Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.01-6.345.151.425.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1616.876.136.230.1153.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3516.194.835.130.3130.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6518.426.835.128.3183.4
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11516.97.434.827.4697.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1016.988.734.7261458.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3017.097.934.626.7104.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5517.015.234.629.4289.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA417.269.434.324.994.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.636.334.328107.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3615.610.834.133.3403.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3017.498.134.12663.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1015.824.033.929.9493.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9615.881.733.932.2307.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2216.111.533.932.4374.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8214.43-1.333.835.1134.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5416.130.133.633.5147.8
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13716.325.733.427.7109.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5814.59-1.133.434.5129.2
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1017.517.433.426125.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19615.492.633.230.6148.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA317.276.633.226.6128.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24515.884.733.228.5138.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9515.12.233.130.9205.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31014.493.933.129.2197.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4015.913.433.129.7196.2
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5015.092.633.130.5379.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.18-1.233.034.2403.2
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3716.844.032.928.9231.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5514.720.232.932.7550.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12013.97-2.532.935.4329.6
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25016.346.332.926.653.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24015.171.932.830.9445.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1214.972.132.830.7446.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.71-4.732.837.560.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA615.484.232.828.6320.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3014.681.532.831.3226.2
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.180.232.832.6464.8
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25513.660.032.832.8187.6
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.52-1.832.734.5366.4
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.07-3.732.736.4104.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9516.895.932.726.8245.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14814.47-1.232.633.8138.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1115.120.932.631.7348.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA516.315.732.626.9273.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3517.225.232.627.4302.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA514.973.532.428.9657.2
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9814.85-0.832.433.2187.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41814.864.232.328.1202.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.253.732.328.6214.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA214.850.132.332.2321.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6515.521.332.331237.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16210.81-8.432.240.6331.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2315.883.732.228.5277.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3215.924.132.228.1297.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4014.932.532.229.7533.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.91-1.832.234116.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA517.046.432.225.889.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40514.452.732.229.5264.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.45-4.532.236.7296.2
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3512.9-3.832.135.9182.8
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8711.25-6.632.138.7166.4
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.362.532.129.6441.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4516.335.732.126.4187.2
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3917.338.632.023.481.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA618.559.232.022.860.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18315.865.732.026.364.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1613.3-1.931.933.8229.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.95-1.831.933.7240.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9312.65-5.831.937.7301.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12610.65-9.131.941285.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3499.79-5.431.937.3130.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23515.644.831.927.1103.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13313.5-3.431.935.3387.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA217.217.631.924.368.4
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1212.82-4.531.936.4202.6
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA314.16-0.631.932.5282.6
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.291.231.830.6242.8
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1316.634.231.827.6211.4
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20014.973.731.828.1174.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5012.66-3.631.835.4387.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA816.67.131.824.791.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11513.21-3.231.835136.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43014.982.331.829.5297.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1013.37-0.531.832.3533.4
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3212.03-5.931.737.6289.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7214.631.331.730.4494.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA315.370.631.731.1395.4
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1215.443.231.728.5585.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31114.623.931.727.8123.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8014.275.931.725.8613.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.920.931.730.8296.0
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5812.19-6.231.637.8196.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2316.515.431.626.2168.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2211.24-10.831.642.4234.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1014.72-0.631.632.2438.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18414.23-0.931.632.5610.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1514.931.231.530.3419.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA514.681.831.529.7479.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1323.5619.231.512.30.0
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11513.22-4.831.536.3185.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3715.270.231.431.2178.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3511.32-9.231.440.6270.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7714.151.331.430.1647.4
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1015.953.831.427.6165.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7513.850.731.430.7376.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1211.28-1.731.433.1136.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA517.055.231.326.1314.8
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8015.955.031.326.3167.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9112.92-2.931.334.2566.6
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14915.651.831.329.5183.4
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20413.97-4.431.335.7293.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16215.566.231.325.1135.2
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29014.06-0.831.332.1382.2
VolosThessalyNOA5214.251.331.330310.6
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9112.15-4.831.336.1210.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3815.07-0.231.331.5250.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.07-5.231.336.5238.8
