Greek weather records

Data shown for 7/2017. Updated every 20 minutes for available PWS and NOA stations, daily for HNMS stations. Temperatures are displayed in ºC, precipitation in mm.
So far this month, recorded temperatures around Greece presented here have ranged between 3.5º and 45.9ºC. That is an absolute temperature range of 42.4º Centigrade.
Site Region Owner Alt. (m) Tmin Tmax Tmax-Tmin Tavg Precipitation (mm)
Moires/IrakleioCreteNOA5416.845.929.129.40.0
LarisaThessalyNOA8216.445.529.128110.4
AspropyrgosAtticaNOA4518.944.92629.51.8
SpartaPeloponneseNOA20415.344.228.927.334.0
ElefsinaAtticaNOA1019.344.224.929.54.4
Magoula/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA6114.044.230.226.424.0
Acharnes/AthensAtticaPWS13018.644.125.528.83.0
Argos/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA3816.744.127.428.238.0
Paranesti/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA12612.143.831.724.234.6
KalamataPeloponneseNOA517.843.82627.583.0
KerateaAtticaPWS23217.943.625.727.74.8
Theologos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3017.743.625.927.442.8
Patisia/AthensAtticaNOA9020.343.523.230.14.8
Korydallos/PiraeusAtticaNOA7519.343.524.229.55.0
Gavalou/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA5518.243.425.228.133.2
Palaio Psychiko/AthensAtticaNOA20917.843.425.628.36.0
Lentas/IrakleioCreteNOA022.843.320.529.90.0
Nea MakriAtticaNOA9019.043.324.328.210.2
Nisaki/KalamataPeloponnesePWS1818.543.324.828.379.8
KalamataPeloponnesePWS3818.243.22528.384.4
Thisvi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreecePWS13016.643.226.628.429.0
Tympaki/IrakleioCretePWS2519.443.223.8280.0
Tanagra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA14016.943.226.326.862.2
Larisa AirportThessalyHNMS7211.043.232.20104.0
Megalopolis/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA43213.643.229.625.293.2
Acharnae/ARCAtticaNOA14919.143.12428.92.6
Agios Dimitrios/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA9817.143.025.92734.0
Kranidi/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA11017.243.025.828.527.0
TatoiAtticaNOA28316.242.926.726.63.8
Lefkochori/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13314.442.928.525.768.0
Gavrio/AndrosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1620.942.92227.80.2
Aigalaio/AthensAtticaPWS5020.242.822.629.96.4
Agia Galini/RethymnoCretePWS2522.042.820.829.60.0
AvlonasAtticaPWS16516.142.826.726.823.1
ThivaCentral Continental GreeceNOA25516.142.826.726.529.6
KarditsaThessalyNOA9115.642.727.126.351.6
Molaoi/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA12816.842.725.929.119.2
Didyma/ArgolidaPeloponneseNOA17517.142.625.528.518.8
Nikaia/AthensAtticaNOA2320.142.622.529.64.2
SpataAtticaNOA14418.042.524.527.96.0
Kaparelli/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA34515.942.526.626.742.8
ChalkidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA20016.642.425.827.353.6
LamiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA10717.242.425.227.629.6
LavrioAtticaNOA319.942.422.527.90.8
Vokos Hill/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS6019.842.422.629.44.4
KantzaAtticaNOA22118.442.424283.4
AgrinioWestern GreeceNOA7221.142.321.229.56.8
LivadeiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12017.142.325.227.40.0
MarkopouloAtticaNOA1049.442.332.926.80.2
Gyalos/ChaniaCretePWS5522.242.320.130.10.0
Lindos/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA6525.442.216.831.90.0
Nemea/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA29013.742.228.525.730.8
Athens AirportAtticaHNMS7219.242.22305.0
PalliniAtticaNOA15618.742.123.428.22.8
LavrioAtticaPWS2019.642.122.5280.8
Perama/PiraeusAtticaNOA4519.342.122.829.45.2
Neapoli/Nikaia, AthensAtticaPWS11219.442.122.729.24.8
Plakias/RethymnoCreteNOA522.442.119.729.11.6
KalyviaAtticaPWS15018.342.023.727.96.4
Kleidi/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA22116.842.025.226.537.2
GalaxidiCentral Continental GreeceNOA8016.741.925.228.334.2
Panagopoula/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA1521.841.920.127.90.0
Kainourgio/FthiotidaEastern Continental GreecePWS3516.841.82526.717.0
Peristeri/AthensAtticaNOA5519.841.82229.53.8
Panaetolio/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreecePWS3417.441.824.427.6104.8
