Greek weather records

Data shown for 2018. Updated every 20 minutes for PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this year, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -29.0º and 45.1ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 74.1º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tavg Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Ppn
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS22516.22-6.345.151.4329.6
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6521.786.840.733.9192.2
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5419.20.139.739.6159.8
HydraAtticaPWS3020.786.938.531.6102.2
RafinaAtticaPWS2219.394.538.233.78.9
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13019.140.838.137.3143.4
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA3718.590.238.137.9203.6
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33018.380.937.93780.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20416.91-4.437.942.3420.4
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3618.450.837.837475.4
LarisaThessalyNOA8218.07-20.337.858.1271.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5521.747.537.730.252.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.96.037.731.7147.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25517.090.037.737.7218.8
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3019.87.937.629.7119.6
SpetsesAtticaNOA319.856.837.630.8259.6
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3818.4-0.237.637.8327.0
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA318.520.637.536.9456.2
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3518.02-0.337.537.8107.2
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA020.627.737.529.8146.6
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.17-2.537.540421.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA316.8-0.637.538.1298.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11018.92.437.4351876.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23816.55-2.137.439.5691.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14918.711.837.335.5253.8
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1517.861.237.336.1491.4
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3619.563.737.333.617.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3020.748.137.329.284.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3417.5-1.837.239421.2
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20018.213.737.233.5209.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.729.437.227.897.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA519.977.337.229.9230.2
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2618.1-1.237.238.4497.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7717.281.337.235.9777.4
AvlonasAtticaPWS16514.28-1.337.238.5172.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.764.637.232.6225.4
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14518.53.637.133.5230.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3219.214.137.133336.6
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4519.433.837.133.3230.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34517.170.137.137225.6
VariAtticaNOA4518.792.837.034.2268.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.784.037.033601.4
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9818.21-0.837.037.8239.2
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4018.132.536.934.4645.4
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12819.473.736.933.2238.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13316.8-3.436.940.3554.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6020.184.936.93288.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16316.83-2.436.939.3494.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5517.890.236.836.6704.2
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.31-3.636.740.3471.2
AiginaAtticaNOA719.265.736.731194.0
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.510.736.736412.4
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA517.850.236.736.5562.6
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.482.636.734.1442.6
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1217.892.136.634.5571.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.75.736.630.9289.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20918.252.736.533.8279.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.371.336.535.2282.6
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24017.941.936.434.5475.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1618.03-1.636.438230.0
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13719.35.736.430.7110.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA417.18-3.736.440.1222.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS15019.223.936.432.5102.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.154.336.432.1233.2
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14017.7-1.636.438228.2
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.185.736.430.7372.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15519.093.936.332.458.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.585.136.331.285.6
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13018.85-0.636.336.9374.6
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.51-4.736.341125.2
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA618.54.236.332.1380.2
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.796.136.230.1162.2
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2319.755.436.130.7246.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7217.981.336.134.8609.6
FyliAtticaPWS36017.922.336.133.8113.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6118.13-1.836.137.9396.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1319.444.236.131.9283.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8018.725.036.131.1230.0
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9518.372.236.133.9208.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23018.053.136.13376.6
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.854.436.131.7148.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.542.636.133.5171.4
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3820.365.636.130.5132.2
SpataAtticaNOA14418.553.936.132.2251.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12219.963.536.132.668.8
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.363.836.132.3313.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA96191.736.134.4482.4
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.175.236.130.9334.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.71.536.134.6515.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS39016.941.136.034.9149.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2318.663.735.932.2300.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22817.882.935.933437.4
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.72-1.835.937.7261.6
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1016.76-0.535.936.4598.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9116.24-2.935.838.7670.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA519.876.435.829.489.4
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3018.111.535.834.3277.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9316.35-5.835.741.5474.4
SkiathosThessalyPWS3618.524.935.730.889.6
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.150.935.734.8476.4
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3718.382.835.732.953.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.512.435.733.3356.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12515.89-2.835.738.5475.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16017.875.435.630.2169.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6618.271.535.634.1237.4
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.28-1.835.637.4116.8
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22117.531.035.634.6258.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6516.2-4.335.639.9357.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5520.284.235.631.4255.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.8-3.635.639.2648.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18417.06-0.935.636.5721.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8519.845.235.630.4250.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14817.52-1.235.636.8146.0
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.683.535.532306.6
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA516.853.535.532694.6
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3016.07-4.535.540451.4
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.463.235.532.3240.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24515.83-3.635.439801.0
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1715.8-5.135.440.541.8
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.232.735.432.7294.0
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.263.835.431.6259.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.694.735.430.7181.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.482.535.432.9520.2
DionysosAtticaPWS57515.77-0.435.435.8154.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29015.92-4.235.439.6347.6
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43016.740.935.434.5315.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65013.69-7.435.342.7409.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.99-6.635.341.9326.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.511.435.333.9456.4