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.74-1.131.332.4384.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4516.113.831.227.4162.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34011.01-6.331.237.5831.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1115.864.431.226.8117.2
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14515.653.631.227.6218.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA416.97.131.224.1241.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1012.32-2.931.234.1197.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1515.063.131.228.1143.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2213.36-7.331.138.4168.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9016.854.331.126.8161.2
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16315.295.331.125.8269.8
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6512.64-4.331.035.3252.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1015.614.031.027376.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA613.29-0.730.931.6214.8
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53513.773.130.927.8368.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1916.337.130.923.896.8
AiginaAtticaNOA716.155.730.925.2189.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24512.66-3.630.834.4617.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14014.38-1.630.832.4182.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23813.17-2.130.832.9561.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11015.62.430.728.31801.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4712.31-4.230.734.9195.4
VariAtticaNOA4515.362.830.727.9188.0
SpataAtticaNOA14415.253.930.726.8210.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA316.746.830.723.9212.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6615.271.530.629.1202.4
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA517.087.330.623.3222.4
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20915.262.730.627.9214.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12516.143.830.626.8184.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22814.912.930.627.7382.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12011.29-5.930.636.5342.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16313.42-2.430.633427.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7516.544.630.525.9175.6
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16116.365.930.524.6112.6
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2516.755.630.524.9153.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA216.065.730.424.7142.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1614.57-1.630.432193.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13014.211.530.428.9319.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22114.351.030.429.4172.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34914.833.230.427.2108.2
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29013.08-4.230.434.6267.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA517.287.530.322.8129.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34514.180.130.330.2183.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6015.265.730.324.6573.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8311.03-5.930.336.2235.2
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA615.643.630.326.7188.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.33-0.530.330.8201.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12513.42-2.830.333.1332.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4015.815.430.324.968.6
TatoiAtticaNOA28313.48-1.830.232190.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74011.02-2.330.232.5733.4
MalakasaAtticaNOA36512.6-2.230.232.4235.4
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8516.225.230.225153.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.051.430.128.7227.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10714.331.430.128.7398.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA513.090.830.129.31163.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80112.63-0.230.130.3213.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA017.977.730.122.4132.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2913.2-1.430.031.4237.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46512.580.830.029.22465.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29011.77-5.830.035.8226.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3516.277.130.022.9143.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1216.134.829.925.1143.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82011.18-4.729.934.6277.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA1814.94.329.925.6522.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5015.395.429.924.5339.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15615.422.929.927121.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13616.084.629.925.3142.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1016.346.829.923.182.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2016.996.429.923.559.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9013.631.129.928.8204.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54013.261.729.828.1279.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23515.273.229.826.6191.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47114.552.829.827333.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2617.556.829.82364.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5016.413.529.826.3209.6
Chania/centreCreteNOA716.083.429.826.4139.4
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.680.429.829.4442.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33614.261.729.828.1327.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2515.334.729.725146.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.946.729.72372.2
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.06-2.829.732.51278.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18215.252.429.727.3248.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10415.212.929.726.8224.0
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35012.66-3.329.632.9503.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA914.110.829.628.8143.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67510.62-4.229.633.81020.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5516.864.229.625.4188.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7216.136.129.523.4107.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27314.83.529.425.9296.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2513.95-0.129.429.5172.6
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1612.95-2.129.431.5188.4
KonitsaEpirusNOA53010.56-3.629.433571.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.3-2.629.432517.8
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43212.79-3.429.332.7470.4
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6069.36-8.329.337.6166.6
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3215.514.829.324.5200.6
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51510.49-5.329.334.61114.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51010.03-8.729.237.9273.2
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37011.09-4.129.233.3225.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.68-7.429.236.6274.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51012.853.429.125.7402.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2416.637.129.122139.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36512.09-3.229.132.3304.6
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78511.6-1.829.030.8765.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44512.03-2.629.031.6284.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47510.17-5.729.034.7627.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56511.22-3.729.032.7328.0
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24515.183.128.925.8196.4
DrosiaAtticaNOA36513.361.428.927.5214.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1216.35.028.823.8282.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9015.634.628.824.2230.8
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64013.161.828.827369.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77012.541.128.727.6290.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76511.85-0.728.729.4521.2
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA421.2215.328.613.34.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2316.815.228.623.473.2
LavrioAtticaNOA315.835.728.622.9167.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35714.142.328.526.2229.6
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA512.922.628.425.8150.4
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14314.161.328.427.1436.2
HydraAtticaNOA216.747.428.421215.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65410.09-6.028.434.4201.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71512-3.128.431.5518.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6429.27-7.428.335.7202.4
