Greek weather records

Data shown for 4/2018. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between -7.1º and 34.6ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 41.7º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA366.934.127.217.20.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA229.133.924.819.10.4
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA267.333.025.717.90.6
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA545.732.927.218.50.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA55.232.627.417.52.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA115.132.627.5172.6
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA613.731.928.217.30.8
Arfara/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA968.231.823.618.56.0
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA105.931.825.916.93.2
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1845.731.625.9170.8
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA776.731.424.717.58.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA1311.631.319.718.31.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA38.231.323.118.65.2
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA507.131.12418.11.6
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA582.630.928.317.14.4
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA556.930.723.818.212.0
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA728.230.622.418.60.6
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22810.330.620.318.111.4
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA1966.230.624.417.90.4
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA4304.030.626.616.510.0
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA356.330.424.117.49.4
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA126-0.730.431.115.63.8
LarisaThessalyNOA827.330.423.117.82.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA1155.230.325.117.12.2
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA7404.830.225.41610.4
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA3400.330.229.915.511.8
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA322.630.127.516.92.8
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA933.129.926.816.85.8
East IrakleioCreteNOA356.829.82317.30.0
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9010.829.81919.71.4
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA353.229.826.6160.8
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6515.329.814.520.80.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA109.029.820.8190.0
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA128.229.721.517.81.6
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA408.629.721.118.18.0
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA222.829.726.916.30.8
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA1482.329.627.315.810.6
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA128.329.621.317.90.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA56.829.622.817.41.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA2044.629.6251711.4
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1109.629.62017.89.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA345.029.424.417.34.4
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA5853.229.326.115.311.2
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25012.329.31717.40.0
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA305.229.324.117.310.2
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA1379.129.220.117.91.6
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11510.229.21918.10.2
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1011.829.217.417.90.0
SW IrakleioCreteNOA859.629.219.6180.0
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA667.829.221.418.18.2
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA309.629.219.618.50.2
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA5150.829.128.31513.4
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA3118.629.020.417.61.2
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA7855.829.023.215.720.4
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7512.329.016.718.54.2
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1627.428.921.516.51.4
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA2404.428.924.516.433.2
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA4188.728.920.217.55.4
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1612.728.916.218.70.4
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA507.928.92118.80.2
KarditsaThessalyNOA913.628.825.216.822.8
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA2099.828.81918.62.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA45.128.823.716.92.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA387.028.821.817.528.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA59.728.819.118.98.0
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA7655.728.72316.22.6
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA582.728.726160.4
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA2906.328.722.416.28.0
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA7706.228.722.515.27.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA4056.028.722.716.421.2
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA4719.528.719.216.88.4
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5011.028.617.6191.8
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA159.928.618.717.81.2
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1203.228.625.416.71.6
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA820-1.328.629.913.41.4
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA4323.328.625.3166.2
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA870.828.427.615.10.0
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA2388.628.419.817.67.8
TrikalaThessalyNOA1637.628.320.717.74.6
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA4750.428.327.915.48.6
Aridaia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA1202.428.325.916.26.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3910.928.217.317.28.0
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12810.928.217.3193.6
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8010.728.217.517.91.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA2903.528.224.716.35.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24510.228.21817.82.2
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA510-0.128.128.214.73.6
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA505.328.122.817.12.8
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA985.428.122.717.60.0
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA654.828.123.316.64.8
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA1499.127.918.818.80.6
VariAtticaNOA458.727.919.217.84.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA76.627.821.217.10.4
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2908.127.819.716.90.2
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA914.727.823.116.71.4
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA833.127.824.715.83.0
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA655.727.822.117.22.2
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43010.227.817.617.211.6
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34510.127.817.717.45.2
