Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1489.93-1.226.928.188.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9511.482.223.821.6150.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24011.161.923.321.4338.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA712.383.423.019.688.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.187.422.615.2100.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.654.822.217.487.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1212.574.822.217.482.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.087.422.114.792.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.990.821.921.1254.8
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5411.980.121.821.798.8
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.89-4.721.726.4177.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.335.721.71672.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.79-0.221.621.8155.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.636.821.614.8156.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2610.99-1.221.422.6250.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.026.121.415.394.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.373.421.418109.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.290.221.421.2284.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.11-1.121.222.386.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.758.721.112.41428.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.086.821.114.3105.6
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6408.731.820.919.1249.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA619.52-1.820.922.7164.8
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6511.941.320.819.5142.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.362.820.818218.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8512.996.320.714.482.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.126.320.714.429.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.332.620.618104.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.961.520.519257.6
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.864.220.516.3135.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.454.620.415.8132.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.246.420.41445.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA513.87.520.412.974.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.627.920.412.587.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA014.797.720.312.6107.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA917.3-2.920.323.2273.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.67-5.920.226.1109.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA414.879.420.210.881.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.788.620.111.538.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18410.01-0.920.121322.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3810.49-0.220.120.3107.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40510.362.719.917.2169.4
LarisaThessalyNOA828.34-1.319.921.254.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.993.619.916.3113.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.025.419.914.5142.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.986.419.813.476.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.652.419.817.41725.6
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2049.22-4.419.724.1167.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.157.119.712.677.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.711.419.618.2225.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.017.119.612.5128.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.683.719.515.8207.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.116.019.513.5218.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA306.65-4.519.52494.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.268.119.511.440.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA310.680.619.518.9250.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.08-1.819.421.253.2
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3010.151.519.417.9131.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5359.883.119.416.3279.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.644.119.315.2215.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.377.119.312.2173.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1208.72-2.519.321.8198.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.450.919.318.4206.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.611.419.317.9127.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.56-3.319.322.6246.6
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA169.67-1.619.320.9119.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA513.947.319.312135.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15610.942.919.316.446.0
VolosThessalyNOA529.861.319.217.9200.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.922.519.216.7237.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.794.019.215.2281.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.433.819.215.493.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.721.819.217.492.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24511.794.719.114.496.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA213.837.619.111.558.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.315.719.113.4117.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.715.719.113.4173.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.78-2.119.121.2265.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA989.23-0.819.119.9119.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.355.319.113.8182.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.151.719.117.4145.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.665.919.113.2349.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.621.319.017.7281.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.65.219.013.8246.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.224.019.015155.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.536.718.912.260.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.39-3.618.922.5330.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.615.018.913.9219.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.43.818.915.1110.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1010.94-0.618.919.5302.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.71-1.118.920311.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7511.834.618.914.373.2
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.311.218.917.7174.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.863.518.915.494.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.243.518.815.3304.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12811.973.718.815.1147.6
HydraAtticaNOA213.267.418.811.4164.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.346.618.812.2114.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1337.78-3.418.822.2177.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.13.918.814.989.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.939.218.89.617.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.336.818.81265.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2908.1-4.218.823144.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2312.115.418.813.499.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.860.218.818.6133.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.077.118.711.660.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.42-3.018.721.7168.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.39-0.518.719.238.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4012.35.418.713.334.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8512.215.218.713.589.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1112.074.418.714.378.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1211.413.218.615.4279.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9011.974.318.614.371.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.44-1.618.620.297.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.792.918.615.7189.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.425.618.61375.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.121.118.617.5185.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.575.218.613.4268.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.194.318.614.3394.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.772.118.616.5252.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.024.718.513.888.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.32-8.718.527.290.6
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.317.118.411.3112.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.54-2.818.421.2155.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.492.718.415.7149.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.85-3.718.422.118.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.215.718.412.775.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13611.594.618.313.789.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.581.818.316.5297.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.695.918.312.4190.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2613.96.818.311.564.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.45-0.718.31965.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.794.218.314.1121.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1110.860.918.317.4234.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.97-2.418.220.6218.8
VariAtticaNOA4511.62.818.215.4111.8
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.443.618.114.5144.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.056.218.111.999.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.275.218.112.9248.8
LavrioAtticaNOA312.145.718.112.4137.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.693.318.114.8305.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.51-3.718.121.868.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.782.318.115.8215.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.415.718.112.444.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA99.170.818.117.334.2
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.243.718.114.4106.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3211.784.818.013.2143.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.573.118.014.9124.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA611.824.218.013.8163.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.59-6.618.024.651.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.553.817.914.191.6
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.66-1.817.919.7114.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1011.944.017.913.9351.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.28-3.617.921.5192.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.39-2.017.919.9333.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.15-1.817.919.7178.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.372.717.915.2106.4