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6509.4-2.728.331882.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6259.13-7.728.336244.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19215.075.628.222.6125.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14913.321.828.226.4401.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.47-5.828.133.9283.2
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49513.371.228.026.8276.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78110.04-6.128.034.1414.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24214.52.627.925.3378.4
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92018.5112.127.915.841.2
ViliaAtticaNOA52312.340.527.927.4370.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27812.18-0.627.828.4645.4
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57011.78-1.327.829.1275.8
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84011.02-4.227.731.9804.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7408.81-9.227.636.8353.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.36-6.427.634222.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7609-6.427.533.9194.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66611.58-2.227.529.7276.6
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8539.88-5.327.332.6517.6
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16013.995.427.221.8169.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5906.74-12.027.039182.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.21-3.027.030568.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6379.76-7.526.934.4258.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6609.18-9.626.936.5251.8
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8708.01-3.326.930.2262.2
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76011.47-1.926.828.7235.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60011.890.826.826117.6
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7817.6-10.426.637182.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97010.47-2.626.629.2656.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7609.97-2.926.629.51492.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.27-3.326.429.7552.6
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.95-4.426.330.7891.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7008.68-6.326.232.5961.6
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9608.74-6.826.233577.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6509.72-6.426.132.5434.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58011.26-3.825.929.7224.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60012.24-1.825.927.7605.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8808.6-7.625.933.5304.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10949.81-3.325.929.2929.6
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50512.54-0.925.926.81719.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7207.41-0.225.82666.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9209.03-4.725.730.4379.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6909.17-6.825.732.5319.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8139.14-8.725.734.4406.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10458.03-3.825.429.2589.2
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9608.84-3.825.329.11494.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10138.12-5.725.130.8306.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.94-2.024.926.9279.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11707.35-7.224.932.1482.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9029.25-2.924.827.7883.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84010.55-1.324.826.1384.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12509.79-3.124.827.9482.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10247.01-8.724.333572.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9458.16-6.624.230.8390.2
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10806.75-4.724.228.9844.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116010.74-5.124.229.3120.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8509.97-1.924.226.1718.0
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11805.09-13.023.936.9314.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88711.27-2.723.726.4165.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10699.42-4.923.628.5423.6
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12568.62-4.823.428.2387.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10779.31-3.422.826.2268.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12407.08-6.722.729.4743.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.78-11.221.933.1487.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12308.8-5.620.926.5186.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15155.13-13.820.234351.2
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2910.371.820.018.2108.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS348.99-0.719.520.2126.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15885.36-6.819.526.3839.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.79-11.919.131438.8
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.857.519.111.652.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3812.235.618.913.3128.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.554.218.914.731.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS458.57-1.618.820.479.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS358.48-0.318.618.983.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.264.818.313.537.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.214.518.113.61.5
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5011.45.117.812.755.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.6-1.317.719108.7
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.012.817.714.982.0
HydraAtticaPWS3011.926.917.610.799.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.264.917.612.777.4
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.153.717.513.86.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1309.58-0.617.418301.2
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1011.324.817.412.658.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS15010.283.917.313.465.2
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.36.017.311.3114.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.125.317.211.9102.4
VarkizaAtticaPWS1511.34.717.212.562.8
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.074.917.112.254.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1309.490.816.916.169.2
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19503.61-10.516.927.4287.8
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12210.623.516.913.444.4
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.760.916.815.963.8
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10111.475.716.711123.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15510.433.916.612.745.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.334.616.511.9137.2
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.593.716.312.6107.6
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.17-0.416.216.630.6
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4406.78-0.916.217.1116.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2309.663.115.912.853.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS3908.191.115.914.874.4
FyliAtticaPWS3608.762.315.813.577.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS175.19-5.115.720.811.2
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22403.32-9.315.7250.2
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS378.562.815.312.58.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2559.523.215.312.156.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5125.76-3.115.318.466.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5757.1-0.415.315.779.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.55-1.815.116.991.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS2209.954.015.01169.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
DionysosAtticaPWS5007.52-0.214.314.5109.4
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7506.43-1.014.115.185.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS907.54-0.314.114.414.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20900.88-13.814.027.8212.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5055.71-3.013.716.767.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3254.6-4.913.618.512.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2406.3-0.213.413.624.6
ReaAtticaPWS4507.08-0.113.213.394.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8302.8-5.710.916.618.4
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6