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA459.427.818.4191.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA8403.427.724.315.131.2
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2454.127.723.6165.2
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1332.327.725.416.11.4
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA013.827.713.919.40.4
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1255.327.722.416.56.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA757.727.720171.4
Velvento/Kozani (agro)Western MacedoniaNOA3704.627.723.115.55.8
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA1829.927.617.718.22.2
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA156.327.521.217.50.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6060.327.427.1146.4
TatoiAtticaNOA2833.727.423.716.61.4
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24510.927.416.517.81.4
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36510.027.417.41713.4
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA5356.327.421.115.75.4
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA311.427.41618.30.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA126.927.420.516.87.4
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA3492.827.424.6155.8
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12512.227.315.118.82.2
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4512.127.315.219.30.0
KalamataPeloponneseNOA510.927.316.418.41.4
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2312.827.314.519.13.6
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14511.127.216.1180.2
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA8017.427.219.815.33.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16011.927.215.317.10.0
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA411.327.115.817.80.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA6233.627.123.514.63.6
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA308.027.119.11714.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA1754.827.122.317.28.2
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6542.927.124.214.88.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33610.927.116.218.114.2
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23510.427.116.718.11.2
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3504.727.122.415.714.2
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA7150.727.126.414.332.8
Agioi Theodoroi/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA379.327.117.818.22.2
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7732.827.024.213.74.4
SpetsesAtticaNOA312.627.014.418.410.0
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA104.126.922.816.91.6
TripolisPeloponneseNOA6500.026.926.913.916.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8706.326.920.615.26.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA5306.826.920.117.19.6
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6251.626.925.314.57.0
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.126.914.818.90.4
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2555.626.821.215.75.6
ElefsinaAtticaNOA109.826.81718.80.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1011.326.815.518.91.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1154.826.721.916.91.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3010.926.715.818.60.8
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA7602.626.62414.524.6
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA9703.726.622.914.69.6
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA510.826.615.818.41.4
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA6407.426.619.215.33.2
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2512.726.613.918.71.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3108.626.517.9170.0
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA810.426.516.117.50.0
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20010.426.41617.72.4
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA69.226.417.217.817.0
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA558.026.418.4187.8
AiginaAtticaNOA712.326.414.118.42.0
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3711.426.41518.50.0
VolosThessalyNOA529.926.316.417.40.2
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4454.826.321.5153.8
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5511.326.31517.81.8
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA6425.126.321.214.43.2
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA237.926.218.317.80.4
SpataAtticaNOA1448.926.217.317.64.2
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA164.826.121.316.72.4
HydraAtticaNOA212.526.113.618.11.0
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA6753.626.122.5159.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA2217.926.118.217.11.4
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA405.726.120.416.73.4
KantzaAtticaNOA2217.126.11917.12.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6472.926.023.113.49.4
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10943.825.922.113.610.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1404.425.921.516.21.6
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA412.625.913.318.11.2
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA212.725.913.218.30.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7400.125.925.813.47.2
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA7810.425.925.513.67.6
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA1675.825.920.115.60.6
ViliaAtticaNOA5237.425.818.415.83.6
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA295.325.820.5164.8
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA959.125.816.716.56.2
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10710.325.815.517.21.2
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23511.825.81417.20.2
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA9403.025.822.813.232.8
Koilada/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA660-1.125.826.913.512.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8513.125.812.719.11.4
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA3499.125.716.616.20.0
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA27.725.71817.320.2
Nea MakriAtticaNOA908.525.717.217.611.6
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA166.525.619.116.77.4
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA313.225.612.418.10.0
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA4958.625.61716.43.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1047.625.61817.45.6
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA127.225.618.415.20.8
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1309.825.615.816.76.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA6372.025.623.614.813.4
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA105.925.519.616.11.2
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27310.925.514.617.80.0
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA59.325.416.116.10.2
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.125.416.316.65.6
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3512.425.41317.10.0
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA4505.825.319.515.612.4
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8011.425.313.917.72.8
PalliniAtticaNOA1569.125.316.217.74.6
