Greek weather records

Data shown for 2017. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -22.7º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 68.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5417.55-0.845.946.7201.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.06-12.745.558.2406.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1017.68-2.045.347.3168.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4517.72-2.244.947.1160.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.14-3.944.448.3315.2
Kato TithoreaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS01.244.243244.3
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6115.67-3.944.248.1290.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13017.29-3.844.147.9232.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3816.75-3.044.147.1248.8
KerateaAtticaPWS23216.84-3.043.946.9212.9
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.51-13.243.857352.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.881.243.842.6333.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5527.8917.143.626.519.4
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10716.57-6.143.649.7414.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9816.25-9.643.653.2307.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.59-3.843.647.4327.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9018.4-1.243.544.7271.6
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7517.89-1.443.544.9195.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.27-2.243.445.6236.4
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.93-9.543.452.9530.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.22-3.643.447445.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA019.144.643.338.7242.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9016.83-1.843.345.1272.8
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1818.170.443.342.9380.6
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS720-14.843.258320.6
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3818.480.743.242.5499.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13017.72-3.143.246.3136.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2518.48-0.143.243.3153.4
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6520.054.143.239.1166.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14015.82-9.543.252.7374.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22116.45-3.243.246.4220.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43214.51-4.843.248438.2
PalliniAtticaNOA15616.98-3.043.146.1165.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12817.60.143.143301.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.09-3.143.146.2216.4
Pyrgela/ArgosPeloponneseHNMS110-4.543.147.657.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33016.97-1.243.044.2237.0
Kalamata AirportPeloponneseHNMS812.58-3.043.046224.2
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11017.630.543.042.5197.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1617.981.442.941.5229.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12015.01-9.942.952.8384.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28314.97-5.642.948.5250.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35014.09-7.442.950.3685.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5018.59-1.142.843.9195.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2518.511.942.840.9233.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22115.71-6.542.849.3286.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS16515.74-9.642.852.4539.2
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25515.44-7.942.850.7324.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11217.8-2.042.844.898.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.03-8.942.751.6495.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.21-17.042.759.7440.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17516.33-3.242.645.8166.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.07-1.842.644.4226.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2318.12-1.142.643.7197.6
SpataAtticaNOA14418.532.242.540.3213.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.62-6.042.548.5284.2
LavrioAtticaNOA317.540.542.441.9149.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6017.92-1.742.444.1122.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016.68-4.442.446.8315.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA518.712.842.439.6261.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15517.67-2.342.344.6175.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10416.85-3.442.345.735.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.75-3.142.345.4350.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1615.98-6.242.348.5358.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29014.61-11.342.253.5347.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7212.7-4.542.246.7680.2
FyliAtticaPWS36015.99-4.942.247.1186.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4518.03-1.642.143.7185.6
LavrioAtticaPWS2017.42-0.442.142.5140.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA518.43.242.138.9314.8
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.4-2.942.145368.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.08-2.142.044.1209.8
Sofades/KarditsaThessalyHNMS0-14.542.056.569.2
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1527.8521.841.920.10.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.98-4.241.946.1324.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8017.59-1.741.943.6178.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23016.79-2.941.844.7185.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3516.08-5.541.847.3289.2
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5517.78-1.641.843.4248.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.07-11.241.853568.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.59-2.641.844.4471.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3417.49-4.141.845.9364.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.81-1.341.743283.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18216.81-2.741.744.4226.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34912.99-13.441.755.1297.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12221.77-1.741.743.469.8
AiginaAtticaNOA717.34-0.441.742.1127.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.85-1.941.743.6568.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.250.241.641.4224.4
VariAtticaNOA4517.31-3.341.644.9158.4
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23815.3-10.341.651.9356.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21516.72-1.741.643.3388.6
DrosiaAtticaPWS39015.25-4.441.646305.4
VolosThessalyNOA5216.76-6.141.547.6367.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19616.76-1.841.443.2316.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.613.441.438288.6
