Greek weather records

Data shown for 2017. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -22.7º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 68.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.54-0.845.946.7256.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.1-12.745.558.2552.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.88-2.045.347.3314.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.86-2.244.947.1295.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20418.12-3.944.448.3368.4
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS01.244.243244.3
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6117.52-3.944.248.1505.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13019.17-3.844.147.9306.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.92-3.044.147.1359.6
KerateaAtticaPWS23218.72-3.043.946.9241.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614.47-13.243.857537.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.881.243.842.6503.6
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5525.7313.643.63049.0
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10718.67-6.143.649.7502.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.11-9.643.653.2380.0
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.62-3.843.647.4504.4
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.52-1.243.544.7305.2
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS22514.52-3.543.547145.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.02-1.443.544.9269.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20919.18-2.243.445.6257.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.75-9.543.452.9634.8
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5519.09-3.643.447571.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA021.254.643.338.7287.4
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.04-1.843.345.1381.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.250.443.342.9452.4
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS720-14.843.258418.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3820.340.743.242.5567.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13019.8-3.143.246.3161.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2520.27-0.143.243.3173.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.154.143.239.1211.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.89-9.543.252.7426.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.6-3.243.246.4324.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43216.39-4.843.248534.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.590.143.143358.0
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.18-3.143.146.2393.2
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110-4.543.147.657.8
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.84-3.043.146.1186.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33018.88-1.243.044.2293.4
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS812.58-3.043.046224.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.740.543.042.5322.8
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.841.442.941.5282.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.24-9.942.952.8553.2
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.99-5.642.948.5301.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.95-7.442.950.3895.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.52-1.142.843.9211.6
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2520.551.942.840.9234.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.68-6.542.849.3399.2
AvlonasAtticaPWS16517.81-9.642.852.41428.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.46-7.942.850.7477.4
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11221-2.042.844.899.0
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12517.04-8.942.751.6577.4
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.8-17.042.759.7566.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17518.51-3.242.645.8288.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1519.07-1.842.644.4352.6
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.26-1.142.643.7309.8
SpataAtticaNOA14418.99-3.042.545.5318.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.64-6.042.548.5399.8
LavrioAtticaNOA319.580.542.441.9195.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6020.16-1.742.444.1142.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.71-4.442.446.8441.0
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.782.842.439.6283.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15519.83-2.342.344.6196.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10419.49-3.442.345.7196.8
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.49-3.142.345.4497.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618-6.242.348.5463.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29016.53-11.342.253.5395.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA53015.3-10.842.253631.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7212.7-4.542.246.7775.6
FyliAtticaPWS36017.94-4.942.247.1245.6
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.22-1.642.143.7344.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.57-0.442.142.5181.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.29-2.942.145536.4
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA520.423.242.138.9360.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15019.04-2.142.044.1233.6
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS0-14.542.056.569.2
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1519.59-0.641.942.5314.2
DrosiaAtticaNOA36517.05-4.241.946.1399.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8019.75-1.741.943.6239.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23018.76-2.941.844.7208.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3518.19-5.541.847.3426.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.99-1.641.843.4273.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16716-11.241.853880.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.41-2.641.844.4726.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3419.2-4.141.845.9463.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13617.91-1.341.743386.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.89-2.741.744.4404.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.74-13.441.755.1346.6
AiginaAtticaNOA719.87-0.441.742.1295.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12222.56-1.741.743.487.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.5-1.941.743.6673.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.260.241.641.4308.2
VariAtticaNOA4519.51-3.341.644.9183.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23817.36-10.341.651.9701.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21518.81-1.741.643.3474.4
DrosiaAtticaPWS39017.14-4.441.646353.6
VolosThessalyNOA5218.77-6.141.547.6567.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA420.673.441.438478.2
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.71-1.841.443.2353.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.75-4.841.446.2631.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.87-2.941.444.3606.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.441.641.439.8458.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.682.441.439225.6
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3700.041.441.4145.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44017.08-7.641.449666.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.63-3.441.444.8435.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9315.93-13.541.354.8533.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27019.62-0.241.341.5189.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS346.38-10.841.352.1131.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5816-16.841.358.1424.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.76-2.241.343.5357.8
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5020.07-1.141.342.4418.6
TrikalaThessalyNOA16317.61-10.741.352561.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.62-13.941.255.1373.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.45-1.241.242.4211.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.28-4.341.245.5645.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.64-2.641.243.8369.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2219.66-0.541.241.7387.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1018.3-0.141.241.3704.2
HydraAtticaPWS3020.612.141.139316.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25518.54-3.241.144.3224.8
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.99-4.841.145.9488.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3618.93-1.841.142.910.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.71-3.841.144.9560.8