Agia/LarisaThessalyNOA16714.241.827.625.5105.2
Agioi Pantes/ChaniaCreteNOA14815.841.82625.620.2
Palaeochora/ChaniaCreteNOA522.741.71929.90.0
Velvento/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA34914.041.727.724.754.4
Vryses/ChaniaCreteNOA5815.641.726.125.244.6
Ano Liosia/AthensAtticaNOA18218.141.723.628.42.8
Makrakomi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12514.641.727.125.535.4
AiginaAtticaNOA723.141.718.629.70.0
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaNOA27317.141.724.627.67.4
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA3221.041.620.628.70.2
Kalampaka/TrikalaThessalyNOA23814.941.626.72749.8
VariAtticaNOA4518.841.622.8292.4
VolosThessalyNOA5217.141.524.427.477.0
Monemvasia/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA418.441.42328.727.6
Falassarna/ChaniaCreteNOA1021.841.419.628.30.2
Agios Nikolaos/LasithiCreteNOA3023.241.418.228.90.0
Lousika/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA3414.841.426.625.932.6
Vagionia/IrakleioCreteNOA19618.941.422.528.10.0
Vateri/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA13016.441.324.926.642.4
TrikalaThessalyNOA16315.441.325.927.242.0
Marousi/AthensAtticaNOA23518.841.322.5282.2
Galatsi/AthensAtticaPWS15518.941.322.428.94.4
Avlida/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA1617.541.223.726.640.2
Makrochori/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA3015.641.225.626.251.2
Vrilissia/AthensAtticaNOA24518.341.222.927.81.6
Sarakinado/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1015.541.225.726.57.2
PyrgosWestern GreeceNOA2218.341.222.927.836.4
Kopanaki/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA18415.341.225.925.720.4
Polydroso/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA35013.241.22824.333.2
Glyka NeraAtticaPWS23017.641.223.627.63.4
Paou Monastery/MagnesiaThessalyNOA14916.741.124.426.451.4
Kritsa/LasithiCretePWS27020.841.120.328.30.0
Porto RaftiAtticaPWS3622.941.118.228.40.0
Manesis/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS21516.241.124.927.347.0
Simopoulo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA18415.441.125.726.322.8
DrosiaAtticaNOA36516.841.124.3265.0
FyliAtticaPWS36016.841.124.327.32.6
Gazi/AthensAtticaNOA5019.841.121.329.57.4
HydraAtticaPWS3024.141.11730.20.0
Ampelokipoi/AthensAtticaNOA13622.340.918.630.20.0
Geraki/LaconiaPeloponnesePWS33016.840.924.12825.4
Aitoliko/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA317.940.822.927.750.6
Agia Paraskevi/AthensAtticaPWS25517.740.823.128.74.4
Moudros/LimnosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2216.540.824.326.468.2
Neos Kosmos/AthensAtticaNOA8520.040.820.829.74.2
Proti/SerresCentral MacedoniaPWS32515.240.825.625.639.4
Kalogirou Bridge/ArtaEpirusNOA816.540.724.226.415.2
Ymittos/AthensAtticaPWS12219.140.721.629.24.8
Amyntaio/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA65411.840.728.923.876.4
DrosiaAtticaPWS39016.840.723.925.95.8
PiraeusAtticaNOA4020.340.720.429.63.2
KalymnosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3522.140.718.629.10.0
Porto RaftiAtticaNOA1119.240.721.527.82.0
Mikrokampos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9313.940.626.725.341.6
Molyvos/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA29015.740.624.9260.0
Ekali/AthensAtticaNOA35717.240.623.426.92.4
Koimisi/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA11516.040.624.626.449.6
Lagadas/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA8714.740.525.825.173.4
Stavrakia/IrakleioCreteNOA24520.440.520.1271.8
Ierapetra/LasithiCreteNOA523.040.517.528.80.0
Kiato/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA1517.840.522.72885.8
Samaria Gorge/ChaniaCreteNOA34918.240.522.327.90.0
Faraklata/CephaloniaIonian IslesPWS24217.840.522.727.66.4
Fotolivos/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA5814.340.526.225.539.4
Kounoupidiana/ChaniaCreteNOA13720.840.419.627.40.0
Derviziana/IoanninaEpirusNOA58513.640.426.824.820.8
Ano Viannos/IrakleioCretePWS54519.640.420.827.60.0
Kerkini Lake/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA5016.040.424.426.599.2
KilkisCentral MacedoniaNOA29016.940.423.5270.0
TripolisPeloponneseNOA65010.840.429.62337.2
SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA3215.440.42526.252.6
Patras/UniversityWestern GreeceNOA6616.640.423.827.730.0
Didymoteicho/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA3512.340.32824.131.4
Cape Malias/LaconiaPeloponneseNOA16120.340.32027.86.0
Doxato/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9115.240.325.12639.0
Rio/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA617.440.322.927.332.2
Lefki/XanthiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA11516.840.323.526.65.6
Koufos Hill, Penteli/AthensAtticaNOA49516.140.324.226.214.0
Vlacherna/ArtaEpirusNOA5018.740.321.627.728.2
Vatopedi Monastery/Holy MountainHoly MountainNOA2516.740.223.526.631.2
Kastelokampos/RioWestern GreecePWS4317.940.222.328.216.2
Ymittos-Dafni/AthensAtticaNOA12518.940.221.329.14.6
Antikyra/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA33615.940.224.327.90.0
Elos/ChaniaCreteNOA53517.040.223.225.10.2
Exo Agia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3218.640.221.628.321.8
Thessaloniki AirportCentral MacedoniaHNMS416.740.223.5078.0
AlexandroupolisEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA4715.140.12525.92.4
Damariona/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA31019.040.121.127.60.0
Amfikleia/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24513.740.126.424.978.0
Mavroudi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA7718.340.121.826.60.2
Dadi/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreecePWS44014.940.125.226.248.4
Eleftheroupolis/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6515.340.124.826.226.2
KonitsaEpirusNOA53013.940.126.225.320.0
Volos AirportThessalyHNMS1514.440.125.7051.7
ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA2320.539.919.428.10.0
SpetsesAtticaNOA318.739.921.228.926.8
DionysosAtticaPWS57514.839.925.124.710.2
RafinaAtticaPWS2218.939.92126.80.3
Orestiada/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA2212.339.927.624.740.8
GrevenaWestern MacedoniaNOA51012.139.827.723.433.4
Alikianos/ChaniaCreteNOA9517.039.822.826.11.8
HydraAtticaNOA219.639.820.228.97.8
Kalamonas/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS1715.739.72424.842.4
Psari Forada/IrakleioCretePWS4522.839.716.928.70.0
Metaxades/EvrosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA16215.139.624.524.863.2
Cassandreia/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA2916.739.622.926.276.8
SW IrakleioCreteNOA8521.239.618.427.50.0
VeroiaCentral MacedoniaPWS15815.839.623.827.154.1
Mornos Dam/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA44513.039.626.625.220.4
DionysosAtticaPWS50015.439.624.224.714.4
Drosia/PatrasWestern GreecePWS3119.939.619.728.722.0
Alexandroupolis AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS314.439.625.203.0
Sindos/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA415.939.623.72646.6
ReaAtticaPWS45015.739.623.924.811.6
Karyotissa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA3516.339.523.226.565.8
Domokos/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA57012.939.526.625.2106.6
Embonas/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA43019.539.52028.30.0
VarkizaAtticaPWS1519.339.420.128.66.8
Fira/SantoriniSouthern Aegean IslesNOA18319.939.419.526.30.0
Fourfouras/RethymnoCreteNOA47118.839.420.625.70.0
Kyparissia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA3617.839.321.525.967.6
Steni/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA45014.739.324.624.4121.4
Apollonas/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3521.039.318.325.70.0
IthacaIonian IslesNOA1019.639.319.728.41.0
Ardassa/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA62511.439.327.923.668.2
Profitis Ilias/IrakleioCretePWS35019.339.32026.10.0
Mavropigi/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA64212.739.326.625.514.2
Kourounochori/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16019.839.219.425.50.0
Ftelia/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA8314.239.2252533.8
Thermi/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA220.339.218.926.73.6
Metaxochori/IrakleioCreteNOA41819.539.119.626.40.0
MilosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA16220.639.118.526.30.0
Ippokrateios PoliteiaAtticaNOA56514.139.12522.914.0
Zitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA74012.739.126.425.127.0
Agia Kyriaki/IoanninaEpirusNOA51512.439.126.72448.0
Spili/RethymnoCreteNOA40517.839.021.225.21.2
Mesochorio/IrakleioCretePWS30019.339.019.726.50.0
Ioannina AirportEpirusHNMS48313.539.025.5020.2
IoanninaEpirusMETAR75017.138.921.826.720.8
TinosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2020.838.918.126.50.0
Cape Paximada/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS22018.238.920.726.14.2
Kandanos/ChaniaCreteNOA43015.938.92325.71.4
Vartholomio/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA1118.638.820.226.632.8
Amfilochia/AetoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA4019.038.819.827.459.6
AnavyssosAtticaPWS1018.538.820.328.14.6
Pyrathi/IrakleioCreteNOA31119.238.819.626.10.4
Diakopi/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA66613.438.825.423.914.2
Lykochia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA87012.338.826.523.369.8
Embaros/IrakleioCretePWS43015.238.823.625.70.0
Lampeia/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA84013.138.725.624.655.6
Dodoni/IoanninaEpirusNOA67512.638.726.124.627.2
Kato Nevrokopi/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA59010.738.7282330.6
Kalavryta/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA78112.038.726.722.841.8
Fragma Potamon/RethymnoCreteNOA24016.638.722.124.59.0
Kinidaros/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA41017.938.620.724.60.0
SkyrosCentral Continental GreeceNOA2319.138.619.526.75.2
Alagonia/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA76513.938.624.724.918.2
Knosos/IrakleioCreteNOA11521.438.617.227.10.4
East IrakleioCreteNOA3519.038.619.626.41.0
Amaliada/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA2616.738.621.926.452.6
Akrata/AchaiaWestern GreeceMETAR1418.938.619.727.713.6
Lappa/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA156.138.632.526.868.4
Nea Styra/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA3219.438.619.22714.6
Panagia Kastriani Monastery/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA19219.738.618.926.30.2
Romanos/PatrasWestern GreeceNOA22817.538.621.127.535.0
Ioulida/KeaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA42017.638.62124.80.0
Kalamaria/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.138.621.526.358.2
SamothrakiEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA9017.138.621.52741.2
Filiatra/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA6518.238.620.426.11.0
Platanias/ChaniaCreteNOA1218.638.620260.2
Korinos/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA1215.738.622.925.786.0
Tyria/IoanninaEpirusNOA34010.938.627.72447.2
Ptolemaida/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA60610.338.528.222.8108.8
Vegoritis Lake/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA64713.138.525.423.437.6
Istiaia/EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS4516.038.422.424.956.2
Valaneio/CorfuIonian IslesPWS17519.238.419.226.80.6
ViliaAtticaNOA52314.438.42424.936.2
Ioannina (centre)EpirusPWS51215.038.423.425.129.8
Andritsaina/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA78513.438.42524.436.0
Nedousa/MessiniaPeloponnesePWS72314.238.424.224.550.4
Tsamantas/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA58017.638.420.826.50.0
FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA63710.438.42822.930.8
Portaria/MagnesiaThessalyNOA60014.638.423.824.765.0
Dion/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA5015.938.322.42695.4
Malia/IrakleioCretePWS2523.038.315.327.91.6
Isthmus/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA619.138.319.228.229.8
Kompoti/ArtaEpirusNOA7517.838.320.527.132.4
Southern Field/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA76011.438.326.923.666.8
IrakleiaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2421.638.216.627.10.0
FournoiNorthern Aegean IslesNOA521.838.216.426.40.0
LefkadaIonian IslesNOA1220.638.117.526.812.8
PatmosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1222.038.116.1270.0
PaxoiIonian IslesNOA8020.038.118.126.64.4
Kyriaki/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA76013.537.924.423.821.4
KastoriaWestern MacedoniaNOA62313.537.924.423.735.0
