Greek weather records

Data shown for 11/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -6.1º and 43.5ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 49.6º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS225-3.543.5477.814.4
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1013.226.713.518.642.6
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1485.325.920.614.526.4
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3910.225.815.6013.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11511.325.714.417.411.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA358.425.717.31712.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.625.61316.948.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6513.925.411.517.825.6
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS2709.225.115.915.29.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA408.625.016.415.616.0
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.324.914.615.512.6
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7911.224.613.416.92.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1012.324.612.3187.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA015.224.49.219.216.8
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3011.524.312.817.812.6
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13711.524.212.716.714.4
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8510.224.21417.315.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS4008.424.215.813.94.8
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA614.924.219.314.4144.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA585.524.118.61320.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3010.724.013.317.720.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2512.723.911.217.15.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA57.923.815.915.761.4
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2211.323.812.516.356.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3611.023.712.717.1188.0
Chania/centreCreteNOA78.723.71515.915.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4303.423.720.312.14.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS3509.123.614.51522.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA512.723.610.917.4117.0
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2406.423.517.115.529.6
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA512.323.411.118.429.4
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.123.312.216.111.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA509.623.313.716.2103.8
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS298.423.314.915.122.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA548.823.314.515.33.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3911.723.311.617.816.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.523.210.716.69.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA164.223.21913.867.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA39.323.213.91669.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1847.223.21615167.8
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA346.723.216.514.563.2
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2511.223.111.917.10.8
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA413.923.19.217.764.6
Nea MakriAtticaNOA908.123.11515.581.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA412.923.010.118.83.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA307.423.015.614.568.6
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA968.723.014.315.4169.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA458.722.814.115.7105.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA511.222.811.617.98.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5513.622.89.218.54.4
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1497.522.815.314.894.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA512.922.79.818.24.6
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS259.622.713.1163.6
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA512.422.710.316.837.2
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5011.222.711.515.855.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.322.715.415.9176.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA129.122.713.615.69.6
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4107.722.614.913.913.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23.222.619.414.50.4
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS3005.622.61714.33.2
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3212.622.61016.420.2
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS347.022.615.614.825.8
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.722.513.814.411.4
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13610.022.512.515.883.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.922.515.614.44.4
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2511.122.511.416.682.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA108.822.413.615.7126.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1210.322.412.116.1176.2
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA386.522.415.914.983.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA659.622.412.816.795.0
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.622.313.714.65.4
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.822.317.512.97.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA909.522.312.815.75.4
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4011.322.31116100.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.222.312.115.3109.6
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.422.312.915.352.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1911.622.310.716.921.8
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA69.422.312.916.444.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-0.822.323.19.928.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS723.022.319.3070.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2044.422.217.812.721.4
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3457.922.214.313.770.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.322.212.915.893.0
TatoiAtticaNOA2833.222.21911.910.8
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA105.822.216.415.8199.0
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1812.222.21016.827.2
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1111.022.211.2056.8
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA116.322.215.914.947.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5010.522.111.615.6142.8
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS1304.422.117.713.78.2
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3813.522.18.616.826.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA313.422.18.717.4182.6
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4312.322.19.816.415.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12510.322.111.81676.6
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34010.622.111.514.82.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1010.422.111.716.8173.6
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.922.016.113115.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA983.922.018.112.69.2
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7510.422.011.616.157.6
KantzaAtticaNOA2216.321.915.615.585.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4189.721.912.214.511.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA910.221.921.711.555.8
Arkalochori/IrakleioCretePWS3954.521.917.413.23.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA157.721.914.215.371.8
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2510.821.911.116.468.6
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA312.921.9917.915.0
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4511.121.910.816.6132.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.621.99.317.610.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.121.914.812.443.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2311.021.910.916.499.4
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3712.321.99.616.829.2
AiginaAtticaNOA710.921.810.916.5114.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5010.421.811.415.92.2
SpataAtticaNOA1448.021.813.814.74.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.221.88.616.921.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA211.021.810.816.562.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1458.521.813.315.431.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA22-2.121.823.910.411.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11011.821.79.916.2112.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA2738.921.712.814.4125.6
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.421.710.316.438.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16111.421.710.317104.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA237.321.714.415.140.6
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA35-1.221.722.910.818.4