DionysosAtticaPWS57516.51-6.741.147.8355.4
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS01.141.039.998.7
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9617.8-1.941.042.9575.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.99-1.140.942508.4
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.99-6.140.947370.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32515.56-11.540.852.3400.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.12-10.440.851.2371.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19218.62-0.140.840.9421.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.77-1.540.842.3297.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.12-2.840.843.6359.4
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35718.03-3.440.844.2549.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA319.16-2.340.843.1525.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43017.12-5.540.846.3298.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65014.05-9.840.750.5389.6
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65414.18-14.740.755.4397.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1720.56-1.340.742131.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.323.140.737.6514.6
PiraeusAtticaNOA4028.1118.140.722.662.0
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA815.69-2.740.743.4327.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.5-0.340.741453.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.22-1.340.742159.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2917.09-7.640.648.2389.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29017.12-5.740.646.3494.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1019.47-2.540.643.1159.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.71-11.640.652.2401.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4836.23-12.040.652.6666.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.550.640.640629.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.78-1.440.642627.2
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34917.7-0.340.640.9820.4
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8715.44-17.440.557.9448.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA520.462.240.538.3294.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.76-0.640.541.1355.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.86-2.640.543.1817.8
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24218.73-1.240.541.7405.6
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.91-0.240.440.6295.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3216.48-12.640.453409.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58514.9-10.740.451.11145.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.92-2.440.442.8383.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.74-11.140.451.5446.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.05-12.340.452.780.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54518.85-0.140.440.5302.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.360.740.439.7502.2
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1518.931.340.339324.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.43-11.840.352.1882.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3514.96-14.840.355.1565.0
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.322.040.338.3695.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9116.15-12.440.352.7447.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.96-4.940.345.2451.8
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA619.460.040.340.3405.8
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS410.58-10.040.250.2543.1
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33618.49-5.140.245.398.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.45-4.740.244.9397.2
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.960.440.239.8381.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.44-8.040.248.2507.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50016.53-5.740.245.9397.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3220.26-0.140.240.3436.8
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.73-9.740.149.8919.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS150-8.040.148.1439.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.7-3.040.143.1815.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.28-15.340.155.4465.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.86-11.040.151.1552.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74015.58-11.140.151.2845.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7518.42-3.140.043.1480.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30018.58-2.840.042.8220.4
RafinaAtticaPWS2219.84-1.139.9413.2
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.110.739.939.2419.8
SpetsesAtticaNOA320.331.939.938453.8
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2214.98-15.139.955534.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.960.139.939.8304.4
HydraAtticaNOA220.582.439.837.4536.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.79-0.639.840.4493.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.87-7.339.847.1421.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51215.82-10.939.850.7694.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA318.57-1.239.841151.6
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.96-0.639.840.4393.6
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.42-16.939.856.7600.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4521.994.839.734.9152.6
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-0.939.740.60.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67514.79-11.939.751.6938.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.49-2.139.741.8668.6
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4512.1-1.739.741.4263.8
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS39.28-10.039.649.6551.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.52-0.239.639.8342.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60613.13-18.239.657.8410.8
ReaAtticaPWS45017.05-5.939.645.5221.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44516.02-5.739.645.3517.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.28-7.139.646.7427.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15818.95-9.639.649.2300.6
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.55-9.939.649.5801.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41818-2.339.641.9332.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57015.87-11.539.551680.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.290.239.539.3539.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3517.12-11.839.551.3543.8
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4517.24-7.439.446.8629.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.28-2.539.441.9543.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS1520.69-1.739.441.1109.6
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.720.139.439.3816.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.46-1.239.440.6598.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.781.039.438.4210.8
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35019.3-1.139.340.4249.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47513.19-11.539.350.8515.4
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62513.67-16.739.356408.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.98-8.839.348.11421.2
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1017.45-3.739.343515.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31118.19-1.939.341.2261.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64213.87-14.839.354.1357.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.89-1.639.340.9732.2
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8315.29-13.839.253536.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.26-2.339.241.5573.8
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.570.739.238.5378.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1218.51-2.839.141.9726.6
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.741.139.138322.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2918.55-1.939.141414.8
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.09-9.339.148.4737.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51514.31-13.639.152.7983.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.59-2.839.141.9561.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22019.280.038.938.9197.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75016.72-8.138.947908.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0-5.838.944.795.5