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.343.135.332.2174.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA622.019.235.326.1102.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9018.794.635.330.7264.2
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5817.62-1.135.336.4144.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.545.435.329.9119.2
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22018.534.035.231.271.8
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35015.64-3.335.238.5601.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2518.224.735.230.5270.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA419.657.135.228.1264.8
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.293.135.232.1255.8
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.37-5.235.240.4324.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.514.035.231.2405.2
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.321.435.233.8261.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5815.72-6.235.241.4329.4
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41816.44.235.130.9269.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA3518.934.835.130.3141.4
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13017.41.535.133.6443.6
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.044.635.130.5163.2
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.821.835.133.3529.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1020.237.435.127.7131.8
MalakasaAtticaNOA36516.01-2.235.137.3287.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1017.67-0.635.135.7578.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16318.445.335.129.8373.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2215.02-10.835.045.8358.8
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34913.94-5.435.040.4229.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34919.123.235.031.8156.4
ReaAtticaPWS45015.72-0.134.935219.6
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.582.934.932152.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.163.234.931.784.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5129-3.134.93866.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.94-4.834.939.71003.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31117.893.934.931201.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27318.043.534.931.4414.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11519.557.434.827.4714.2
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15817.23-0.434.835.255.3
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1019.574.834.83083.8
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.85-4.834.839.6362.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50016.26-0.234.835239.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18417.55-1.134.835.9453.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.88-1.934.736.6524.6
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3215.69-5.934.740.6427.4
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.638.734.7262116.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57014.99-1.334.736435.2
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8017.685.934.728.8681.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43215.57-3.434.638694.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.536.234.628.4135.4
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2320.245.234.629.4130.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5519.865.234.629.4289.4
LavrioAtticaNOA319.055.734.628.9247.6
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1419.344.234.630.432.0
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2217.08-7.334.641.9189.4
VolosThessalyNOA5218.061.334.633.3526.8
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38621.366.434.628.215.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.015.634.629231.2
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.887.534.627.1136.0
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA218.21.234.533.3285.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32514.69-4.934.539.474.0
HydraAtticaNOA219.937.434.527.1259.2
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3515.03-9.234.543.7357.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.477.134.527.4150.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10418.492.934.531.6274.8
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.874.834.429.6146.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.05-8.434.442.8436.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.81-1.434.435.8439.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12614-9.134.443.5548.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.92-0.734.435.1347.8
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43017.922.334.432.1320.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34014.07-6.334.340.6964.2
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31017.433.934.330.4206.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8519.236.334.328126.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29016.51-0.834.335.1416.4
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2918.121.834.332.5110.4
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.810.134.334.2352.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4018.523.434.330.9207.4
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA12014.76-5.934.340.2458.4
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3418.06-0.734.234.9206.8
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.73-4.234.238.4263.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.433.234.231755.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.71-2.934.237.1290.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52315.50.534.233.7456.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.7-5.934.240.1425.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29015.46-5.834.240335.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.13.634.230.6246.8
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.258.634.225.6117.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.272.834.131.3368.4
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.14-3.834.137.9321.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51013.28-8.734.142.8451.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA319.836.634.127.5131.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33616.91.734.132.4425.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1216.42-4.534.138.6251.6
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.65-3.234.137.3366.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.362.634.131.5296.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18318.615.734.128.467.2
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA218.465.733.928.2208.4
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75013.52-1.033.934.988.8
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.684.733.929.290.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53516.353.133.930.8378.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60015.25-1.833.935.7172.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.32.833.931.184.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45015.760.433.833.4494.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.783.433.730.3140.2
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24016.07-0.233.633.860.8
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.632.333.631.3346.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3218.64.833.628.8219.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.23-2.133.635.7258.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51513.67-5.333.638.91208.8
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25018.756.333.627.360.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.081.133.632.5227.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.634.033.529.5236.8
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60612.46-8.333.541.8336.4
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.451.233.532.3414.8
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50515.02-3.033.436.4112.2
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA819.347.133.426.391.0
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.886.833.326.567.8
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65413.56-6.033.339.3340.8
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA37013.98-4.133.337.4356.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9519.565.933.327.4257.6
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.9-0.533.333.8316.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74014.14-2.333.335.6882.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.79-7.433.240.6284.8
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.564.633.228.6140.8
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.51-2.733.235.91109.6
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2517.34-0.133.233.3313.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23518.244.833.228.4106.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44515.32-2.633.235.8404.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.365.033.228.2282.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.014.833.228.461.0
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78113.15-6.133.239.3527.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64015.841.833.131.3391.6
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.97-2.833.135.91440.8
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16119.655.933.127.2186.8
