Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -8.0º and 20.4ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 28.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6514.7110.820.49.625.6
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1613.257.920.312.449.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2514.119.220.110.928.6
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.9410.820.19.314.6
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3612.714.420.115.782.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.26-0.320.020.336.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2911.483.120.016.985.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3512.425.719.914.245.4
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3013.598.219.811.622.2
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2049.56-0.719.720.454.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.1810.619.79.159.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA511.941.319.618.3103.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA415.110.819.68.830.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2611.872.919.616.773.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3410.031.319.518.291.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8513.117.819.511.734.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30011.264.319.415.124.6
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1212.975.719.413.733.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3913.648.619.410.834.2
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.945.219.314.151.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2212.554.219.21594.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1014.718.119.211.139.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA589.920.119.219.122.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA513.156.119.11371.4
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9611.673.119.11695.6
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6512.955.719.113.436.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5514.669.319.19.841.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA712.945.219.113.927.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11513.048.519.110.650.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA779.81.919.017.173.4
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3810.411.618.917.332.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3813.026.918.912114.8
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2513.4210.918.9848.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17510.52-0.318.919.26.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27012.187.418.911.552.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2908.06-2.218.82145.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24011.043.218.815.673.4
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS459.791.118.817.756.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9512.254.418.814.453.8
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1013.789.618.89.226.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12812.275.418.813.461.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA513.916.818.81213.8
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31111.115.118.813.724.8
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA612.939.218.89.617.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4012.764.818.713.939.4
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.975.118.713.6103.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.49-0.118.718.841.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3013.758.718.7108.4
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.819.918.78.876.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA309.923.818.714.961.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35011.326.218.612.444.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19611.414.118.614.530.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.292.618.61652.6
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS359.253.118.615.572.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13712.917.918.610.722.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1079.854.618.61492.4
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5412.072.418.616.243.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.659.318.59.273.6
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA514.4510.018.58.545.2
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.478.618.59.954.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA314.7310.118.58.424.6
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3212.448.018.410.475.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5011.253.618.414.830.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24512.027.318.411.143.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9011.444.618.313.773.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1258.520.118.318.254.2
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1111.762.118.316.2123.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA214.149.418.28.822.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1011.80.818.217.4104.8
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4511.454.818.213.440.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54511.057.118.211.134.4
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16311.546.618.111.597.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.338.218.19.929.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3713.389.218.18.961.8
RafinaAtticaPWS2211.954.518.113.61.5
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1111.55.018.113.157.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1811.315.918.112.2172.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1211.013.718.114.453.8
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5513.865.218.112.9236.6
KantzaAtticaNOA22110.882.618.015.462.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA311.062.518.015.576.6
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA612.065.718.012.354.2
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8206.74-2.217.920.170.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6110.987.317.910.610.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3410.710.617.917.366.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16012.237.317.910.663.4
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.1510.217.97.79.2
HydraAtticaNOA213.749.817.98.194.0
VolosThessalyNOA529.793.717.914.223.0
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1214.028.817.99.184.8
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.959.217.98.746.4
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.995.917.811.934.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1011.284.717.813.157.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18410.691.917.815.9100.0
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18410.440.517.817.3151.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2614.149.917.87.926.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6011.797.817.810163.8
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.296.917.810.940.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41810.965.917.811.941.8
SpataAtticaNOA14410.955.317.812.578.0
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5012.316.317.811.548.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9012.465.317.812.519.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1409.271.217.816.635.6
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1337.15-2.917.820.7111.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21511.073.417.714.3933.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.537.217.710.564.8
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.925.517.712.261.2
PiraeusAtticaNOA4012.766.717.71113.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11012.016.517.711.22046.4
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA514.028.917.78.8107.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5012.145.317.712.444.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA169.450.317.717.459.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS1659.74-0.517.718.259.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1011.674.717.612.994.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2413.468.317.69.333.4
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.962.717.614.925.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3710.884.017.613.667.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3611.095.817.611.863.8
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4312.187.317.610.365.2
LavrioAtticaNOA311.945.717.611.991.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1212.213.917.613.780.6
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.348.117.59.4102.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.962.917.514.636.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34011.147.317.410.135.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2312.366.817.410.652.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13010.49-0.617.418111.6