SpataAtticaNOA14410.573.917.813.9130.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.343.517.814.3180.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA559.980.217.817.6292.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA357.13-3.817.821.639.4
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.514.217.713.548.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.25-0.617.718.373.2
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.553.217.714.5118.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.85-5.917.723.648.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.89-1.217.718.9118.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6063.86-8.217.725.929.6
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA936.23-5.817.623.487.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA258.99-0.117.617.795.2
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.80.117.617.5192.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.471.017.616.6105.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.71-2.217.619.8153.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.182.917.614.7134.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6505.9-7.417.625138.0
AiginaAtticaNOA712.015.717.611.9151.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.64-6.317.623.9372.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.995.017.612.689.2
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.32-0.717.618.3296.6
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA161125.917.511.683.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3705.82-4.117.521.693.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.83.117.514.496.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.4-3.417.520.9271.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2429.522.617.514.9261.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1510.621.217.416.2251.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.760.417.417354.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.061.517.415.996.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8011.867.317.310368.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.532.417.314.9132.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA759.810.717.316.6224.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.84-4.517.321.872.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA729.731.317.316231.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.831.517.215.7211.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.462.517.214.7229.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.42-0.717.217.969.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.29-3.217.220.455.4
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7212.996.117.211.188.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3658.841.417.215.8122.0
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.662.917.214.3246.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.92-5.817.223105.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.240.617.116.582.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.83-1.717.118.8104.6
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.413.917.013.1164.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.715.617.011.485.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6755.88-4.217.021.2401.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA109.6-0.517.017.5301.4
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.164.816.912.171.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.5-5.716.922.6265.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.812.316.914.6127.0
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6603.87-9.616.926.571.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.28-4.316.921.288.2
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA39.26-0.616.917.597.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.23-7.416.924.348.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.04-6.316.923.2454.2
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1264.53-9.116.825.984.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34910.013.216.813.641.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.51-6.316.823.181.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.68-6.216.82362.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6007.19-1.816.818.6352.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2558.850.016.716.7120.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.352.616.714.183.4
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.535.216.711.544.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.14-5.216.621.867.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.2-3.316.619.9409.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3459.360.116.616.5100.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.05-2.616.519.122.6
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.07-0.816.417.2242.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6903.85-6.716.423.198.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.08-5.816.422.238.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6666.67-2.216.418.6197.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.44-3.716.420.1194.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.73-5.616.422185.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.3-1.816.418.2322.6
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA916.1-4.816.321.160.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.55-0.416.316.769.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.020.816.215.489.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3656.68-0.916.217.1104.4
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.62-8.216.224.4146.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1156.29-3.316.119.437.8
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA909.61.416.114.7114.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5155.54-5.316.121.4542.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8803.73-7.616.123.7103.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA225.15-5.416.121.581.8
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.690.816.015.22147.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5057.980.816.015.21003.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.46-6.415.922.341.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.43-3.815.919.7832.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.02-5.915.921.842.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.43-5.415.821.252.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5856.37-2.815.818.6583.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.670.515.815.3210.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.58-1.315.817.1131.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.66-3.815.819.6273.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3369.561.715.814.1170.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7815.09-6.115.821.9194.4
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.22-10.415.826.263.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA355.43-4.915.720.6109.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA506.95-3.115.718.815.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.721.215.714.5176.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.55-9.915.725.659.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12501.81-11.215.726.9250.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1625.5-2.815.718.5167.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.33-3.115.618.7322.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9404.69-4.315.619.9375.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA835.35-5.915.421.383.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.3-4.715.420.1461.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.3-1.815.317.168.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.88-4.215.219.4339.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.51-3.115.118.2365.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.33-1.815.016.8342.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA106.98-2.914.917.890.8
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11701.5-7.214.922.1137.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6373.36-7.414.922.387.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2787.8-0.614.915.5365.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8405.9-1.314.816.1146.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.2-5.714.820.5196.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.02-5.314.720258.4
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.03-1.914.716.6106.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7735.71-3.014.617.6275.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9024.86-2.914.517.4427.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8705.72-3.314.417.7147.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5108.773.614.310.7205.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8505.26-1.914.316.2531.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.02-2.614.216.8339.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242-8.714.222.9438.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.2-4.814.219187.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10945.51-3.314.017.3542.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.63-2.914.016.9662.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.891.714.012.3212.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.080.813.813106.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10694.77-4.913.818.7172.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.55-0.213.713.961.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8133.81-5.313.719159.2
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.54-10.113.623.7159.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.11-2.713.516.281.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6506.07-2.713.316459.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.92-3.413.216.6132.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9453.89-6.513.219.7169.0
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9203.52-4.712.917.6126.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.13-5.112.817.9226.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.65-5.212.417.6293.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.31-6.811.918.7434.8
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15100.21-11.911.323.2130.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.13-10.511.121.649.8
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.13-5.611.116.7108.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.32-10.610.821.4127.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.85-2.010.212.218.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11601.55-2.58.310.832.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-1.96-9.37.917.20.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.76-9.57.617.194.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.79-12.56.418.937.4