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.48-1.938.940.8810.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.69-2.838.941.7565.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.28-1.138.940473.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42016.76-2.338.941.2369.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.151.738.937.2232.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.21-7.638.846.4492.6
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87014.15-7.038.845.8558.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84014.91-6.838.745.5745.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59012.15-17.838.756.5378.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.44-12.238.750.9514.6
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.59-4.838.743.5460.4
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.850.338.738.4635.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.39-2.038.640.6526.8
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.510.538.638.1338.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.69-3.738.642.31038.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519-0.438.639354.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.55-1.238.639.8502.8
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1419.63-0.638.639.2171.4
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10119.12-0.938.639.5431.2
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12201.038.637.6263.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.890.538.638.1358.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.86-0.438.639392.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.72-1.838.640.4203.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.790.538.638.1256.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.86-9.838.648.4662.6
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA518.35-1.038.639.6307.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.39-8.438.647328.4
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.63-5.138.643.7781.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.73-4.838.643.4874.6
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41017.21-0.938.639.5341.6
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60016.16-8.238.646.8585.2
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.88-15.238.553.7312.8
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58013.03-9.038.447.4579.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78515.32-5.938.444.3913.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1219.04-0.838.439.2610.6
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17519.58-4.138.442.5587.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.89-7.438.445.8744.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63713.07-18.838.457.2386.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.7-0.138.438.5185.6
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA219.89-0.938.439.3251.6
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72315.98-5.138.443.5582.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.91-1.338.439.7414.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.82-1.138.439.5297.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.59-2.038.440.4647.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.96-11.138.349.4554.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.16-0.438.338.7282.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2520.521.138.337.2193.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76013.93-15.738.354353.2
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31710.393.038.235.26.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.461.438.236.8276.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.06-2.338.240.5509.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.652.838.235.4316.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.571.938.236.3583.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3619.16-2.638.140.7233.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.652.638.135.5431.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9017.19-8.638.146.7318.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8018.84-0.838.138.9642.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA518.1-4.238.142.3343.6
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10719.62-0.638.038.6271.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24016.51-12.238.050.2267.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.6-7.637.945.5460.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62314.2-12.737.950.6497.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50515.37-9.337.947.2477.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101312.18-11.437.949.3574.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.762.637.935.3475.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.42-1.037.938.9612.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA519.05-2.637.840.4565.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.993.037.834.8205.8
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7920.30.737.837.1238.8
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6606.97-17.537.855.3144.9
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2619.781.437.836.4341.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14318.12-3.737.841.5659.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24216.99-4.637.842.4993.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.770.037.837.8671.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7219.071.337.836.5166.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85313.78-8.837.746.5669.8
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS120-1.537.639.1275.1
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011.71-9.937.647.5282.6
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6258.36-15.037.652.6158.1
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.04-8.837.546.3420.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51016.2-3.637.441407.6
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.46-9.537.446.91562.4
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA518.81-1.837.439.2559.4
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.71-2.137.439.5913.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59016.1-4.737.442.1343.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88016.58-6.037.443.4303.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36516.38-10.537.447.9633.4
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS59.76-6.037.443.4432.5
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.35-2.837.440.2790.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.911.837.335.5579.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.12-1.837.339.1386.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81313.45-16.937.354.2465.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14516.59-0.537.237.7266.4
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390-7.137.244.3156.2
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3719.39-9.337.246.5202.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.864.037.233.2425.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50516.08-7.637.244.81964.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83015.67-11.837.148.9278.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.85-9.237.146.31314.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.50.437.136.7475.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.1-13.437.150.5505.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97012.32-6.937.043.9694.4
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.51-1.837.038.8437.6
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA619.641.237.035.8343.2
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS727.42.036.934.9198.7
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39516.18-2.336.939.2240.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.28-3.536.940.4421.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84014.38-9.636.846.4591.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.54-4.336.841.1346.8
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.89-0.936.837.7235.4
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.01-9.336.746251.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58015.09-14.736.751.4604.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.54-9.236.645.8723.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.4-7.136.643.7255.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.64-16.036.652.6438.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40017.58-3.736.640.3240.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.62-8.836.545.3559.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.470.436.436130.6