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13015.76-4.841.446.2499.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53515.05-2.941.444.3518.8
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1018.481.641.439.8342.4
Santorini AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3700.041.441.4145.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44015.2-7.641.449519.6
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.72.441.439205.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3415.79-3.441.444.8298.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9313.78-13.541.354.8348.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27017.76-0.241.341.5173.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaHNMS346.38-10.841.352.1131.8
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23516.76-2.241.343.5234.8
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5813.81-16.841.358.1269.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5017.97-1.141.342.4286.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.44-10.741.352394.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3014.66-13.941.255.1310.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24516.59-2.641.243.8244.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8518.31-1.241.242.4185.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18415.36-4.341.245.5352.0
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.74-0.541.241.7272.4
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1016.45-0.141.241.3427.6
HydraAtticaPWS3018.032.141.139179.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25516.38-3.241.144.3199.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14915.93-4.841.145.9361.2
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3616.29-1.841.142.92.6
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18415.87-3.841.144.9268.2
DionysosAtticaPWS57514.43-6.741.147.8313.8
KythnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS01.141.039.998.7
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32513.26-11.540.852.3265.8
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA415.16-10.440.851.2200.8
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19216.59-0.140.840.9272.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12517.66-1.540.842.3208.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2215.44-2.840.843.6287.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35715.98-3.440.844.2410.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43015.58-5.540.846.3277.2
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA317.28-2.340.843.1424.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65412.26-14.740.755.4274.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4027.4918.140.722.662.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.453.140.737.6447.8
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1117.01-1.340.742149.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65012.04-9.840.750.5345.2
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9516.5-0.340.741453.6
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA814.62-2.740.743.4327.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2915.11-7.640.648.2270.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.11-5.740.646.3434.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11514.46-11.640.652.2310.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3216.66-1.440.642486.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34915.51-0.340.640.9734.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8713.49-17.440.557.9325.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.542.240.538.3243.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24516.78-0.640.541.1303.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24216.81-1.240.541.7320.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3214.45-12.640.453289.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31015.87-0.240.440.6256.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.94-2.440.442.8300.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58512.94-10.740.451.1715.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.69-11.140.451.5339.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54516.94-0.140.440.5272.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29014.25-12.340.452.755.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13717.450.740.439.7419.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3512.74-14.840.355.1365.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16117.282.040.338.3453.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9114.02-12.440.352.7278.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49514.9-4.940.345.2330.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.83-2.640.342.9538.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.360.040.340.3316.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11514.78-6.140.346.4251.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS410.58-10.040.250.2453.6
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1516.631.340.238.9284.8
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.49-4.740.244.9302.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33616.54-5.140.245.380.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4317.920.440.239.8307.8
DionysosAtticaPWS50014.56-5.740.245.9345.8
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3218.18-0.140.240.3344.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24513.5-9.740.149.8581.6
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS150-8.040.148.1267.4
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7715.75-3.040.143.1412.2
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.15-15.340.155.4298.6
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.42-10.840.150.9314.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4713.61-11.040.151.1306.6
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30016.76-2.840.042.8180.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2317.040.139.939.8239.6
RafinaAtticaPWS2217.96-1.139.9412.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA318.191.939.938184.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.290.739.939.2365.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2212.8-15.139.955370.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51011.73-16.939.856.7385.4
HydraAtticaNOA218.422.439.837.4357.4
Leonidio/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-0.939.740.60.0
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4520.014.839.734.9129.2
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1724.8115.739.72442.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.66-2.139.741.8585.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.13-2.339.641.9302.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60611.36-18.239.657.8336.6
