Greek weather records

Data shown for 2017. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -22.7º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 68.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.56-0.845.946.7201.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.54-12.745.558.2428.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1020.18-2.045.347.3168.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4520.19-2.244.947.1161.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.29-3.944.448.3332.6
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS01.244.243244.3
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.86-3.944.248.1324.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3819.19-3.044.147.1263.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13019.32-3.844.147.9238.4
KerateaAtticaPWS23218.76-3.043.946.9213.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA5201.243.842.6343.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12615.03-13.243.857408.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.36-9.643.653.2317.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.96-3.843.647.4339.8
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5528.1817.143.626.521.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.84-6.143.649.7435.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.32-1.443.544.9197.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.66-1.243.544.7283.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.41-3.643.447448.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.38-2.243.445.6241.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.91-9.543.452.9553.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.25-1.843.345.1288.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.20.443.342.9384.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.284.643.338.7242.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2520.36-0.143.243.3153.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.174.143.239.1166.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14018.01-9.543.252.7389.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.73-3.243.246.4234.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.56-4.843.248459.4
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS720-14.843.258342.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3820.320.743.242.5503.2
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13019.94-3.143.246.3136.0
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110-4.543.147.657.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.93-3.043.146.1171.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.560.143.143301.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.57-3.143.146.2222.6
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS812.58-3.043.046224.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.960.543.042.5198.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33018.92-1.243.044.2256.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.5-9.942.952.8429.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28317.18-5.642.948.5269.6
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35016.43-7.442.950.3723.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.041.442.941.5231.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22118.07-6.542.849.3296.2
AvlonasAtticaPWS16517.85-9.642.852.41063.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.86-7.942.850.7333.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11220.03-2.042.844.899.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.63-1.142.843.9197.0
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2520.41.942.840.9233.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.21-8.942.751.6509.8
KarditsaThessalyNOA9117.38-17.042.759.7475.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.35-1.842.644.4234.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.53-1.142.643.7199.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.66-3.242.645.8166.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.77-6.042.548.5286.2
SpataAtticaNOA14419.05-3.042.545.5296.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6020.14-1.742.444.1124.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20019.08-4.442.446.8320.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.72.842.439.6261.6
LavrioAtticaNOA319.580.542.441.9150.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.78-3.442.345.7157.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.48-3.142.345.4362.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.33-6.242.348.5366.8
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15519.87-2.342.344.6182.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.73-11.342.253.5352.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.73-10.842.253378.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7212.7-4.542.246.7687.4
FyliAtticaPWS36017.92-4.942.247.1191.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.44-1.642.143.7186.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.45-0.442.142.5140.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.483.242.138.9314.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.61-2.942.145389.6
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS0-14.542.056.569.2
KalyviaAtticaPWS15019.02-2.142.044.1210.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36517.37-4.241.946.1345.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.81-1.741.943.6178.4
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.33-0.641.942.5278.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5520.08-1.641.843.4250.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716.43-11.241.853625.4
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.67-2.641.844.4471.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3419.55-4.141.845.9369.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23018.75-2.941.844.7195.6
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3518.31-5.541.847.3331.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34915.02-13.441.755.1324.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12223.66-1.741.743.471.0
AiginaAtticaNOA720.08-0.441.742.1141.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.56-1.941.743.6568.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13617.8-1.341.743286.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18219.23-2.741.744.4230.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.84-10.341.651.9391.8
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21518.91-1.741.643.3403.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39017.18-4.441.646324.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.510.241.641.4229.6
VariAtticaNOA4519.57-3.341.644.9159.2
VolosThessalyNOA5219.18-6.141.547.6413.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.92-2.941.444.3518.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.371.641.439.8342.8
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44017.19-7.641.449557.0
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3700.041.441.4145.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.792.441.439205.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.91-3.441.444.8322.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.76-1.841.443.2316.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.83.441.438288.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.78-4.841.446.2501.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27019.6-0.241.341.5173.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS346.38-10.841.352.1131.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23519.14-2.241.343.5243.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816.42-16.841.358.1298.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5020.38-1.141.342.4288.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16318.06-10.741.352403.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.23-13.541.354.8370.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.92-13.941.255.1339.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.55-1.241.242.4186.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.52-4.341.245.5397.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.97-2.641.243.8251.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.78-0.541.241.7297.2
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.54-0.141.241.3450.2
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3619.03-1.841.142.92.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18418.02-3.841.144.9336.8
DionysosAtticaPWS57516.56-6.741.147.8327.4
