Greek weather records

Data for 17/1/2018 for available NOA and PWS stations shown. Updated every 20 minutes. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm, wind speed in kph.
So far today, recorded temperatures around Greece have ranged between -1.6º and 16.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 17.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Avg. wind speed Peak gusts Precipitation (mm)
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.216.11.915.415.040.20.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.716.11.415.730.953.10.0
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.916.02.114.46.322.50.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.115.91.815.415.037.01.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA59.315.96.611.66.224.10.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA411.615.84.213.09.143.50.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.915.80.915.513.143.51.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.815.8214.79.035.40.8
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.015.71.714.510.329.00.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.115.70.615.312.332.20.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.515.62.114.719.646.72.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.415.62.214.921.649.90.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.215.52.314.610.837.02.6
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.415.4315.014.343.50.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA713.015.32.314.37.330.60.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.315.3114.712.430.60.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.715.31.614.513.133.80.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5413.015.22.214.16.733.80.4
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2515.215.214.64.527.40.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1212.715.22.513.98.833.82.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA28.915.26.312.45.232.20.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.115.22.114.311.640.20.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1412.915.12.213.611.737.00.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6511.515.13.613.03.535.45.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.715.11.414.116.246.70.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2414.215.10.914.414.035.40.0
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3912.315.02.713.67.629.00.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.415.02.614.14.635.44.4
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS513.115.01.913.97.135.40.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.114.92.813.80.516.10.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.114.93.812.53.022.50.8
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.614.92.313.96.341.80.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.414.82.414.15.132.20.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9511.014.83.811.62.129.013.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.114.83.712.64.424.12.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.914.82.912.75.620.95.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3010.614.84.212.54.722.50.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.614.73.113.51.924.12.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.914.60.714.39.825.70.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.314.62.313.86.724.10.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8511.614.6313.19.433.80.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1489.114.45.312.46.330.60.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.314.43.112.75.319.30.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.714.42.712.54.227.41.4
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4912.814.31.513.77.940.21.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.514.34.813.29.733.80.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA2459.614.34.711.54.220.90.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.614.30.713.80.01.60.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA511.114.33.212.23.612.90.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1011.514.22.712.78.624.10.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2310.614.23.612.812.841.80.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.114.23.112.55.225.70.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.214.2312.22.120.90.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3210.314.13.813.09.630.60.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3508.214.15.910.30.312.90.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16112.314.11.813.115.749.90.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.414.01.612.911.327.40.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10712.614.01.413.58.745.10.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA1288.613.95.310.75.319.30.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.013.82.812.43.820.90.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.213.81.613.03.720.90.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18313.113.80.713.314.840.20.0
RafinaAtticaPWS229.313.84.511.51.314.50.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.213.72.512.14.216.10.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.513.75.210.26.216.10.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2911.313.72.412.01.622.57.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.813.72.911.66.325.72.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.313.72.412.26.027.41.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS108.913.74.811.80.312.90.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.113.61.513.17.140.21.8
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.013.62.612.28.433.8381.4
HydraAtticaPWS3011.713.61.912.60.619.30.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3811.113.62.511.90.08.00.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.813.60.813.018.440.20.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.113.62.511.91.712.90.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13012.713.60.913.221.151.50.2
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS369.713.53.811.13.933.80.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.413.51.112.833.961.20.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.113.42.312.26.338.60.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.413.4112.715.437.00.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.913.41.512.610.430.60.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.613.31.712.30.214.50.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1208.113.35.212.218.848.30.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.113.32.211.93.922.50.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA986.913.36.410.79.041.80.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS3408.913.34.410.34.017.70.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.713.21.512.512.935.41.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.313.22.911.63.220.96.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.713.22.511.80.014.52.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.813.11.312.620.249.90.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.213.12.911.13.117.70.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3212.413.10.712.87.429.01.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS369.413.13.711.512.133.80.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2048.113.1510.05.841.80.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.213.01.812.02.812.90.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.213.01.811.83.920.90.4
