Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3613.840.834.133.3376.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2214.281.533.932.4362.8
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2613.39-1.233.034.2360.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.250.132.932.8133.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA513.470.232.632.4407.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1113.220.932.631.7337.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6112.71-1.831.933.7200.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9613.831.731.830.1256.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1011.78-0.531.832.3527.8
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18412.42-0.931.632.5489.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7712.111.331.430.1528.4
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA13154.231.327.1198.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA313.330.631.330.7389.4
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.47-4.731.135.834.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.48-6.230.937.1177.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5512.610.230.730.5519.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22813.032.930.627.7350.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43012.140.930.629.7279.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19613.572.630.628130.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7212.31.330.629.3450.6
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1268.15-9.130.439.5206.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8211.81-1.330.431.7121.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3510.33-3.830.434.2123.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11510.05-4.830.335.1116.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7408.9-2.330.232.5616.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3408.89-6.330.236.5741.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.37-5.930.136140.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1016.147.430.022.6118.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.74-5.829.935.7214.0
East IrakleioCreteNOA3514.674.829.825108.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA358.62-9.229.839262.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9014.774.329.825.5119.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6516.316.829.823183.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA10144.029.825.8481.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4012.822.529.727.2447.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA228.39-10.829.740.5210.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1213.12.129.727.6409.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412-4.429.634256.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1213.543.229.626.4555.6
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.761.829.627.8459.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11013.852.429.627.21784.0
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14812.7-1.229.630.8125.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3412.62-1.829.431.2308.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5858.98-2.829.332.11196.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA309.95-4.529.333.8214.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25014.676.329.32346.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11515.227.429.221.8100.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1015.618.729.220.51442.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8515.086.329.222.995.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6613.351.529.227.7190.6
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3015.537.929.221.3101.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13714.615.729.223.591.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5158.4-5.329.134.4997.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9513.682.229.126.9180.2
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31113.283.929.025.1118.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78510.07-1.829.030.8671.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7514.244.629.024.4129.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1615.046.128.922.8147.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5012.962.628.926.3329.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24013.521.928.927419.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.36-8.428.937.3317.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41813.144.228.924.7159.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3813.07-0.228.829202.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA515.777.528.821.3121.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA410.15-3.728.832.587.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9110.58-2.928.831.7503.6
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20913.182.728.826.1159.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40512.72.728.726241.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2909.11-5.828.734.5147.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5812.78-1.128.729.8119.2
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1214.714.828.723.9117.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77010.481.128.727.6277.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47112.712.828.725.9292.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7659.81-0.728.729.4495.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1513.123.128.625.5132.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.78-2.528.631.1274.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8209.62-4.728.633.3234.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43210.96-3.428.632416.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5014.43.528.625.1143.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4014.513.428.425159.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23810.89-2.128.430.5506.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA878.65-6.628.435127.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4758.48-5.728.334526.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16311.18-2.428.330.7387.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1208.9-5.928.334.2271.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12814.343.728.224.5208.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24514.134.728.223.5116.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3915.558.628.219.665.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.515.928.222.3610.6
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.17-4.228.232.4223.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5010.49-3.628.131.7360.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9812.59-0.828.128.9160.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.41-5.228.133.3203.4
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.76-8.728.136.8196.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14913.511.827.926.1138.0
VariAtticaNOA4513.752.827.925.1157.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.653.427.824.4120.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29011.72-0.827.828.6347.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA919.43-4.827.832.6177.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA838.58-5.927.833.7200.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA659.94-4.327.832.1216.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43012.842.327.825.5274.8
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34512.160.127.827.7152.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4514.033.827.824139.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24510.61-3.627.731.3516.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3708.83-4.127.731.8159.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.21-3.427.731.1291.6
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA016.47.727.720120.6
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7511.940.727.727367.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12511.39-2.827.730.5265.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8408.44-4.227.731.9708.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18213.142.427.625.2191.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1513.021.227.526.3408.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3497.86-5.427.432.8121.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.38-1.827.429.2158.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24513.063.127.424.3169.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3659.65-3.227.430.6239.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53512.083.127.424.3368.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.86-0.627.428256.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6067.17-8.327.435.7105.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12514.083.827.323.5132.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4514.085.727.321.6160.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA514.635.727.321.6234.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2314.495.427.321.9150.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14513.693.627.223.6186.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80110.76-0.227.227.4185.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.995.427.221.8169.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17512.64-1.827.128.9108.8
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6547.63-6.027.133.1145.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3012.611.527.125.6191.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33612.271.727.125.4296.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23513.183.227.123.9163.4
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71510.02-3.127.130.2505.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35010.77-3.327.130.4436.6
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3713.370.227.126.9177.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.989.427.117.788.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6237.82-5.827.132.9235.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7738.35-3.027.030512.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA315.056.827.020.2180.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.01-3.326.930.2262.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6257.54-7.726.934.6182.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA5308.05-3.626.930.5471.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1013-0.626.927.5404.8
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6508.78-7.426.934.3240.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3515.475.226.921.7294.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1013.913.826.823152.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25511.510.026.826.8169.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11510.41-3.226.729.9118.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3015.828.126.718.661.0
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9708.54-2.626.629.2562.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA515.516.426.620.288.6
