.65.633.80.0
AiginaAtticaNOA721.927.55.624.614.843.50.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.227.514.320.22.920.90.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.327.411.122.50.716.10.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74016.227.411.220.61.819.32.8
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2220.427.36.923.220.348.30.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1320.027.37.323.79.733.80.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.827.313.520.74.941.80.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9021.027.26.223.711.549.90.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1621.927.25.324.413.645.10.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.427.213.820.31.124.10.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14320.727.26.523.25.132.20.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2420.927.26.323.48.738.60.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14921.427.25.824.312.041.80.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.927.212.320.62.519.30.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20920.327.16.823.38.843.50.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.227.011.819.16.629.00.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3521.127.05.923.92.829.00.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1022.326.94.624.112.451.50.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.226.915.719.43.527.40.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9520.126.96.822.93.724.10.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9020.626.86.222.89.856.30.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34518.126.88.722.26.235.40.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14920.226.86.623.35.327.40.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3718.326.78.422.36.522.50.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28319.026.77.722.44.243.50.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15621.226.75.523.616.554.70.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.726.65.923.33.425.70.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.626.58.922.42.720.90.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13020.526.45.923.28.235.40.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14520.126.46.322.715.545.10.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35014.726.311.621.10.622.50.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16320.726.35.623.013.546.70.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18221.226.35.123.814.749.90.0
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.726.214.518.74.522.50.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62511.726.214.519.35.332.20.0
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92015.426.210.820.20.711.30.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.026.114.119.20.429.00.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516.625.99.320.01.027.40.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3221.225.94.723.117.953.10.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57016.725.99.220.82.324.11.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1821.625.94.323.97.630.60.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.125.910.819.42.024.12.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA522.025.93.923.712.666.00.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2621.225.84.623.221.749.90.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.225.84.623.314.051.50.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6069.925.815.918.73.224.10.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3221.025.84.823.114.654.70.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.425.812.419.84.941.80.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20020.225.85.622.715.662.80.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2320.825.8522.921.059.50.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA522.125.83.723.920.054.70.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22119.825.75.922.510.138.60.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.925.712.819.05.120.90.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.225.512.320.06.522.50.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23520.325.55.222.911.143.50.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24520.225.45.222.610.643.50.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA521.425.4423.014.046.70.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16217.825.47.620.99.733.80.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.025.45.422.110.430.60.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.925.411.519.32.835.40.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1121.825.43.623.515.146.70.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3021.825.43.623.114.538.60.0
LavrioAtticaNOA321.725.33.623.420.553.10.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.725.34.622.826.461.20.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60018.125.37.221.05.943.50.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2320.925.24.323.19.240.20.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81314.125.211.119.35.520.90.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8809.325.215.918.15.624.10.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.625.214.618.70.325.70.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.725.16.421.913.346.70.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6021.925.13.223.411.537.00.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76014.025.111.119.33.633.80.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.325.112.818.92.032.23.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.625.14.522.321.057.90.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27319.925.15.222.413.949.90.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.225.011.819.20.719.30.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.825.03.223.113.149.90.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.124.911.818.22.916.10.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7008.124.916.816.82.025.70.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66010.124.914.818.71.919.30.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.124.97.821.35.927.40.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16219.724.85.121.516.746.70.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.324.85.521.815.841.80.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.324.84.522.015.145.10.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.424.810.420.23.024.10.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.124.814.718.10.216.10.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36518.624.76.121.35.338.60.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36517.824.76.920.99.837.00.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7819.424.715.316.93.829.04.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.924.65.721.515.753.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3521.624.6322.712.430.60.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA220.924.63.722.429.856.30.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5820.224.54.322.39.835.40.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.624.310.718.60.111.33.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.424.312.917.73.319.30.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27818.524.35.821.23.727.40.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3517.924.36.421.419.646.70.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.224.35.121.024.761.20.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.824.26.421.911.441.80.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10245.424.218.813.21.125.70.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.824.211.418.21.622.50.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.624.23.622.032.162.80.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1219.224.14.922.08.037.00.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.224.110.918.92.920.90.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2217.524.06.521.311.235.40.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA221.123.92.822.416.845.10.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.623.86.220.011.440.21.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52317.623.86.220.210.153.10.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA421.723.7222.28.020.90.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49517.923.65.720.125.061.20.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97014.923.68.719.13.527.40.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA820.723.52.821.827.256.30.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.623.54.921.38.132.20.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11521.023.42.421.912.632.20.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58018.223.45.220.78.037.00.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8521.123.42.322.117.241.80.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.923.410.518.21.322.50.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA720.423.4322.26.929.00.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116013.823.39.518.90.916.10.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56516.223.2719.21.625.70.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.623.24.620.79.537.02.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1920.223.2321.427.561.20.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90214.123.1918.36.430.60.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1021.523.11.622.225.745.10.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24519.723.13.420.813.237.00.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14819.623.03.421.79.535.42.2
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88715.622.97.318.56.533.80.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3921.222.81.621.822.648.30.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24219.222.73.520.618.153.10.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76016.322.76.419.210.048.30.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.122.62.521.14.446.70.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.222.610.417.52.217.70.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.822.64.819.89.332.226.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85015.622.6718.810.640.20.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.922.55.619.54.424.11.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1020.322.21.921.035.661.20.0
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104511.722.210.516.87.637.00.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.321.94.620.21.932.25.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.221.69.417.24.019.30.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.321.62.320.131.554.70.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.021.412.413.91.730.60.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84015.921.35.418.82.729.00.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106914.821.26.417.46.435.40.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77016.220.94.717.82.335.42.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24018.620.92.319.820.356.310.2
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45018.320.82.519.516.869.20.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118011.720.89.116.30.920.90.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43018.220.72.519.314.051.50.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.820.52.718.920.762.83.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.120.34.218.13.122.50.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125613.620.26.616.68.838.60.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.220.12.918.56.341.80.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.319.72.418.510.145.111.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107714.219.65.416.89.837.00.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.219.12.917.418.659.50.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15159.418.69.213.32.424.110.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA125014.618.43.817.03.027.40.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.218.43.216.423.961.213.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.418.11.717.19.945.10.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.117.99.813.44.225.70.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82014.917.02.115.86.327.46.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.816.93.115.02.530.60.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158810.916.85.913.218.846.70.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.615.81.215.110.930.62.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.614.13.512.232.190.10.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.013.81.812.719.162.80.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.912.77.89.210.633.80.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19507.412.14.79.017.588.50.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22405.19.94.86.611.656.30.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA500.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41000.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.