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8517.66-0.239.639.8260.6
ReaAtticaPWS45015.43-5.939.645.5186.0
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.67-5.739.645.3443.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15817.26-9.639.649.2245.5
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3118.03-0.639.640.2325.4
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS39.28-10.039.649.6313.7
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.19-9.939.649.5521.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3515.33-11.839.551.3241.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57013.82-11.539.551525.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43016.360.239.539.3378.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4515.58-7.439.446.8399.4
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40515.38-2.539.441.9464.2
VarkizaAtticaPWS1518.81-1.739.441.185.8
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4017.010.139.439.3485.8
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47115.57-1.239.440.6529.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18316.941.039.438.4185.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.83-1.639.340.9473.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35017.77-1.139.340.4203.8
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62511.95-16.739.356291.8
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014-8.839.348.11144.4
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1017.480.639.338.7385.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.22-1.939.341.2254.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64211.67-14.839.354.1198.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8313.13-13.839.253352.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.35-2.339.241.5470.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16016.750.739.238.5338.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16216.881.139.138263.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56512.09-9.339.148.4582.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7516.47-3.139.142.2387.4
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.33-13.639.152.7589.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43014.92-2.839.141.9496.6
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74013.43-11.139.150.2561.2
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4836.23-12.039.051473.7
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22017.770.038.938.9179.6
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75014.78-8.138.947677.0
Desfina/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS0-5.838.944.795.5
SkiathosThessalyNOA1816.42-1.938.940.8603.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1116.41-1.138.940323.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6016.62-2.838.941.7447.6
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42014.83-2.338.941.2275.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2017.291.738.937.2217.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4016.95-1.138.839.9361.2
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66612.96-7.638.846.4492.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1017.34-2.538.841.3144.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.1-7.038.845.8424.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84012.89-6.838.745.5577.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67512.78-11.938.750.6523.4
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59010.26-17.838.756.5225.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78111.55-12.238.750.9369.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1217.250.338.738.4305.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2616.45-2.038.640.6298.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11517.60.538.638.1297.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34012.57-11.838.650.4580.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3517.13-0.438.639303.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1516.66-1.238.639.8353.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1417.59-0.638.639.2132.2
Mykonos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12201.038.637.6263.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2316.930.538.638.1279.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22816.88-0.438.639322.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6516.90.538.638.1133.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1214.8-9.838.648.4330.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.15-8.438.647203.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9015.51-4.838.643.4394.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.69-5.138.643.7278.4
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.25-8.238.646.8377.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41015.55-0.938.639.5302.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.08-3.738.642.3958.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64712.15-15.238.553.7230.6
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA316.46-1.238.539.7144.4
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58013.03-9.038.447.4579.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.4-2.038.440.4473.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78513.37-5.938.444.3601.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51213.43-10.938.449.3547.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17517.41-4.138.442.5211.0
ViliaAtticaNOA52313.86-7.438.445.8526.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63711.16-18.838.457.2246.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.13-5.138.443.5496.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.26-1.338.439.7405.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.63-11.138.349.4395.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA617.59-1.838.340.1140.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2518.751.138.337.2171.6
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76011.94-15.738.354257.6
Kythira AirportAtticaHNMS31710.393.038.235.26.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23516.721.438.236.8246.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60013.74-2.338.240.5457.4
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2417.842.838.235.4269.8
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.81.938.236.3515.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1217.12-0.838.138.9448.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3617.24-2.638.140.7111.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.832.638.135.5416.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8016.81-0.838.138.9391.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2518.03-0.438.138.5181.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24014.32-12.238.050.2143.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2517.33-1.137.939209.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76012.62-7.637.945.5428.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62312.34-12.737.950.6306.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47512.32-11.537.949.4515.4