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7607.92-2.926.629.51296.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2514.815.626.621122.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64011.481.826.624.8320.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31012.773.926.522.6195.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA814.917.126.519.491.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5515.335.226.421.2278.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA613.714.226.422.2294.6
AiginaAtticaNOA714.225.726.420.7187.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3715.034.026.422.4211.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20012.93.726.422.7160.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4459.67-2.626.328.9242.0
VolosThessalyNOA5212.451.326.325280.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5514.294.226.322.1102.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6426.48-7.426.333.7122.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2313.943.726.222.5269.8
SpataAtticaNOA14413.153.926.222.3179.4
HydraAtticaNOA215.057.426.118.7201.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6758.42-4.226.130.3907.6
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22112.311.026.125.1150.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22112.971.426.124.7191.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1612.51-1.626.127.7173.0
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6476.72-6.426.032.4119.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10947.92-3.325.929.2824.2
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA415.177.125.918.8237.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14012.27-1.625.927.5143.6
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA215.657.625.918.368.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7818.05-6.125.932360.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16710.12-2.625.928.5488.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7406.61-9.225.935.1274.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10712.071.425.824.4343.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52310.30.525.825.3281.4
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23513.864.825.821100.6
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6606.96-9.625.835.4159.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8514.465.225.820.6134.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9406.74-4.425.830.2781.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2911.3-1.425.827.2218.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.412.525.723.2423.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9013.794.625.721.1215.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34912.233.225.722.578.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13012.291.525.624.1288.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA315.756.625.619128.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49511.251.225.624.4233.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10413.52.925.622.7175.8
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA128.82-1.725.627.3132.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6377.31-7.525.633.1208.2
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.97-1.925.627.5177.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA109.75-2.925.528.4192.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27312.653.525.522263.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA512.733.525.421.9600.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1914.857.125.418.396.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.92-0.525.425.9128.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3514.777.125.418.3143.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6513.71.325.424.1207.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45010.610.425.324.9418.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9606.87-6.825.332.1498.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13613.64.625.320.7137.6
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.71-2.225.327.5197.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5658.93-3.725.329295.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7606.82-6.425.331.798.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14311.941.325.324415.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8013.965.025.320.3157.4
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7006.78-6.325.331.6879.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15613.42.925.322.494.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14912.051.825.223.4369.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5709.68-1.325.226.5224.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9606.93-3.825.2291409.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.964.025.221.2344.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8136.87-8.725.233.9335.0
MalakasaAtticaNOA36510.41-2.225.227.4208.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.521.225.224234.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1610.65-2.125.127.2121.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2314.365.225.119.964.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3213.824.124.920.8287.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16114.045.924.919110.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18314.225.724.919.263.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6906.85-6.824.831.6230.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA610.86-0.724.825.5190.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6507.5-6.424.831.2350.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1210.32-4.524.829.3191.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9027.36-2.924.827.7809.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA479.85-4.224.829188.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.55-7.624.732.3220.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA515.537.324.717.4183.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2511.53-0.124.624.7133.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2211.27-7.324.631.9146.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12507.73-3.124.627.7457.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16313.475.324.619.3258.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.14-12.024.636.6162.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.276.824.617.864.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA214.135.724.618.9115.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7816.11-10.424.635149.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA911.960.824.523.797.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.846.724.417.772.2
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3213.824.824.419.6182.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9515.245.924.418.5234.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2015.176.424.41859.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA515.375.224.419.2314.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35711.792.324.322177.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2415.127.124.217.1139.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9011.931.124.223.1195.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9456.1-6.624.230.8370.4
LavrioAtticaNOA3145.724.118.4165.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA213.250.124.124298.4
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8537.95-5.324.129.4473.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10456.21-3.824.127.9509.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36511.191.424.122.7171.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10244.72-8.724.032.7458.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9206.56-4.723.928.6329.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.070.823.923.1253.8
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11606.68-5.123.92964.4
SkiathosThessalyNOA1813.214.323.919.6505.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA613.393.623.820.2179.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA511.922.623.821.2126.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7214.66.123.717.6107.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.435.423.718.365.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9258.17-3.323.727509.4
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1113.514.423.719.3101.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.99-2.023.625.6158.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7609.25-1.923.625.5199.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.886.823.516.780.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6013.535.723.417.7543.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2513.554.723.318.6119.2
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16213.96.223.317.1135.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46510.720.823.322.52464.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10136.9-5.723.329288.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60010.17-1.822.924.7506.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.61-0.922.823.71652.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5808.95-3.822.826.6147.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.523.422.719.3382.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54011.231.722.721277.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.532.622.620357.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5013.695.422.417327.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8408.05-1.322.423.7355.4
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA614.869.222.413.237.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12566.49-4.822.427.2333.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.94-0.222.322.566.4
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1215.15.022.017278.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11704.92-7.222.029.2395.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19213.545.621.916.3123.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6508.03-2.721.824.5882.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11803.6-13.021.734.7277.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27810.04-0.621.622.2625.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8879.15-2.721.624.399.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12404.83-6.721.328650.4
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10697.36-4.921.126308.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8508.43-1.921.123625.4
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10777.62-3.421.024.4235.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10805.43-4.721.025.7783.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60010.490.820.820117.6
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.74-11.220.431.6396.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12306.4-5.619.124.7140.6
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1849.74-1.118.920329.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15152.71-13.817.931.7199.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15883.52-6.817.624.4808.6
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15102.76-11.917.429.3299.4
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.8-10.516.527138.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22400.98-9.315.7250.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-0.93-13.812.326.1134.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6