Greek weather records

Data shown for 9/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 2.4º and 40.2ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 37.8º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3016.240.22425.99.2
LarisaThessalyNOA8215.840.124.325.50.0
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1019.139.620.525.70.2
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1266.439.332.921.92.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA9616.739.322.625.90.0
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.439.120.726.70.6
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20017.638.721.126.52.6
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24511.238.627.423.66.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7212.038.626.601.0
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22114.838.423.625.31.2
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1018.838.419.626.60.0
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25515.338.32325.48.0
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.338.122.825.70.8
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3616.737.921.224.40.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40513.837.924.124.60.0
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1515.037.922.923.617.6
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5516.837.82124.60.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35011.537.826.323.60.0
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1613.137.724.624.63.6
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14013.437.724.324.94.4
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3413.137.724.622.87.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA421.737.615.927.10.0
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6111.637.525.922.71.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14917.037.420.425.94.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27316.537.320.825.26.4
AvlonasAtticaPWS16511.737.325.623.92.8
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9017.137.320.225.81.2
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6522.637.314.728.70.0
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20412.837.324.524.50.0
KarditsaThessalyNOA9111.937.225.3239.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.237.21925.70.8
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3816.737.220.525.20.0
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13311.037.126.122.73.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.237.118.925.83.2
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA589.537.027.523.51.0
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA519.137.017.9260.0
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA329.837.027.223.75.6
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.737.022.324.77.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14810.536.926.422.70.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3017.836.919.125.50.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA36514.636.922.324.25.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2615.536.821.323.90.6
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.336.818.525.71.6
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11019.736.817.126.30.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45012.836.723.923.65.8
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA316.636.720.124.50.2
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13619.136.717.626.63.2
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7214.836.721.902.0
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA879.136.627.522.31.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7216.636.62024.312.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13718.436.618.225.70.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5659.036.627.621.21.6
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6510.636.626231.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.436.517.126.60.2
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24012.836.523.723.30.0
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.536.51824.40.0
VolosThessalyNOA5216.836.419.625.75.0
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34916.836.419.623.80.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.236.420.224.40.4
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9111.836.424.623.80.4
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4520.136.316.226.80.0
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35016.636.319.724.50.0
KantzaAtticaNOA22115.336.220.924.96.4
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22818.836.217.423.80.0
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4017.136.219.124.34.8
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA022.036.214.227.40.0
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12011.936.224.324.22.6
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2217.136.018.9250.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29011.336.024.7230.0
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9813.836.022.225.11.8
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.135.918.825.62.8
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33017.435.918.524.10.0
SpataAtticaNOA14417.535.818.325.53.4
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16712.835.82322.61.4
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18413.235.822.622.60.2
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12512.235.823.624.10.0
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16018.435.817.425.30.0
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31016.835.718.924.70.0
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17514.635.721.124.60.0
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34017.835.717.923.90.2
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57013.835.721.924.19.2
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4013.435.722.324.50.0
KonitsaEpirusNOA5309.835.725.919.945.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15617.635.718.125.32.2
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41015.835.619.823.90.0
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8020.335.615.326.10.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12818.435.617.225.50.0
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30014.235.621.424.40.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28311.135.524.422.81.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3520.635.514.925.60.0
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7520.235.515.326.40.0
AiginaAtticaNOA720.235.415.226.40.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5157.835.427.619.723.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31116.235.419.224.40.2
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40016.135.419.3230.0
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA518.535.416.925.90.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.535.418.9251.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16213.135.322.223.61.8
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1614.735.320.624.21.6
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3919.335.31625.30.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1215.635.319.724.30.0
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19614.035.321.324.50.2
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1118.135.317.225.50.4
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7514.535.220.723.610.4
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS412.635.222.600.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2916.435.118.724.20.6
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51211.635.123.521.16.8
Chania/centreCreteNOA714.735.120.424.40.0
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS4308.435.126.722.30.0
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA313.635.121.5234.6
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA412.635.122.523.30.4
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2210.635.124.523.40.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25019.835.115.3250.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5016.635.118.52437.8
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.935.020.123.71.0
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3018.834.916.126.70.0
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29013.934.92123.80.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA359.434.925.522.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1518.234.916.7250.0
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6548.234.926.720.84.2
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3407.334.927.619.918.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7817.634.927.319.90.2
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24518.734.816.124.70.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23217.634.817.224.80.0