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5010.612.92.311.62.622.50.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1759.712.93.210.82.320.90.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2709.412.93.510.80.311.30.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA587.712.95.29.52.914.50.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA108.812.8410.63.025.70.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.312.81.512.111.338.60.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.212.82.611.312.037.00.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3411.012.81.811.90.922.50.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1407.312.75.410.13.127.40.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22111.212.71.512.12.824.10.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5010.412.72.311.60.722.50.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.912.71.811.91.211.30.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.712.7211.410.853.10.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6010.912.61.711.40.59.70.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.112.61.511.80.214.50.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.012.63.611.20.00.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.612.51.911.11.819.30.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA109.812.52.711.09.320.90.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.112.51.411.712.030.60.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA310.612.41.811.32.816.13.4
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA909.212.43.211.05.525.70.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.612.40.812.14.029.00.8
AiginaAtticaNOA710.112.32.210.74.211.30.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.212.32.111.10.817.70.0
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.812.30.512.13.211.30.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS456.512.35.810.36.317.70.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17512.112.20.112.12.99.70.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10410.512.11.611.28.325.70.0
SpataAtticaNOA1449.912.12.210.910.333.80.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16010.312.11.811.43.812.90.0
LavrioAtticaPWS208.912.13.210.12.712.90.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.412.13.710.30.717.70.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS5458.712.03.310.36.329.00.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.211.92.710.84.930.60.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4009.611.92.310.43.119.30.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2009.811.92.110.53.714.50.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1077.811.849.82.214.50.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.611.81.211.115.751.50.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.711.81.111.119.240.20.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA459.311.82.510.22.120.90.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.311.81.511.01.519.30.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.811.8111.328.262.80.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.011.81.811.011.135.40.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.211.71.510.71.114.50.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.611.72.110.49.027.40.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23010.811.70.911.312.653.10.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3008.411.73.39.83.127.40.0
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA969.111.72.610.10.311.30.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.711.61.910.88.935.40.0
LavrioAtticaNOA38.211.63.49.90.89.70.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.011.61.610.91.025.71.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1849.811.61.810.52.929.03.6
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1811.311.60.311.41.49.70.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.211.61.410.71.619.30.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8807.111.54.48.24.732.20.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.411.52.110.43.09.70.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.111.52.410.03.322.50.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.411.53.19.11.59.70.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA157.711.43.78.95.414.50.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1498.711.42.710.34.624.10.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.911.42.510.12.916.10.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25510.411.4110.919.340.20.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.211.42.29.90.914.50.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.811.43.610.05.720.94.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3308.511.32.810.35.624.10.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.411.31.910.32.122.51.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.111.31.210.63.620.90.0
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.711.32.69.51.112.90.0
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA375.311.25.97.65.017.70.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4309.311.21.910.416.049.93.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA59.211.2210.10.00.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53510.211.2110.73.135.42.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.011.22.29.81.116.10.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3117.811.23.49.33.516.10.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1497.811.13.39.31.114.50.0
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5905.410.95.57.80.812.90.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3956.210.94.77.70.814.50.0
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1828.210.82.69.55.724.10.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA409.810.8110.37.422.52.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.910.72.89.01.011.30.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2739.710.7110.25.024.10.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1306.610.74.18.21.317.70.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA68.110.52.49.15.117.70.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2834.310.56.27.41.427.40.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.210.51.39.79.037.01.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.510.32.88.87.227.40.2
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA617.310.338.60.01.62.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.310.319.83.425.70.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.710.30.610.15.630.60.0
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.010.22.29.20.619.30.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.610.21.69.18.135.40.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.410.20.89.90.48.04.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4058.510.21.79.42.720.90.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.710.21.59.23.520.93.6
FyliAtticaPWS3607.510.12.68.99.225.70.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.110.138.72.012.90.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS349.010.11.19.61.69.75.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3578.710.11.49.33.020.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.310.01.79.02.819.30.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA36.29.93.78.00.711.30.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3107.59.92.48.70.411.30.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.69.84.28.57.332.20.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5708.39.81.58.914.037.00.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.49.71.39.17.625.70.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA106.89.62.88.10.26.40.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2407.79.51.88.20.00.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5305.79.53.87.23.230.60.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1308.19.51.48.84.712.90.0
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.99.31.48.814.643.50.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4304.89.34.56.40.24.80.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.39.318.826.154.72.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5008.39.10.88.68.933.80.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA777.79.11.48.26.312.90.0
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.18.91.87.89.235.48.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2404.18.94.85.10.00.00.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.88.828.32.624.10.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA474.28.84.66.33.611.30.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS357.28.71.57.96.920.90.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6545.98.72.87.38.027.40.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.48.61.27.815.835.40.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2905.18.63.56.82.814.50.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8016.78.61.97.714.541.80.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA163.78.54.85.43.716.10.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS904.78.43.76.30.89.70.0