HydraAtticaPWS3020.612.141.139190.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25518.36-3.241.144.3208.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14918.1-4.841.145.9398.2
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.73-1.941.042.9369.8
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS01.141.039.998.7
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11517.09-6.140.947282.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.2-1.140.942366.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.23-3.440.844.2415.6
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43017.2-5.540.846.3277.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.45-2.340.843.1425.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32515.71-11.540.852.3277.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.53-10.440.851.2241.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.55-0.140.840.9272.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.9-1.540.842.3209.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.59-2.840.843.6301.4
PiraeusAtticaNOA4028.1118.140.722.662.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.363.140.737.6447.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.5-0.340.741453.6
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA815.69-2.740.743.4327.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.3-1.340.742150.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.23-9.840.750.5347.8
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.7-14.740.755.4304.4
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1725.4811.440.729.346.8
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4836.23-12.040.652.6488.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.67-11.640.652.2320.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.660.640.640415.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.95-1.440.642495.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.99-0.340.640.9734.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.3-7.640.648.2299.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.27-5.740.646.3435.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1019.33-2.540.643.1144.6
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.76-0.640.541.1303.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5019.09-2.640.543.1576.8
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24218.79-1.240.541.7326.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.97-17.440.557.9348.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.522.240.538.3243.4
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54518.76-0.140.440.5272.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.75-12.340.452.759.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.510.740.439.7419.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3217.03-12.640.453303.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31018.18-0.240.440.6256.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58515.2-10.740.451.1776.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.94-2.440.442.8301.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.84-11.140.451.5352.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49517.31-4.940.345.2333.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.590.040.340.3322.2
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1518.731.340.339297.8
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.77-11.840.352.1600.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.22-14.840.355.1386.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.182.040.338.3453.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.69-12.440.352.7298.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.940.440.239.8308.6
DionysosAtticaPWS50016.59-5.740.245.9354.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.76-8.040.248.2375.4
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3220.3-0.140.240.3344.0
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS410.58-10.040.250.2470.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33619.13-5.140.245.380.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.69-4.740.244.9317.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.59-15.340.155.4335.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4716.23-11.040.151.1351.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.76-11.140.151.2588.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24516.18-9.740.149.8623.4
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS150-8.040.148.1289.5
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.96-3.040.143.1428.2
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.57-3.140.043.1398.6
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30018.53-2.840.042.8180.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.471.939.938194.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.190.739.939.2365.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.5-15.139.955393.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2319.240.139.939.8241.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2219.94-1.139.9412.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA318.64-1.239.841149.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3120.08-0.639.840.4325.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51014.03-16.939.856.7395.6
HydraAtticaNOA220.562.439.837.4357.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.62-0.639.840.4429.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1016.11-7.339.847.1278.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51216.01-10.939.850.7554.0
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4512.1-1.739.741.4263.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.47-2.139.741.8586.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4521.664.839.734.9129.2
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-0.939.740.60.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67515.1-11.939.751.6558.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15819.36-9.639.649.2272.1
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.6-7.139.646.7321.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.71-9.939.649.5584.6
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS39.28-10.039.649.6346.3
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818.08-2.339.641.9302.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.48-18.239.657.8367.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.65-0.239.639.8260.6
ReaAtticaPWS45017.41-5.939.645.5194.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.24-5.739.645.3445.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.410.239.539.3393.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.52-11.839.551.3258.0
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57016.3-11.539.551542.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.5-2.539.441.9464.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS1520.93-1.739.441.186.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.860.139.439.3485.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.47-1.239.440.6529.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.881.039.438.4185.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4517.35-7.439.446.8410.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62514.22-16.739.356321.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45016.24-8.839.348.11158.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.09-1.939.341.2254.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1017.57-3.739.343327.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64214.4-14.839.354.1289.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.93-1.639.340.9490.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35019.46-1.139.340.4203.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.19-11.539.350.8515.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.32-2.339.241.5481.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.70.739.238.5338.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.64-13.839.253372.4
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.46-9.339.148.4607.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.74-13.639.152.7643.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.66-2.839.141.9496.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.64-2.839.141.9488.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.871.139.138263.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2918.6-1.939.141317.8