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3111.121.710.615.912.2
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4058.621.61314.742.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA510.021.611.616.2101.6
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA728.821.612.815.1104.2
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA558.121.613.515.170.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2009.621.61214.783.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA328.621.61315.461.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA610.421.611.216.838.4
VariAtticaNOA458.621.61315.72.6
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3511.521.5101737.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS108.221.513.315.75.0
HydraAtticaNOA212.521.5917.7136.8
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA106.321.515.213.70.0
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8511.321.510.216.14.0
RafinaAtticaPWS227.621.513.915.40.1
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2612.421.59.117.420.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA107.821.413.614.8159.8
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS1306.421.41513.78.0
KalyviaAtticaPWS1509.321.412.114.73.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA2459.121.412.314.6101.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA58.621.412.814.9198.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA777.921.413.514.7308.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA559.421.41215.44.4
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18311.821.49.616.37.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1252.221.419.211.421.4
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10712.221.49.216.623.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2097.921.313.414.16.2
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.021.311.315.823.4
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA559.121.312.216.824.2
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1013.421.37.917.414.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3498.821.312.513.937.2
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2216.221.315.113.463.0
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2410.121.311.2178.4
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1827.921.313.414.8124.8
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3513.021.38.316.947.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA2359.121.312.214.590.0
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4911.721.29.516.421.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA613.321.27.91710.8
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS512.221.2915.76.0
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.621.29.616.110.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6010.721.210.515.83.4
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS1559.321.211.9154.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2383.821.217.411.9275.0
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS1229.921.111.215.43.6
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9512.621.18.517.433.2
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA129.621.111.516.452.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1633.821.117.312.3100.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.921.113.214.850.8
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6610.321.110.815.619.2
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2310.621.010.416.139.6
VarkizaAtticaPWS1510.221.010.8162.4
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2451.921.019.111.598.6
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17511.620.99.315.2248.0
LavrioAtticaNOA39.620.911.315.724.6
AvlonasAtticaPWS1652.920.91811.716.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS5.720.915.2034.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3502.620.918.311.430.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1847.320.913.614.3191.2
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS3309.020.911.914.422.4
VolosThessalyNOA526.220.814.614.353.4
LarisaThessalyNOA823.920.816.913.191.8
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS367.820.81314.92.4
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.220.88.6160.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS3-0.620.821.4050.4
PalliniAtticaNOA1567.720.71314.45.4
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47110.220.710.514.736.4
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1202.320.718.411.622.4
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2425.920.614.713.384.2
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54510.320.610.314.82.8
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2905.120.615.512.50.0
LavrioAtticaPWS2011.620.6915.824.6
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS2159.720.610.914.418.8
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1754.320.616.314.6108.4
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2901.220.619.411.522.2
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1047.220.513.314.44.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA293.120.417.313.477.2
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1411.620.48.81610.4
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16210.420.4101618.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.320.48.116.20.0
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22811.020.49.415.57.6
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3578.520.411.913.9110.6
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS41.320.419.1049.4
HydraAtticaPWS3012.920.47.516.460.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3655.120.315.212.936.8
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7733.620.316.710103.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA471.120.319.211.920.4
KerateaAtticaPWS2329.320.31113.97.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA26.120.314.213.90.6
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7211.720.38.616.615.2
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.920.216.311.742.4
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10112.920.27.316.621.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA163.920.216.313.981.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-4.220.224.48.6159.8
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA66.020.214.213.243.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5056.920.213.312.1282.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1331.120.219.11117.2
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA223.120.217.113.38.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8013.320.26.916120.8
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24211.420.28.815.429.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA118.220.21214.73.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA87-2.820.122.910.759.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.220.17.915.856.4
FyliAtticaPWS3607.020.113.113.37.6
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5357.720.112.414.139.4
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS2308.920.111.213.86.4
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA93-1.320.021.311.252.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.420.09.614.3114.4
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9706.819.913.110.893.8
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA102.219.917.71218.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.919.91212.623.2
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA40.619.919.312.574.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4306.419.813.413.721.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.319.814.512123.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA811.019.88.815.70.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.619.812.2143.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA625-4.719.824.58.759.2
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1307.719.71213.811.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS2558.919.710.8146.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-3.819.723.59.135.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.119.719.611.651.2
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.119.710.614.28.2
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA650.419.719.311.357.2
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS454.919.614.712.466.8
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA637-4.319.623.9868.2
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS5905.719.613.912.25.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA122.619.61712.751.4
TripolisPeloponneseNOA650-0.319.619.99.416.8
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7810.619.6199.567.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA910.519.51911.241.2