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5810.434.824.422.10.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7713.734.821.122.714.8
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41817.334.717.424.80.2
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA939.634.725.122.90.6
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3615.834.718.9240.0
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA5107.234.727.519.40.6
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9019.634.715.126.85.4
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.834.720.922.51.0
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16316.734.71825.41.0
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.834.713.926.90.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43211.234.723.522.20.0
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5414.734.619.924.90.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3217.534.617.125.41.2
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18413.734.620.922.80.8
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1216.534.618.12412.0
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20916.934.617.725.60.8
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA520.134.514.426.20.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7918.534.415.925.30.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.434.42220.513.2
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS4838.434.426013.6
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.734.414.724.40.0
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80115.334.419.122.80.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1514.634.419.800.1
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.434.41824.30.0
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13016.834.317.525.80.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34516.134.318.225.12.0
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3415.434.318.923.81.2
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13016.334.318254.0
Kifisia/AthensAtticaPWS29017.134.217.124.10.8
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76515.334.118.822.40.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1010.734.123.4230.6
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5905.234.128.919.54.0
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1114.734.119.423.80.4
ViliaAtticaNOA52314.334.019.723.21.2
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2519.834.014.225.50.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8539.634.024.420.60.2
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6506.934.027.120.40.2
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.934.019.123.53.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6427.934.026.120.321.6
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1711.433.922.522.60.0
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54517.133.916.825.60.0
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10135.333.928.618.70.6
East IrakleioCreteNOA3515.233.918.723.90.0
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18320.033.913.924.70.0
HydraAtticaPWS3020.133.913.8260.0
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43018.433.915.524.60.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6256.733.927.219.810.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA210.933.822.923.30.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA515.833.81823.61.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5014.133.819.7230.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1820.433.813.4260.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA8204.533.829.3191.8
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75014.233.819.622.14.0
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2515.233.818.623.82.4
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1014.433.819.42310.2
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34910.133.723.621.30.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24215.333.718.423.87.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3012.433.721.3230.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.333.712.425.30.0
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11518.333.715.424.80.0
LavrioAtticaNOA318.333.715.425.20.0
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44016.033.717.723.85.6
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.833.713.926.20.8
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67511.033.722.719.831.8
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16218.933.614.724.90.2
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21515.833.617.823.90.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46513.033.620.622.30.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60016.333.617.323.80.0
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5520.833.612.826.30.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3519.833.613.825.60.0
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43013.233.620.422.60.0
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3821.233.612.425.90.0
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7159.233.524.321.80.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA818.733.514.8250.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3719.333.514.225.70.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3516.233.517.3245.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3511.733.421.723.29.4
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.833.413.6250.0
DrosiaAtticaPWS39014.533.418.923.16.6
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.633.412.826.80.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA519.833.413.625.90.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6375.833.327.519.23.8
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3217.933.315.424.90.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77014.833.318.522.50.0
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23017.233.316.124.44.4
MarkopouloAtticaNOA10417.333.31625.30.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1213.633.319.723.41.0
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6066.133.327.218.913.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2516.333.216.924.10.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA321.133.212.126.30.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47117.633.215.624.40.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58511.433.221.819.929.2
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11512.733.220.522.20.8
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3917.433.215.800.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1619.433.213.8261.0
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15518.833.214.425.73.6
VariAtticaNOA4517.533.215.725.30.0
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38615.333.117.8230.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2520.533.112.626.10.0
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.933.012.1260.0
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77310.133.022.918.80.4
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4711.933.021.123.10.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8516.933.016.1250.0
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.633.020.420.50.0
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27017.532.915.424.80.0
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1019.332.913.624.90.0
DionysosAtticaPWS57514.332.918.623.16.4
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.232.915.724.22.0
ReaAtticaPWS45013.232.919.722.23.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.432.815.424.63.8
KalyviaAtticaPWS15017.432.815.4250.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA520.432.812.425.30.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS310.432.822.400.0
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.632.813.225.30.0
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29011.932.820.922.14.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6511.032.821.823.22.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7609.232.823.621.16.6
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27815.632.817.222.60.6
HydraAtticaNOA221.032.711.726.70.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36515.732.71723.14.4
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12519.632.713.126.10.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA839.632.723.122.21.2
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2419.732.71325.20.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA618.332.714.425.90.0
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1518.632.61425.30.0
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50511.232.621.420.40.8
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA419.932.612.725.30.0
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2316.832.615.824.40.0
DionysosAtticaPWS50013.232.619.422.73.2