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42016.81-2.338.941.2275.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.091.738.937.2217.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22019.510.038.938.9179.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75017-8.138.947682.2
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0-5.838.944.795.5
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.55-1.938.940.8628.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.69-2.838.941.7478.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.44-1.138.940359.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.45-7.038.845.8433.8
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.21-7.638.846.4492.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.73-17.838.756.5257.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.89-12.238.750.9384.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.83-4.838.743.5320.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.80.338.738.4305.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84015.06-6.838.745.5622.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.98-0.438.639332.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.91-1.838.640.4144.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.810.538.638.1141.0
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1217.2-9.838.648.4374.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA518.52-1.038.639.6243.8
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.65-8.438.647246.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76516-5.138.643.7541.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.89-4.838.643.4408.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60016.58-8.238.646.8406.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41017.5-0.938.639.5302.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.68-3.738.642.3958.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.61-2.038.640.6307.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.480.538.638.1297.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.06-0.438.639303.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.83-1.238.639.8387.4
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1419.57-0.638.639.2132.6
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10118.98-0.938.639.5368.2
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12201.038.637.6263.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.130.538.638.1283.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64714.06-15.238.553.7258.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17519.97-4.138.442.5289.4
ViliaAtticaNOA52316.22-7.438.445.8527.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.7-0.138.438.5133.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63713.47-18.838.457.2277.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72316.17-5.138.443.5503.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.1-0.938.439.3177.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.02-1.338.439.7405.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2520.01-1.138.439.5210.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.68-2.038.440.4504.2
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58013.03-9.038.447.4579.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.75-5.938.444.3612.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.12-0.838.439.2465.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.27-0.438.338.7182.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2520.41.138.337.2171.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76014.39-15.738.354288.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.99-11.138.349.4439.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.38-2.338.240.5457.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.752.838.235.4270.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.681.938.236.3515.6
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31710.393.038.235.26.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.581.438.236.8246.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9017.19-8.638.146.7227.4
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.82-0.838.138.9404.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.16-4.238.142.3322.8
SkiathosThessalyPWS3619.24-2.638.140.7128.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.612.638.135.5416.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24016.55-12.238.050.2181.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10719.73-0.638.038.6205.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.48-11.437.949.3440.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.882.637.935.3397.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.46-1.037.938.9563.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.72-7.637.945.5433.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.54-12.737.950.6347.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50515.63-9.337.947.2400.6
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7920.210.737.837.1200.2
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6606.97-17.537.855.3144.9
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.881.437.836.4290.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.25-3.737.841.5491.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.26-4.637.842.4739.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.171.337.836.5116.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.950.037.837.8400.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.943.037.834.8185.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA519.39-2.637.840.4303.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85314.1-8.837.746.5618.2
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011.71-9.937.647.5282.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6258.36-15.037.652.6158.1
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS120-1.537.639.1275.1
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.99-8.837.546.3345.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.83-10.537.447.9369.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS59.76-6.037.443.4286.7
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.53-2.837.440.2613.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.52-9.537.446.91324.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.1-3.637.441305.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.78-1.837.439.2362.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59015.98-4.737.442.1312.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88016.8-6.037.443.4295.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46516.02-2.137.439.5742.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.37-1.837.339.1307.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81313.63-16.937.354.2397.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.951.837.335.5410.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.864.037.233.2321.9
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.46-7.637.244.81445.0
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390-7.137.244.3156.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.41-0.537.237.7221.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3719.5-9.337.246.5149.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83016.92-11.837.148.9148.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.530.437.136.7365.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71515.12-9.237.146.31182.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.1-13.437.150.5505.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.19-6.937.043.9568.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.76-1.837.038.8370.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.591.237.035.8276.8
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.28-3.536.940.4421.0
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS727.42.036.934.9198.7
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.61-4.336.841.1290.2
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.76-0.936.837.7205.6
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.75-9.636.846.4516.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.02-9.336.746234.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.22-14.736.751.4581.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.51-7.136.643.7207.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.05-16.036.652.6273.6
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40017.53-3.736.640.3171.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.76-9.236.645.8532.2
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.84-8.836.545.3416.4