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA642-2.919.522.48.748.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA58-1.319.420.711.344.6
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4654.719.414.712.353.4
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS153.619.415.8070.6
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA8405.819.313.510.511.4
Koromilia/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS5098.819.310.513.139.6
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4455.419.313.912.162.8
DrosiaAtticaPWS3905.119.314.211.611.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS17-1.319.220.510.29.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1151.219.21811.47.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4957.819.211.41398.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA164.719.214.512.20.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS72-1.519.220.7054.9
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA32-1.819.2211153.2
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3369.319.29.913.916.8
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5854.019.115.111295.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA54.919.114.213.550.4
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5408.119.11113.148.2
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1672.619.016.411.7162.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1076.619.012.413.416.2
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS51.219.017.8043.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2786.319.012.712.465.8
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS5121.718.917.210.359.6
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-0.118.9198.985.6
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS8804.318.914.610.77.4
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS355.918.812.912.817.8
ViliaAtticaNOA5234.818.81411.7176.4
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS1585.418.813.411.912.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA35-0.618.819.411.8268.4
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA654-1.618.820.4971.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA189.118.89.714.436.2
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA5109.218.79.513.538.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7856.218.712.511.7197.8
KonitsaEpirusNOA5300.818.717.99.6198.4
SkopelosThessalyNOA6010.718.67.91527.4
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA30-1.318.619.99.915.6
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA83-1.218.619.810.649.6
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA340-1.418.519.99.9201.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7657.318.411.111.6151.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7707.718.410.712.538.4
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA123.618.414.812.8188.0
SkiathosThessalyPWS3610.118.38.215.14.6
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR6006.218.312.111.1140.0
DionysosAtticaPWS5005.818.312.511.816.8
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS377.418.210.813.725.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS3869.718.28.513.11.8
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA650-1.218.219.49.2283.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5705.018.213.211.285.8
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA4209.718.28.513.671.2
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14310.118.1813.750.8
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7152.718.115.412.161.6
DionysosAtticaPWS5756.218.111.911.710.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA907.418.110.713.50.6
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA565-0.918.11910109.8
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22010.818.17.314.57.6
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6007.118.11112.524.8
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.817.915.19.335.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS7237.117.910.81125.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-4.617.922.57.433.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6006.217.911.712.145.6
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA606-6.117.823.96.822.8
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA515-1.017.818.810.6280.4
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.517.814.310.7302.4
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS483-2.017.819.80164.4
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8704.717.813.110.489.8
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA760-0.517.818.3947.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.317.78.413.619.4
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1515.117.62.515.80.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS5051.317.616.39.839.0
IoanninaEpirusMETAR7504.517.412.911.4142.4
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA740-4.717.3227.692.8
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7406.117.211.110.5174.6
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2900.717.216.510.218.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA256.717.110.412.68.8
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA623-0.617.117.79.6123.2
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA56.417.010.613.26.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS4405.417.011.610.823.6
ReaAtticaPWS4505.617.011.411.312.4
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA647-1.216.918.18.331.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7604.416.912.59.89.6
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10944.316.912.610215.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1152.216.914.710.536.4
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS2404.816.912.111.536.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA349-1.016.817.88.519.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.216.812.610.142.4
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12564.716.812.18.360.2
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5804.616.812.210.37.2
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS906.616.710.112.69.4
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA501.816.714.98.80.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8404.616.411.89.6169.4
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-3.916.320.25.4173.8
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1620.316.215.910.19.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7605.816.210.410.787.6
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9601.916.114.28.6162.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA502.116.11410.529.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8130.616.115.58.132.8
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9253.616.112.58.971.8
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.316.011.79.148.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9402.816.013.28.5159.6
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6505.115.910.810.317.6
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS3251.415.814.49.421.6
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9024.415.811.4922.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.315.610.39.817.2
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.815.611.89.593.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3655.215.410.211.1214.0
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-2.615.4185.5116.4
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10802.015.313.38211.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA690-1.915.217.18.3182.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9201.415.113.78.7214.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA880-4.114.818.97.227.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-2.814.817.65.722.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9450.314.714.48.8244.4
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-5.114.419.55.138.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9601.914.312.46.40.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12504.914.29.399.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8503.614.110.59.69.4
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15881.914.012.15.754.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.113.813.76.7113.4
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12301.812.911.16.919.0
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12402.212.810.66.898.6
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS8301.712.610.97.214.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1515-4.210.714.94.27.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-3.710.514.23.834.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-0.79.710.43.690.8
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-4.17.211.31.20.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-3.46.29.61145.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.