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40510.745.217.412.281.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2311.745.617.411.885.8
LarisaThessalyNOA827.880.817.416.625.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3611.643.717.413.71.4
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.599.917.37.428.4
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.845.617.311.745.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7510.092.317.31551.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA512.779.617.37.723.2
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6611.544.717.312.636.0
VariAtticaNOA4511.725.917.311.454.6
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.726.117.311.291.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7210.342.017.315.362.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS15011.165.417.311.963.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA813.298.717.38.614.8
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8012.198.517.38.8133.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2219.852.717.214.546.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1913.298.117.29.124.0
AiginaAtticaNOA712.148.117.29.197.2
HydraAtticaPWS3012.548.217.2998.8
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.717.417.29.890.6
VarkizaAtticaPWS1512.227.317.29.959.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4010.962.517.214.762.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3212.115.817.211.476.4
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA510.993.317.213.987.4
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6011.966.717.110.449.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8512.517.517.19.641.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.514.817.112.346.4
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2512.347.217.19.939.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1412.166.617.110.526.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS511.926.717.010.333.6
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10411.254.417.012.680.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA109.910.717.016.357.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14910.812.817.014.239.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.964.817.012.2106.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1511.131.617.015.486.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.655.217.011.850.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1012.055.817.011.253.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1209.05-1.616.918.589.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.076.716.910.227.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.121.016.915.92.4
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13010.282.416.914.556.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31010.455.616.911.376.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12211.626.216.910.740.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23512.528.416.98.531.6
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.967.416.99.5109.6
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA211.082.716.914.253.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2013.088.716.88.115.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.768.816.8817.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43011.057.316.89.560.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.082.816.814147.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20910.624.816.81251.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6063.95-4.116.820.98.2
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.793.916.712.8104.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2559.262.616.714.165.0
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA611.975.616.711.135.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4328.94-2.016.718.792.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.127.816.78.9106.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15611.074.916.711.80.0
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.915.316.711.4136.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.580.616.61668.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA127.760.716.615.92.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.877.816.68.830.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9255.68-0.216.616.8211.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3507.20.016.616.686.6
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15511.415.716.610.940.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA916.88-1.716.618.393.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5510.482.616.61464.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2457.08-1.216.617.8141.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.466.916.69.755.6
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12511.846.416.610.239.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.288.816.57.727.2
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1012.665.716.510.8122.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10712.187.416.59.1124.2
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4912.156.316.510.2118.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3211.985.416.511.182.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA39.130.116.416.324.8
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4309.731.416.41580.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33010.654.816.411.660.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8012.137.616.48.815.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16212.298.316.48.139.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA229.362.416.41426.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.784.816.311.557.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1510.895.316.31129.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18210.745.016.211.257.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA988.750.716.215.553.2
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1312.588.016.28.239.8
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1587.882.616.213.626.3
TatoiAtticaNOA2838.86-0.316.216.553.8
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2387.481.316.114.857.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.544.716.111.479.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8804.45-2.816.118.935.8
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA298.741.016.115.117.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2909.581.816.114.377.2
KerateaAtticaPWS23210.444.616.111.5102.7
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.076.816.19.328.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA510.495.916.010.121.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.725.316.010.760.2
DrosiaAtticaPWS3909.311.715.914.261.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23010.734.915.91149.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA259.053.915.91211.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6667.120.815.915.158.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5706.641.915.813.995.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3405.79-2.415.818.235.6
FyliAtticaPWS3609.663.315.812.564.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.369.415.86.47.6
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7403.99-3.315.819.125.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5909.122.015.813.857.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4507.832.415.813.4237.8
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4755.69-4.115.719.837.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.52-4.315.72047.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA47.44-1.115.716.80.4
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1624.78-2.615.718.314.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS176-2.615.718.31.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA511.18.215.77.545.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA507.450.415.715.368.4
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8018.112.615.61375.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6604.05-4.315.619.914.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6254.39-2.415.61814.6
MalakasaAtticaNOA3657.94-0.115.615.784.2
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19211.887.815.67.844.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA68.193.615.6121.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5099.394.315.511.2180.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53510.553.915.411.599.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3459.663.715.411.752.8
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA306.44-0.815.416.225.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5758.362.315.31370.8