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA700-0.725.32612.332.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13612.325.31318.60.0
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9602.325.32313.711.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA6665.925.319.415.10.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA5652.025.323.313.68.0
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA7603.725.321.613.45.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14312.125.313.217.30.4
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA9602.625.222.61352.6
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA1499.825.215.416.60.6
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA107.925.217.317.10.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA8135.025.220.214.320.6
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA5707.825.217.415.97.2
MalakasaAtticaNOA3655.125.220.115.55.8
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA23.925.221.316.21.2
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA168.625.116.516.13.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2311.725.113.417.30.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA329.024.915.917.40.2
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16113.324.911.618.15.6
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18312.324.912.617.20.4
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA656.924.918170.0
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA9025.724.819.114.38.2
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA473.624.821.215.11.2
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA67.124.817.716.86.2
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA6503.524.821.314.18.8
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA6902.124.822.714.29.8
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA124.624.820.216.14.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA510.924.713.818.66.8
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA8800.524.724.212.67.2
Mesovouno/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA781-1.624.626.212.68.4
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA212.624.612181.2
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA12503.824.620.812.819.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA225.724.618.9150.6
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16310.424.614.2173.8
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA590-0.924.625.512.12.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA257.124.617.515.91.2
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2615.224.69.4190.0
University of Thessaly/VolosThessalyNOA98.124.516.416.10.2
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA513.724.410.718.40.0
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA329.224.415.2173.4
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9513.924.410.518.53.6
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2012.124.412.317.60.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA3579.224.315.116.21.6
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9010.324.213.916.93.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA249.824.214.4180.2
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA945-0.224.224.412.30.6
LavrioAtticaNOA38.924.115.217.32.0
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29.024.115.116.40.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA8532.724.121.413.69.6
Myriki/EvrytaniaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10453.124.12112.216.0
DrosiaAtticaNOA3657.024.117.115.90.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA1024-2.624.026.610.85.6
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA58.323.915.616.20.6
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA9202.623.921.31325.0
Kleisoura/KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA11606.423.917.5138.8
SkiathosThessalyNOA189.323.914.616.85.4
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA59.523.814.3160.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7213.223.710.517.40.0
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9256.123.717.613.917.2
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1912.223.711.517.30.0
PiraeusAtticaNOA4013.723.71017.90.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA118.823.714.915.76.8
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA7604.323.619.314.63.2
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.723.622.911.932.0
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1012.823.510.717.30.2
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2511.823.311.5180.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16211.423.311.9170.4
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA1013-0.723.32412.213.2
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA4656.423.316.914.30.2
SkopelosThessalyNOA6012.123.211.116.77.0
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA6008.722.914.215.62.4
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50510.622.812.215.97.6
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA5806.922.815.915.23.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51010.222.712.516.55.4
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA68.822.713.916.71.0
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5409.922.712.815.50.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24211.222.611.416.44.8
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1212.422.610.216.90.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5012.722.49.716.51.4
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA8404.422.41813.66.2
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA611.822.410.617.24.8
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA12561.722.420.7135.4
Pesta/IoanninaEpirusNOA7206.822.315.512.31.2
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1213.222.08.817.60.2
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA1170-0.922.022.910.18.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19212.321.99.616.40.2
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA6503.621.818.212.92.6
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA1180-2.121.723.810.25.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA2789.421.612.215.21.4
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA8875.921.615.714.11.8
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12400.921.320.411.518.8
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10693.621.117.513.27.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA8505.921.115.213.83.6
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA10774.821.016.213.38.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA10801.521.019.510.915.0
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6008.920.811.914.80.0
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1250-1.820.422.210.35.6
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA12302.919.116.210.915.2
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15150.917.9179.615.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA15880.117.617.59.38.2
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA1510-0.517.417.99.118.8
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1950-1.816.518.3740.0
Mt. Parnassos/IraklisCentral Continental GreeceNOA2240-5.815.721.54.30.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA2090-4.412.316.74.514.2