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS517.62-0.137.938132.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101310.22-11.437.949.3434.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3717.882.637.935.3397.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.57-1.037.938.9563.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA717.060.037.837.8400.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2916.7-1.937.839.7311.8
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1017.033.037.834.8184.8
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7918.650.737.837.1200.2
Kastoria AirportWestern MacedoniaHNMS6606.97-17.537.855.3144.9
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA516.61-1.037.838.8231.4
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.971.437.836.4290.2
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.11-4.637.842.4731.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.231.337.836.5116.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85311.73-8.837.746.5589.4
Araxos AirportWestern GreeceHNMS120-1.537.639.1275.1
KozaniWestern MacedoniaHNMS6258.36-15.037.652.6158.1
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1013.69-7.337.544.8256.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92511.48-9.537.446.91315.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51012.92-3.637.441305.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59013.96-4.737.442.1312.8
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88014.99-6.037.443.4295.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.98-2.137.439.5742.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36514.33-10.537.447.9338.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.16-2.837.440.2607.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3018.041.837.335.5410.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10116.89-0.937.338.2357.2
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50513.52-9.337.346.6398.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54014.35-1.837.339.1307.8
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81311.18-16.937.354.2369.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1216.41-2.837.240474.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3717.54-9.337.246.5118.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1114.864.037.233.2321.9
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.06-7.637.244.81305.4
Tanagra AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1390-7.137.244.3156.2
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.1-13.437.150.5505.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83014.9-11.837.148.9144.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512.9-9.237.146.31182.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97011.97-6.937.043.9558.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77013.6-1.837.038.8370.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.75-1.837.038.8354.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA617.511.237.035.8272.2
Naxos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS727.42.036.934.9198.7
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA614.56-4.836.941.7315.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1015.45-3.736.940.6317.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA416.01-3.536.940.4421.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88710.85-8.836.945.7332.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14315.39-3.736.940.6401.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84012.27-9.636.846.4515.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.19-8.036.844.8362.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34016.25-0.936.837.7204.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.4-9.336.746221.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.60.436.736.3363.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58012.91-14.736.751.4533.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77311.62-9.236.645.8520.6
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1214.18-7.136.643.7278.6
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40015.97-3.736.640.3171.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107711.74-8.836.545.3381.6
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.520.436.43674.2
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3914.130.036.436.4289.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.840.636.435.8267.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65011.2-15.236.451.6361.6
Andravida AirportWestern GreeceHNMS1012.83-2.236.338.5240.9
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1317.692.336.334178.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012-10.636.346.9494.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90210.61-8.936.345.2529.6
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84011.99-10.836.247571.6
Limnos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS311.35-2.636.238.8200.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA514.03-2.636.238.8255.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9517.823.636.232.6327.4
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.943.836.132.3230.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1917.272.436.133.7216.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109411.6-8.236.144.3608.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6513.62-16.036.152.1258.2
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1217.642.436.033.6165.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS59.76-6.036.042260.7
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA217.65-0.936.036.9176.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.32-7.235.943.1846.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88010.35-16.135.952598.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA817.42.635.733.1228.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA318.033.435.632.2278.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4916.65-0.635.636.2415.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38614.7-3.135.638.7477.2
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74010.76-17.735.453.1301.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69011.22-14.335.449.7457.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80112.83-5.735.441.1454.6
Aktio AirportWestern GreeceHNMS327.3-0.635.4360.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10717.68-0.635.335.9191.4