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.075.215.310.159.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35710.214.715.310.660.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA909.972.015.313.356.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6409.443.215.312.190.6
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6424.35-2.415.317.79.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2428.963.715.311.6128.6
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.893.215.312.1112.6
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA477.050.415.314.93.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25510.454.515.310.852.0
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5126.58-2.015.317.336.8
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA355.08-2.115.317.413.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1157.19-0.415.215.63.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12505.990.115.215.1119.6
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA224.74-1.915.217.111.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS379.424.815.210.44.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5656.34-2.415.117.584.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA656.17-1.415.116.56.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6007.342.415.112.736.6
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.956.115.08.959.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7857.982.315.012.7155.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.71-1.414.916.316.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.42-1.914.916.81.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1677.12-0.314.915.2157.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7157.78-0.514.915.4110.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3494.62-2.314.917.28.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16111.889.414.95.51.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1205.27-2.714.817.522.4
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.184.414.810.45.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.250.414.714.37.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA167.952.914.711.824.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.891.314.713.447.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA1439.963.914.710.819.4
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8807.841.914.712.875.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10134.82-2.614.717.365.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA3659.132.514.612.162.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7004.32-4.914.619.5110.8
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1263.66-5.314.619.97.4
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.861.414.613.2107.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA585.24-2.914.517.43.8
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.96-0.414.514.911.4
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2254.29-4.514.5191.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58570.814.513.750.8
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4407.532.214.412.299.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA915.54-1.114.415.52.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5155.99-3.714.418.156.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA875.42-3.814.418.23.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1155.64-1.014.315.310.2
DionysosAtticaPWS5008.72.414.311.996.8
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7813.09-4.614.318.912.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA936.3-0.614.314.94.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.35.214.39.189.2
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.680.014.214.270.2
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7604.28-0.214.214.46.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.622.214.212113.2
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6756.070.314.213.930.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4959.073.314.110.886.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.862.214.111.997.6
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7708.482.614.111.590.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7507.26-0.314.114.434.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2312.9511.614.12.51.6
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS908.462.714.111.44.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA107.16-0.214.014.24.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5058.042.213.911.7251.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.521.213.912.759.8
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3656.440.613.813.227.2
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.943.913.89.9104.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10695.40.313.813.551.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA325.09-3.113.816.94.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7815.44-2.813.816.645.8
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2788.012.313.811.5100.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.490.713.813.16.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.791.813.711.926.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.484.913.78.895.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3705.390.213.713.527.4
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5056.4-1.413.715.130.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3255.590.513.613.11.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4658.923.213.610.4144.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8707.481.913.511.60.0
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8876.261.213.512.354.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5104.09-4.913.518.44.8
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2407.211.013.412.46.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10946.110.913.412.5166.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7736.05-0.213.413.669.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA505.880.113.413.34.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.123.613.39.78.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA834.75-2.613.315.93.4
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6504.75-1.313.214.554.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10775.340.113.213.138.4
ReaAtticaPWS4508.112.813.210.481.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11801.85-7.113.020.136.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7606.060.813.012.272.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8535.43-1.612.814.471.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6544.66-0.812.813.69.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6474.42-1.212.713.95.2
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8406.851.212.711.519.2
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10454.06-2.012.614.683.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9604.82-1.412.413.830.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5902.11-4.612.316.91.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.14-0.312.312.681.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9405.01-1.012.213.235.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10804.69-1.212.213.465.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6904.07-1.212.113.319.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6374.13-4.011.915.918.6
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15882.05-3.211.915.1147.2
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6234.89-0.811.712.511.8
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.32-4.911.716.632.4
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9204.84-0.411.61215.2
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS386-9.46.411.65.211.4
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8134.25-0.311.311.628.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15101.33-6.311.317.69.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12502.5-4.111.215.368.2
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12403.08-2.411.113.568.0
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19501.38-6.611.117.77.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12303.1-2.911.11492.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8303.76-3.710.914.63.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9454.71-2.110.812.924.0
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15151.09-5.810.816.611.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9604.19-1.010.811.853.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11702.6-2.010.712.77.8
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4457.656.410.74.30.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.85-2.010.212.218.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8504.670.79.28.5306.0
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7606.071.48.97.54.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.83.27.34.15.6
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-2.55-8.06.414.415.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-1.25-5.06.01117.4