Anatoli/IoanninaEpirusNOA47512.037.925.923.525.2
Vytina/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA10139.837.928.121.114.6
Derveni/CorinthiaPeloponnesePWS518.737.919.228.117.2
Karlovasi/SamosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA1018.437.919.5260.0
Kolympari/ChaniaCreteNOA4016.937.92125.20.8
KosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA3720.337.917.627.40.0
Kymi/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA24217.437.820.425.689.2
Chania/centreCreteNOA718.337.819.526.10.0
Atsalenio/IrakleioCretePWS7922.237.815.627.70.0
Zacharo/IleiaWestern GreeceNOA515.037.822.825.629.2
SchoinousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA7221.037.816.826.80.6
Oraiokastro/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS24014.137.823.725.369.6
Ano KoufonisiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA2621.537.816.327.20.0
Levidi/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA85312.437.725.323.264.6
Alimos/AthensAtticaNOA2519.737.617.929.14.2
Sebronas/ChaniaCreteNOA64016.337.621.323.616.2
Imeros/RhodopeEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1015.537.52225.64.8
Palaio Faliro/AthensAtticaNOA2520.237.517.329.25.2
SkiathosThessalyNOA1818.837.418.626.352.4
Ano Kastritsi/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA51015.737.421.726.645.6
Agia Varvara/IrakleioCretePWS59017.237.420.2250.0
Raches/IcariaNorthern Aegean IslesNOA46515.937.421.523.50.0
Naousa/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA36514.637.422.825.924.8
Zarakes/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA16317.637.419.826.331.4
Setta/EviaCentral Continental GreeceNOA92512.637.424.821.890.2
Stavros/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10117.137.320.226.814.6
Kardamitsia/IoanninaEpirusPWS50513.937.323.424.520.0
Triantafyllia Dam/FlorinaWestern MacedoniaNOA81310.937.326.423.180.6
ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaPWS3716.737.220.526.958.0
Kapeleto/IIleiaWestern GreecePWS2918.137.219.126.334.4
Apeiranthos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA60017.237.22026.20.0
Rhodes AirportSouthern Aegean IslesHNMS1120.637.216.600.0
Siteia/LasithiCreteNOA3020.637.216.627.40.0
KarpenisiCentral Continental GreeceNOA7009.037.128.119.90.2
Vounochori/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS83012.837.124.322.229.8
AnafiSouthern Aegean IslesNOA23519.937.117.225.70.2
Lagadia/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA97016.137.020.924.60.0
Patras/PortWestern GreeceNOA620.037.01727.116.4
Kardamyla/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA216.036.920.926.20.0
ThasosEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA617.836.919.12626.6
Askyfou Plateau/ChaniaCreteNOA71514.436.922.523.50.8
Flampoura/PrevezaEpirusNOA1016.936.92025.66.6
Megisti Lavra Holy MonasteryHoly MountainNOA14321.136.915.827.50.6
Kryoneri/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA88712.636.924.323.556.8
Koniakos/PhokidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA84013.636.823.224.126.8
Sfakia/ChaniaCreteNOA77015.036.821.824.20.0
Asprovalta/ThessalonikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1617.236.819.626.599.2
Selakano/LasithiCretePWS88015.336.721.425.80.0
SkopelosThessalyNOA6018.736.71826.451.4
PolygyrosCentral MacedoniaNOA58013.436.723.324.291.8
Parga/PrevezaEpirusNOA520.136.616.525.96.6
Kato Vlasia/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA77312.736.623.922.566.4
Atsipopoulo Panorama/RethymnoCreteNOA3920.336.616.326.821.8
Zagora/MagnesiaThessalyNOA50515.436.621.225.1241.8
Nea Michaniona/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA1615.736.620.925.771.2
Nea Peramos/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA1217.336.619.325.448.8
Neochori/ArtaEpirusNOA318.336.618.326.70.0
Trikala/CorinthiaPeloponneseNOA107711.536.5252342.4
Irakleio AirportCreteHNMS3921.036.415.400.6
MykonosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1022.236.314.126.10.0
Makrynitsa/MagnesiaThessalyNOA85012.836.323.522.9118.4
Kato Chora/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceNOA90215.236.321.123.80.8
Karavostasi/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA417.336.31925.62.2
RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA9522.136.214.126.80.0
Gouvia/CorfuIonian IslesNOA512.236.22426.20.0
Pramanta/IoanninaEpirusNOA84013.136.223.123.966.4
Panagoula/ZakynthosIonian IslesNOA1522.536.113.628.80.0
Stemnitsa/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA109411.936.124.222.654.4
Episkopi/IrakleioCretePWS34019.636.116.524.90.4
Kalampaki/DramaEastern Macedonia and ThraceNOA6514.436.121.724.467.2
Koronos/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA54016.936.119.224.30.0
Mikri Vigla/NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1221.036.01526.10.0
Rizomata/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA65012.236.023.822.591.8
IosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA222.036.01426.60.0
Chrysoupolis/Kavala AirportEastern Macedonia and ThraceHNMS517.036.019023.9
Neo Faliro/PiraeusAtticaNOA220.336.015.7292.2
Kattavia/RhodesSouthern Aegean IslesNOA5521.935.91425.50.0
Vourgareli/ArtaEpirusNOA76013.935.92223.50.0
Mohos/IrakleioCretePWS40018.435.917.524.40.6
Agios Dimitrios/PieriaCentral MacedoniaNOA88010.235.925.720.8101.6
Lachos/IthacaIonian IslesPWS4918.135.617.526.416.6
ParosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA821.535.614.126.10.0
Variko/FlorinaCentral MacedoniaNOA7409.135.426.321.257.6
Anogeia/RethymnoCreteNOA80114.735.420.722.44.4
Kanali/PrevezaEpirusNOA1219.035.316.326.14.6
Irakleio/portCreteNOA1022.935.312.4270.0
Kerasia/PellaCentral MacedoniaNOA69012.535.322.822.743.0
Finokalia/LasithiCreteNOA25020.835.314.525.40.0
Platritheias/IthacaIonian IslesPWS10717.435.317.92612.8
Papigo/IoanninaEpirusNOA92011.235.22422.714.0
Paramythia/ThesprotiaEpirusNOA65013.135.222.124.75.0
Alonnisos/MagnesiaThessalyNOA5017.835.217.426.486.8
Dexameni/KavalaEastern Macedonia and ThracePWS9016.635.218.626.134.2
Kerasovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA96011.235.22422.347.4
Cavo D'Oro, EviaCentral Continental GreecePWS38616.935.218.323.20.8
Lepiana/ArtaEpirusMETAR60013.435.121.723.830.6
NaxosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1921.335.113.825.50.0
Simonopetra Holy Monastery/Holy MountainCentral MacedoniaNOA27814.335.120.824.391.0
DonousaSouthern Aegean IslesNOA1321.634.913.325.20.0
Magouliana/ArcadiaPeloponneseNOA125611.134.923.821.680.2
SkiathosThessalyPWS3617.634.817.225.735.6
Arachova/ViotiaCentral Continental GreeceNOA106911.434.823.422.253.8
Neos Marmaras/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA516.334.818.526.5104.2
Petra/LesbosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA217.834.716.9250.0
AIgiali/AmorgosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA321.434.513.125.50.0
Antirrio/AitoloacarnaniaWestern GreeceHNMS15.234.519.3050.6
Asprangeloi/IoanninaEpirusNOA94512.134.322.222.224.0
Tzermiado/LasithiCreteNOA82010.334.223.919.60.0
Theodoriana/ArtaEpirusNOA96011.833.922.121.646.0
Stratoni/ChalkidikiCentral MacedoniaNOA517.133.816.7260.4
Tristeno/IoanninaEpirusNOA94012.333.821.522.70.0
Vovousa/IoanninaEpirusNOA10247.233.426.218.153.8
Tsepelovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA108011.633.321.721.581.0
Mt. ParnithaAtticaNOA123010.333.222.919.416.4
Vryzes/FthiotidaCentral Continental GreeceNOA12506.333.026.717.727.4
Pertouli/TrikalaThessalyNOA11708.032.924.918.493.8
Vlasti/KozaniWestern MacedoniaNOA11808.432.724.319.241.2
KasosSouthern Aegean IslesNOA422.132.310.226.30.0
Xyloskalo/ChaniaCreteNOA125012.232.22020.70.6
Metsovo/IoanninaEpirusNOA12408.932.123.220.495.8
Plikati/IoanninaEpirusNOA12409.431.822.420.817.4
Samarina/GrevenaWestern MacedoniaPWS143011.331.420.1211.8
Mt. Vermio, Seli/ImathiaCentral MacedoniaNOA15107.830.622.817.2137.4
Mt. Lailias Refuge/SerresCentral MacedoniaNOA15158.229.521.317.181.6
Mt. Parnassos/KelariaCentral Continental GreeceNOA19506.627.220.615.248.2
Vasilitsa/IoanninaEpirusNOA17808.226.318.116.10.0
Mt. VorasCentral MacedoniaNOA20903.524.020.513.212.2
Mt. Panachaiko/AchaiaWestern GreeceNOA158813.420.4716.70.0
Flatsia/ChiosNorthern Aegean IslesNOA14519.420.4119.80.0
Kardamyli/MessiniaPeloponneseNOA13000.0
Deviations from actual data are likely, as observations are updated automatically. The data belong to each weather station's administrator/owner and are acquired only through freely available information online.