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8139.332.623.320.16.0
FyliAtticaPWS36016.732.615.9245.2
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35716.832.615.824.51.2
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA320.032.512.525.30.0
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33617.632.514.924.50.0
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32512.232.520.322.10.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53514.732.517.823.10.0
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6239.632.422.819.719.6
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12219.132.413.325.80.0
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11512.632.419.822.72.6
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6508.632.423.820.14.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84010.832.421.619.222.8
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59012.532.319.8220.0
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2914.432.317.923.43.6
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.732.316.623.60.0
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64014.632.317.722.60.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA517.932.214.324.38.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.632.218.621.40.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1021.432.210.825.30.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42017.332.214.923.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7404.632.227.61810.8
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.432.211.826.30.6
Gerakas/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS2257.132.12519.43.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78512.832.119.320.90.8
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2620.132.11225.10.0
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2518.232.013.825.10.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.632.014.424.80.8
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1018.731.913.225.310.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6617.631.914.324.80.0
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106912.731.919.220.90.0
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4513.231.918.722.60.0
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2521.131.910.826.10.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84013.231.818.620.40.0
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50514.231.817.623.118.8
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA517.131.814.72429.8
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7220.331.811.524.60.2
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14917.731.71424.54.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA616.131.715.623.40.0
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.531.714.224.70.2
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1321.331.710.425.10.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24218.631.713.123.46.0
SkiathosThessalyNOA1816.931.714.824.912.8
SkopelosThessalyNOA6017.531.714.225.221.6
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2318.331.713.425.53.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.831.617.821.50.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15816.131.615.523.21.1
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5016.331.615.325.221.8
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1218.431.613.224.516.2
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6908.831.622.819.68.6
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2212.431.619.223.50.0
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11220.231.611.426.10.0
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88012.831.618.820.30.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS511.031.420.400.0
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1017.831.213.424.70.0
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51017.231.214220.0
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9521.631.29.625.40.0
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1918.331.212.924.80.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1121.631.29.600.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92510.831.220.420.97.0
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.731.111.424.70.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8019.631.111.52411.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA215.331.115.822.60.0
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6020.631.110.525.60.0
RafinaAtticaPWS2217.830.913.124.20.1
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.430.912.524.313.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6479.730.921.219.811.0
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.430.814.424.51.8
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14320.130.810.724.70.0
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3717.330.813.5240.0
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4319.530.711.225.30.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107713.730.71720.30.0
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1213.130.617.522.22.2
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90212.130.618.5190.8
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88713.130.617.520.90.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.330.511.225.10.0
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17516.330.31423.478.0
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1420.130.310.225.30.0
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS519.730.310.625.30.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9608.530.321.817.246.0
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2019.830.310.5250.0
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA219.830.310.524.80.0
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9209.630.220.618.154.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1220.330.29.924.70.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA621.330.28.925.20.0
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1014.930.215.323.50.0
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60013.530.116.620.115.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9609.930.120.217.924.0
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1616.230.113.923.50.0
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3219.530.110.625.50.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10242.730.027.314.824.6
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS17.130.012.900.0
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1011.130.018.922.42.4
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA9456.929.92317.125.2
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76011.929.9181917.0
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9408.629.921.317.518.4
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8806.229.923.718.21.0
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10119.729.910.224.311.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65012.729.817.119.741.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.329.815.5210.0
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10808.629.62117.265.2
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109412.029.417.419.51.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1219.829.49.624.80.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16121.229.2824.80.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10719.629.29.624.114.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3617.129.11224.111.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12504.529.024.516.30.2
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.828.615.821.25.4
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22017.528.410.923.50.0
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24015.628.312.7220.4
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83011.628.216.619.10.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.728.216.518.80.0
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.628.219.616.344.0
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.428.114.721.66.4
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9017.827.910.122.90.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.427.719.318.50.2
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12309.827.417.618.43.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.027.318.316.619.6
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.827.214.419.80.0
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS14307.227.22015.322.8
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15888.926.417.516.118.8
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15154.826.121.315.68.0
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15104.824.619.814.79.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19505.623.217.614.34.2
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20902.418.616.210.320.2
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.