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.130.036.436.4321.5
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.590.636.435.8303.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65013.42-15.236.451.6730.2
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1012.83-2.236.338.5240.9
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1320.022.336.334178.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85013.02-10.636.346.9553.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90213.35-8.936.345.2599.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.08-10.836.247867.2
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.35-2.636.238.8200.2
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60019.685.136.231.1412.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.793.636.232.6433.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.73.836.132.3246.8
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1919.052.436.133.7242.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109413.5-8.236.144.3921.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.542.436.033.6190.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92013.22-11.635.947.5736.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76014.33-7.235.943.11093.2
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.89-16.135.952701.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65015.08-9.935.845.7799.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS50914.121.335.834.5263.4
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.262.635.733.1235.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.753.435.632.2311.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38616.44-3.135.638.7528.4
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69013.13-14.335.449.7699.8
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.67-5.735.441.1566.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74012.38-17.735.453.1459.8
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS327.3-0.635.4360.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS02.735.332.6247.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.741.435.333.9711.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.07-16.735.352598.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96012.83-12.335.347.6492.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94513.55-4.735.340839.2
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.74-6.435.141.5891.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125612.03-9.434.944.3531.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106913.43-9.834.844.6789.2
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33017.74-3.134.737.8194.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96012.62-12.534.747.21078.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108012.35-12.234.646.81113.8
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5212.2-1.334.635.9143.6
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1860-1.334.535.884.2
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29015.262.334.231.999.6
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA420.044.234.129.9241.2
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.94-9.134.043.1228.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3013.21-2.234.036.2102.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.83-11.333.845.1860.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.87-17.133.650.7818.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.9-12.033.545.5551.1
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.62-19.133.352.4610.6
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2680-5.333.038.3130.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11709.23-16.932.949.8799.4
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23511.2-6.132.738.8200.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11809.81-16.932.749.6480.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124013.42-6.232.738.9493.6
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS40-2.632.635.2117.4
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS113.02-3.432.636302.5
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3140-8.732.541.285.4
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143014.14-17.632.349.9201.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.33-7.432.239.61019.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.13-15.132.147.2828.0
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040-14.532.046.5260.8
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS413.07-1.031.832.8422.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS03.431.728.3131.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15108.34-18.430.649836.8
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7500.730.629.927.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1104.830.025.2166.8
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS102.129.927.811.5
AiginaAtticaHNMS20-0.529.830.30.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA86010.13-11.929.741.6759.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.481.829.627.8362.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.28-17.829.547.3522.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116013.670.929.128.255.0
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3302.028.926.9164.2
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS617.60.228.828.6169.9
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS830-2.728.731.411.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.450.828.627.8242.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6170-22.728.551.26.1
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS413.34-2.028.430.4244.2
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33712.17-5.828.434.2217.3
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-10.728.439.116.3
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.79-9.728.338484.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0-1.428.229.658.4
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600-13.628.141.727.8
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS512.31-1.227.829250.9
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS07.627.519.9
LavrioAtticaHNMS270-0.527.427.929.2
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS80-2.027.429.4230.9
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.77-15.827.343.1757.6
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2512.820.027.227.2346.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158812.711.026.825.8218.6
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.18-19.926.346.2459.4
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1013.74-1.125.826.9121.3
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7002.225.623.4469.9
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS0-0.925.526.456.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS0-7.725.433.198.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20904.67-20.824.044.8613.6
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS05.523.51831.5
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290-1.121.722.8129.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11418.116.020.24.20.0
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6810.18-1.819.921.7132.2
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1504.619.815.2170.6
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7103.417.814.40.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5003.017.314.337.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1433.5-3.217.220.444.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS377.090.116.816.783.8
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA27.961.416.314.97.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14301.24-16.316.132.4283.0
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS1657.86-2.115.817.926.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS011.314.53.20.1
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22403.18-4.713.418.10.0
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1505.60.28.68.44.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-1.45.46.80.1
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-2.02
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1101.2-1.229.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2170-4.54.5110.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS07.2-7.20.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22807.4-7.439.0
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS220-1.21.2
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420-6.46.4
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.