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA242182.632.930.3418.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67513.51-4.232.937.11155.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.021.832.931.1506.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16715.55-2.632.935.5654.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17518.455.332.827.5102.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1216.26-1.732.834.5193.4
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47511.59-5.732.738.4646.8
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.590.832.731.91387.6
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.491.432.731.3342.2
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.826.432.726.364.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.827.632.62569.2
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56513.4-3.732.636.3403.4
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10118.435.732.526.8126.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.8-3.132.535.6555.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA519.725.232.427.2354.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14317.451.332.431.1585.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4512.99-1.632.333.995.6
SkiathosThessalyNOA1817.884.332.328679.6
Kedros/ArtaEpirusNOA92020.2812.132.320.2313.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.245.732.326.6783.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77313.12-3.032.335.3736.0
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66615.54-2.232.334.5402.8
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.070.832.331.5124.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.886.832.325.589.6
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62312.97-5.832.238357.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19217.945.632.226.6132.2
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA66012.42-9.632.241.8380.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.35-3.332.235.5349.8
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA101311.36-5.732.237.9444.2
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84014.38-4.232.136.31054.8
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5018.615.432.126.7395.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.22-0.232.132.3244.2
KerateaAtticaPWS23212.743.732.128.4120.3
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76012.13-6.432.038.4289.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76514.74-0.732.032.7553.2
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.57-3.232.035.2511.2
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62511.92-7.732.039.7335.6
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76014.69-1.931.933.8333.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51015.783.431.928.5512.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.256.731.925.272.2
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.66-5.331.937.2821.6
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA916.220.831.831201.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.330.831.730.92482.0
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7217.766.131.725.6115.0
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA78111.23-10.431.642318.2
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1324.2319.231.512.30.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA70011.54-6.331.437.71126.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82013.72-4.731.436.1326.6
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69011.91-6.831.438.2422.4
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63712.98-7.531.438.9440.0
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3518.877.131.324.2152.8
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA72015.3-0.231.231.4184.8
Neos Kafkasos/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA59421.8814.131.217.18.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59011.21-12.031.243.2265.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.21.131.130310.2
Alpha Estate/Amyntaio, FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA62019.285.730.925.2193.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.867.130.923.8101.6
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.011.730.929.2290.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92513.18-3.330.834.1708.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9016.85-0.330.831.150.0
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88011.64-7.630.738.3492.4
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78514.62-1.830.732.51044.0
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.66-1.330.732477.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81312.44-8.730.739.4614.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60015.33-1.830.632.4834.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64712.88-6.430.637378.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94011.83-4.430.434.81046.8
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58014.51-3.830.434.2442.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.43-0.630.431786.4
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76012.8-2.930.433.31705.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.48-4.930.235.1597.8
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA74011.96-9.230.139.3450.4
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96011.62-6.830.136.9700.8
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA104510.93-3.830.133.9678.8
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97013.36-2.630.032.6904.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88714.45-2.729.932.6262.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10249.81-8.729.738.4729.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA117010.44-7.229.736.9596.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.62-0.929.730.62073.6
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108010.62-4.729.634.3998.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.87-4.729.634.3477.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94511.26-6.629.436435.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.7-3.829.333.11771.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.88-6.429.335.7597.0
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83012.01-5.729.134.8125.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.73-4.828.833.6540.6
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA421.2215.328.613.34.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.6-3.328.431.71215.4
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA116013.9-5.128.433.5182.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90211.4-2.928.331.2923.4
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.49-3.128.331.4527.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA124010.3-6.728.034.7944.8
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.39-1.927.729.6781.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107712.43-3.427.731.1446.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44010.78-0.927.628.5169.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.94-13.027.540.5517.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA124012.9-2.026.928.9469.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123011.62-5.626.331.9305.2
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12509.45-11.226.137.3654.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.17-6.825.632.4992.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.71-11.925.337.2771.6
Koutsoufliani/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA12949.53-9.925.335.2707.2
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29015.969.624.815.22.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.09-13.821.735.5559.4
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19505.79-10.520.731.2419.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4514.458.720.111.416.8
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2513.557.220.112.934.8
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30010.824.219.415.230.4
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2512.655.219.314.155.6
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA22406.33-9.319.328.60.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2512.9510.918.9859.2
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27011.634.718.914.290.4
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.75-13.818.832.6429.2
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4309.28-0.118.718.872.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.454.818.713.9115.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35010.684.118.614.558.2
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3211.623.818.414.697.6
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.23.118.215.156.8
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40010.363.717.814.138.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21510.41.417.716.31116.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4311.453.917.613.789.0
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3959.682.917.514.648.4
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.474.017.413.441.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.416.317.110.855.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4109.574.816.912.133.8
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10711.55.116.511.4142.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5908.451.415.814.478.6
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.610.415.515.1200.6
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8806.910.214.714.5105.4
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7236.94-0.914.115124.0
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1780-0.91-9.57.617.1138.6
Hortiatis/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS570-0.7-5.93.08.90.0