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.5-16.735.352516.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1017.851.435.333.9697.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.44-11.635.246.8402.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65012.82-9.935.245.1707.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96010.85-12.335.247.5364.0
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9014.99-8.635.243.8221.4
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27813.69-6.435.141.5585.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60022.1511.935.123.2112.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125610-9.434.944.3431.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.44-9.834.844.6624.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.94-4.234.839286.8
Ano Melissia/AthensAtticaPWS33016.33-3.134.737.8163.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.79-4.334.739290.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96010.57-12.534.747.2784.4
Methoni/MessiniaPeloponneseHNMS5212.2-1.334.635.9143.6
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS02.734.531.8199.9
Olympic Stadium/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS1860-1.334.535.884.2
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS39514.34-2.334.436.7217.8
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512-4.734.339491.4
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.844.234.129.9220.6
Tripolis AirportPeloponneseHNMS6516.94-9.134.043.1228.8
Elefsina AirportAtticaHNMS3013.21-2.234.036.2102.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94010.66-11.333.845.1555.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA514.94-7.133.840.9205.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12308.65-12.033.545.5481.9
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10248.11-17.133.450.5502.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108010.6-12.233.345.5720.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12507.85-19.133.352.4542.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12010.8-9.933.143282.6
Oreoi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS2680-5.333.038.3130.6
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.89-16.932.949.8678.2
Tatoi AirportAtticaHNMS23511.2-6.132.738.8200.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.37-16.932.749.6392.8
SchoiniasAtticaHNMS AWS40-2.632.635.2117.4
Corfu AirportIonian IslesHNMS113.02-3.432.636302.5
EdessaCentral MacedoniaHNMS3140-8.732.541.285.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14514.7-0.532.332.8220.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125010.41-7.432.239.6961.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.07-15.132.147.2623.6
DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS1040-14.532.046.5260.8
Mytilini AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS413.07-1.031.832.8422.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124011.96-6.231.838238.6
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS03.431.728.3131.2
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS14308.38-17.631.44973.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15106.45-18.430.649721.2
Zappeio/AthensAtticaHNMS AWS7500.730.629.927.4
Karpathos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1104.830.025.2166.8
MesolongiWestern GreeceHNMS102.129.927.811.5
AiginaAtticaHNMS20-0.529.830.30.6
Plastiras Lake/KarditsaThessalyNOA8608.67-11.929.741.6639.0
Kos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS12513.481.829.627.8362.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15156.3-17.829.547.3448.0
Paros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS3302.028.926.9164.2
Samos AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS617.60.228.828.6169.9
XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS830-2.728.731.411.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1314.450.828.627.8242.2
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaHNMS6170-22.728.551.26.1
Zakynthos AirportIonian IslesHNMS413.34-2.028.430.4244.2
Kastelli/IrakleioCreteHNMS33712.17-5.828.434.2217.3
SoufliEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-10.728.439.116.3
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7209.79-9.728.338484.6
RafinaAtticaHNMS AWS0-1.428.229.658.4
Ormenio/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS AWS600-13.628.141.727.8
Chios AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS512.31-1.227.829250.9
Karystos/EviaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS07.627.519.9
LavrioAtticaHNMS270-0.527.427.929.2
Skiathos AirportThessalyHNMS80-2.027.429.4230.9
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19504.79-15.827.343.1419.8
Argostoli AirportIonian IslesHNMS2512.820.027.227.2346.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17804.18-19.926.346.2459.4
Elliniko/AthensAtticaHNMS1013.74-1.125.826.9121.3
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9612.59-1.925.727.6257.2
Syros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS7002.225.623.4469.9
Kyllini/IleiaWestern GreeceHNMS0-0.925.526.456.0
Krania/LarisaThessalyHNMS0-7.725.433.198.8
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.65-20.824.044.8366.8
StrofadesIonian IslesHNMS05.523.51831.5
Olympia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA4510.5-1.722.624.3263.8
OthonoiIonian IslesHNMS1290-1.121.722.8129.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158816.6513.420.470.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteHNMS11418.116.020.24.20.0
Ypsila Alonia/AigioWestern GreecePWS6810.18-1.819.921.7132.2
Kasos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1504.619.815.2170.6
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS2909.922.319.31792.2
MarkopouloAtticaHNMS AWS7103.417.814.40.0
Astypalaia AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS5003.017.314.337.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceHNMS1433.5-3.217.220.444.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesPWS377.090.116.816.783.8
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.611.316.715.4144.0
Katakolo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA27.961.416.314.97.8
Mt. Vermio, 3-5 Pigadia/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA14301.24-16.316.132.4283.0
Perissos/AthensAtticaPWS1657.86-2.115.817.926.2
Milos AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS011.314.53.20.1
Chania AirportCreteHNMS1505.60.28.68.44.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS0-1.45.46.80.1
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS000.0
Astros/ArcadiaPeloponneseHNMS0-2.02
Leros AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1101.2-1.229.0
Kotroni AirportAtticaHNMS2170-4.54.5110.6
Icaria AirportNorthern Aegean IslesHNMS20000.0
PsyttaleiaAtticaHNMS07.2-7.20.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS22807.4-7.439.0
Skyros AirportCentral Continental GreeceHNMS220-1.21.2
KonitsaEpirusHNMS5420-6.46.4
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.