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.130.036.436.4289.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.660.636.435.8267.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.84-15.236.451.6399.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.310.436.43674.4
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.78-10.636.346.9499.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90213.39-8.936.345.2548.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1012.83-2.236.338.5240.9
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1319.482.336.334178.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60022.7811.936.224.3159.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.793.636.232.6327.4
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.27-10.836.247619.2
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.35-2.636.238.8200.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.082.436.133.7216.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.83-8.236.144.3638.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.633.836.132.3230.6
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.412.436.033.6165.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.42-7.235.943.1872.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88012.09-16.135.952640.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.75-11.635.947.5459.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.09-9.935.845.7749.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.272.635.733.1228.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38616.32-3.135.638.7477.8
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.733.435.632.2278.8
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS327.3-0.635.4360.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.96-17.735.453.1324.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.6-14.335.449.7485.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.92-5.735.441.1454.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94514.18-4.735.340536.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS02.735.332.6200.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.631.435.333.9697.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.33-16.735.352519.8
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96013.03-12.335.347.6428.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27816.08-6.435.141.5621.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125612.01-9.434.944.3432.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.81-9.834.844.6636.8
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.75-12.534.747.2817.2
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33017.74-3.134.737.8194.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.5-12.234.646.8795.8
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5212.2-1.334.635.9143.6
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1860-1.334.535.884.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39515.58-2.334.436.7224.8
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29014.642.334.231.993.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.854.234.129.9220.6
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.94-9.134.043.1228.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3013.21-2.234.036.2102.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94013.02-11.333.845.1591.2
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA102410.12-17.133.650.7549.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.92-12.033.545.5498.7
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.84-19.133.352.4550.8
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2680-5.333.038.3130.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.42-16.932.949.8683.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA118010.14-16.932.749.6408.6
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124014.25-6.232.738.9311.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23511.2-6.132.738.8200.4
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS40-2.632.635.2117.4
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS113.02-3.432.636302.5
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3140-8.732.541.285.4
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143013.96-17.632.349.9169.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.35-7.432.239.6961.2
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS22519.47.132.1253.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.27-15.132.147.2655.2
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040-14.532.046.5260.8
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS413.07-1.031.832.8422.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS03.431.728.3131.2
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7500.730.629.927.4
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.54-18.430.649766.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1104.830.025.2166.8
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS102.129.927.811.5
AiginaAtticaHNMS20-0.529.830.30.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA86010.13-11.929.741.6759.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.481.829.627.8362.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.69-17.829.547.3484.2
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3302.028.926.9164.2
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS617.60.228.828.6169.9
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS830-2.728.731.411.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.450.828.627.8242.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6170-22.728.551.26.1
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33712.17-5.828.434.2217.3
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-10.728.439.116.3
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS413.34-2.028.430.4244.2
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.79-9.728.338484.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0-1.428.229.658.4
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600-13.628.141.727.8
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS512.31-1.227.829250.9
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS07.627.519.9
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS80-2.027.429.4230.9
LavrioAtticaHNMS270-0.527.427.929.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19507.05-15.827.343.1439.6
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2512.820.027.227.2346.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158817.288.926.817.933.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.18-19.926.346.2459.4
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1013.74-1.125.826.9121.3
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7002.225.623.4469.9
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS0-0.925.526.456.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS0-7.725.433.198.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.82-20.824.044.8431.0
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS05.523.51831.5
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290-1.121.722.8129.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11418.116.020.24.20.0
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6810.18-1.819.921.7132.2
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1504.619.815.2170.6
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7103.417.814.40.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5003.017.314.337.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1433.5-3.217.220.444.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS377.090.116.816.783.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.611.316.715.4144.0
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA27.961.416.314.97.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14301.24-16.316.132.4283.0
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS1657.86-2.115.817.926.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS011.314.53.20.1
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1505.60.28.68.44.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-1.45.46.80.1
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS07.2-7.20.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22807.4-7.439.0
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS220-1.21.2
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420-6.46.4
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-2.02
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1101.2-1.229.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2170-4.54.5110.6
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.