ReaAtticaPWS4507.78.40.78.10.817.70.0
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1676.88.31.57.68.030.60.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.38.317.74.329.00.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6252.88.35.55.70.012.90.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5805.38.336.72.49.70.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA305.98.22.36.52.011.30.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.18.20.18.21.63.20.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6005.28.236.22.620.90.2
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA95.48.22.86.94.817.70.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6507.18.21.17.72.017.70.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8536.48.11.77.213.161.21.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7656.48.11.77.03.927.40.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3704.68.13.56.74.814.50.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8135.88.12.37.46.662.80.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7607.08.017.47.443.50.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3503.77.94.25.20.06.40.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.87.91.17.36.717.70.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7815.17.92.86.211.541.80.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6064.27.93.75.93.619.30.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6602.67.85.25.45.224.10.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA55.17.82.75.90.724.10.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7405.17.82.77.17.038.60.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6903.37.84.56.45.932.20.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7815.67.82.26.32.624.10.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2385.17.72.66.11.714.50.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4456.97.70.87.43.012.90.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7735.87.61.86.40.422.52.6
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6475.17.62.56.25.529.00.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6666.37.51.26.90.511.31.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10694.37.53.25.310.740.20.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.07.41.46.64.211.30.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA64.97.42.56.03.416.10.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5153.77.33.65.93.420.90.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9603.97.33.44.74.849.90.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3404.77.32.65.70.36.40.2
TrikalaThessalyNOA1633.67.23.65.20.03.20.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.67.23.65.52.022.50.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA164.97.22.35.83.114.50.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8506.37.10.86.711.729.00.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8874.47.02.65.53.814.50.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5855.17.01.95.90.19.70.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA292.87.04.24.11.29.70.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.66.92.35.81.917.70.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA55.26.91.75.92.612.90.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.16.92.85.74.122.50.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.26.80.66.40.24.80.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.66.71.15.90.00.00.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA504.56.72.25.90.914.50.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.86.61.85.74.535.49.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7154.96.61.75.52.112.90.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.46.62.25.41.511.30.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9705.06.61.65.75.129.06.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5124.76.41.75.30.06.40.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.36.42.15.318.954.71.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.96.41.55.51.022.52.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6505.16.41.36.010.630.60.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA102.66.33.74.60.28.00.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7205.06.21.25.71.712.90.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7405.36.10.85.71.212.92.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9254.86.11.35.24.225.70.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA353.75.92.24.71.39.70.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4753.85.824.90.14.80.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1584.25.81.65.00.00.00.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2452.55.83.33.70.69.70.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4504.95.70.85.23.512.90.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA121.65.74.13.91.89.70.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.15.61.54.912.130.60.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.15.61.55.15.525.70.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7604.55.61.15.10.912.90.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA911.95.63.73.41.111.30.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.85.50.75.16.425.70.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8303.45.31.93.94.320.90.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.25.10.94.43.732.26.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA352.34.92.63.52.312.90.2
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA223.14.81.73.81.19.70.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.04.80.84.37.329.02.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA162.14.82.73.33.99.70.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.24.80.64.510.241.80.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.44.80.44.62.120.90.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA303.84.814.40.56.40.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA123.14.81.74.11.412.90.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12563.14.71.63.79.643.53.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10243.74.60.94.12.624.16.8
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA502.04.62.63.20.04.80.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2902.94.51.63.80.99.70.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1152.24.52.33.20.06.40.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1330.64.43.82.20.79.70.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3252.14.42.33.10.28.00.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3652.14.42.33.00.811.30.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA115-0.64.34.92.21.611.30.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1201.94.12.23.40.58.00.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5100.33.83.52.10.412.90.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA911.33.82.52.70.98.00.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12501.43.72.32.35.027.40.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA871.43.72.32.90.01.60.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA582.53.71.23.10.16.40.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA320.93.42.51.80.19.70.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.33.20.92.633.867.60.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.83.22.42.41.18.00.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.93.11.22.53.441.80.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.22.90.72.56.437.01.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA830.72.82.11.92.111.30.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1621.32.81.52.00.38.00.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-1.62.74.3-0.60.04.80.0
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.02.41.41.536.675.69.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-0.32.42.70.95.819.30.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.31.71.40.924.351.51.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-0.70.10.8-0.52.214.50.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-1.3-0.60.7-0.718.735.40.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-1.5-0.80.7-1.20.00.0
HydraAtticaNOA200.00.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41000.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386017.462.8
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.